Hot Products

Hot Products
  • 5.3 LS Swap Motor Mounts 5.3 Motor Mounts 5.7 Hemi Motor Mounts
    Eliminate fitment headaches, drivetrain vibration, and costly returns. 5.3 motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts machined to OEM+ tolerances, backed by 25 years of casting & machining excellence.

    Precision Engineered 5.3 LS Swap Motor Mounts & 5.7 Hemi Motor Mounts β€” Factory Direct, Built to Last

    Eliminate fitment headaches, drivetrain vibration, and costly returns. 5.3 motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts machined to OEM+ tolerances, backed by 25 years of casting & machining excellence.

    βœ” ISO 9001 Β· βœ” TÜV-tested materials Β· βœ” 15–20 day lead time Β· βœ” OEM/ODM since 2001

    🚨 Why Cheap Motor Mounts Cost You Thousands

    Every week, we hear from frustrated mechanics and fleet managers who tried budget-friendly 5.3 ls swap motor mounts or 5.7 hemi motor mounts β€” and paid the price twice.

    63%

    Higher return rate

    on sub-$50 mounts from uncertified suppliers β€” misalignment, cracking, or bolt-hole mismatch.

    2.4x

    Installation labor cost

    when mounts need shimming, grinding, or redrilling β€” your techs waste hours on poor fitment.

    $1,200+

    Downtime & rework

    per vehicle when a broken mount damages the oil pan, fan shroud, or wiring harness.

    πŸ” The real issue: Most import 5.3 motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts are cast with recycled alloys, no coordinate measuring machine (CMM) inspection, and zero load-cycle testing. We changed that.

    βš™οΈ Hebei Oriental Industry β€” The Mounts That Fit Right, Every Time

    Our 5.3 ls swap motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts are engineered from ductile iron GGG40/Grade 65-45-12, machined on 4-axis CNC centers, and 100% CMM-inspected before shipment. No guesswork. No rework.

    πŸ”©

    Metallurgy You Can Trust

    Ductile iron with >65,000 psi tensile strength. No porosity, no brittle fracture. Certified material batch traceability.

    πŸ“

    OEM-Level Tolerances

    Bolt-hole positioning Β±0.1 mm, flatness within 0.05 mm. 5.3 motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts that drop in without hammering.

    πŸ§ͺ

    Tested to SAE J1095

    Dynamic load cycling, salt-spray corrosion resistance (72h min), and torque-to-yield validation on every batch.

    πŸ“¦

    Custom-Designed Options

    Need a different bolt pattern, offset, or integrated vibration isolator? Our in-house engineering team delivers OEM/ODM in 3–5 weeks.

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications β€” 5.3 LS Swap Motor Mounts & 5.7 Hemi Motor Mounts

    Parameter5.3 LS Swap Mounts (LS1/LS3/LS6)5.7 Hemi Mounts (Gen III/IV)
    MaterialDuctile Iron GGG40 / 65-45-12Ductile Iron GGG40 / 65-45-12
    Tensile Strengthβ‰₯ 65,000 psiβ‰₯ 65,000 psi
    Bolt Hole Position ToleranceΒ± 0.1 mm (CMM verified)Β± 0.1 mm (CMM verified)
    Flatness≀ 0.05 mm≀ 0.05 mm
    Surface TreatmentE-coat + black oxide (salt spray 72h min)E-coat + black oxide (salt spray 72h min)
    Inspection100% CMM + hardness + dimensional report100% CMM + hardness + dimensional report

    βœ… All 5.3 motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts include batch traceability codes & material certs upon request.

    πŸš— Real-World Applications

    • LS swap into Chevy S10 / C10 / K5 Blazer
    • LS swap into BMW E36 / E46 / E90 drift builds
    • Hemi swap into Dodge Challenger / Charger restomods
    • Hemi swap into Jeep Wrangler JK / JL off-road rigs
    • Custom hot rods & performance marine engines

    πŸ“ˆ Performance Impact (customer data)

    "Switching to Oriental Industry mounts eliminated 100% of our alignment shimming. Average install time dropped from 4.2 hrs to 1.8 hrs." β€” J&R Performance, Texas

    βœ” 42% reduction in installation labor
    βœ” Zero returns due to fitment in last 14 months
    βœ” 2,400+ units shipped without a single bolt-hole mismatch

    🏭 Factory & Trust β€” See Who Makes Your Mounts

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β€” 25 years, 300+ employees, 6 workshops, and a single-minded commitment to precision.

    CNC machining workshop
    4-axis CNC machining
    Foundry casting line
    Ductile iron foundry
    CMM inspection room
    CMM inspection lab
    Surface treatment line
    E-coat surface treatment
    Packing and logistics
    Export-ready packaging

    🌍 Trusted by global brands & distributors

    Toyota Bosch Siemens + 40+ OEM customers in EU, USA, Asia, Australia
    βœ… ISO 9001:2015 βœ… CE / TÜV tested βœ… RoHS compliant βœ… IPPC certified packaging βœ… Full material traceability
    Customer chat proof 1 Customer chat proof 2 Customer chat proof 3

    πŸ“± Real-time quotes & tech support β€” WhatsApp +86-15369379169

    5 3 ls swap motor mounts 5 3 motor mounts 5 7 hemi motor mounts

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    πŸ”Ή Will your 5.3 ls swap motor mounts fit my LS3 with aftermarket headers?

    Yes β€” our 5.3 ls swap motor mounts are designed with a slim profile to clear most 1-7/8" and 2" primary tube headers. Over 2,400 sets installed with zero header clearance complaints. If you have a specific chassis, send us a drawing and we'll confirm fitment in 24h.

    πŸ”Ή What's the difference between your 5.7 hemi motor mounts and OEM Mopar mounts?

    Our 5.7 hemi motor mounts are machined from ductile iron (GGG40) vs. OEM's cast iron with lower ductility. We use a thicker e-coat finish (72h salt spray) and every mount is CMM-inspected. Price is 35–50% below Mopar with same or better tolerance.

    πŸ”Ή Can you OEM/ODM custom 5.3 motor mounts for my brand?

    Absolutely. Our in-house engineering team has completed 200+ OEM projects. Send us your 3D model or drawing, and we'll provide a free design-for-manufacturing review and quote within 5 business days. MOQ from 100 pcs.

    πŸ”Ή What shipping methods do you use for USA/Europe?

    We ship via DHL Express, FedEx Priority, or sea freight (LCL/FCL). Typical door-to-door: 5–7 days express, 18–25 days sea. All shipments include insurance and full customs documentation. We handle all duties & tax codes for USA and EU.

    πŸ”Ή Do you offer free samples for evaluation?

    Yes β€” qualified buyers (workshops, distributors, OEMs) can request free sample sets of 5.3 motor mounts or 5.7 hemi motor mounts. You pay only shipping (approx. $35–65). Test them for fitment, strength, and durability. Email us today.

    πŸ”Ή What payment terms do you accept?

    T/T (wire transfer), L/C at sight, Visa/Mastercard (via secure link), and PayPal for sample orders. For first-time orders over $5,000, we offer 30% deposit + 70% against B/L.

    πŸ”Ή How do you ensure quality consistency across large batches?

    Every batch undergoes: β‘  chemical composition analysis β‘‘ hardness testing (HB 180–220) β‘’ CMM inspection of 100% of critical dimensions β‘£ torque-to-yield sample test. Zero-defect policy β€” we replace any non-conforming part at our cost, including freight.

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Customers Like You

    Verified buyers who installed our 5.3 ls swap motor mounts and 5.7 hemi motor mounts.

    Customer

    Mike Torres

    J&R Performance Β· Texas, USA

    β€œWe've installed 60+ sets of their 5.3 motor mounts in LS-swapped S10s and C10s. Fitment is spot-on every time β€” no shimming, no filing. Saved us at least 2 hours per build. Highly recommend.”

    ⭐ 5/5 · 14 months in use

    Customer

    Lena Vogt

    Vogt Motorsport Β· Bavaria, Germany

    β€œI was skeptical about importing 5.7 hemi motor mounts, but the quality is better than OEM. The CMM report gave me confidence. Fast shipping to Munich β€” 6 days door-to-door.”

    ⭐ 5/5 · 8 months in use

    Customer

    Daryl H.

    Hemi Swap Garage Β· Brisbane, Australia

    β€œOrdered 50 sets of 5.3 ls swap motor mounts for our resto-mod shop. The e-coat finish is tough β€” no rust after 6 months in humid Queensland. Pricing is 40% cheaper than local suppliers.”

    ⭐ 5/5 · 2 repeat orders

    Customer

    Steve Kowalski

    Kowalski Off-Road Β· Colorado, USA

    β€œWe beat the hell out of these 5.7 hemi motor mounts in rock crawlers. The ductile iron holds up to massive torque. Zero failures in 18 months. These are the ones to buy.”

    ⭐ 5/5 · 200+ units purchased

    Author

    About the Author β€” David Lin

    Senior Mechanical Engineer & Product Manager at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. David has 18+ years in ferrous casting and precision machining, holding 3 patents in motor mount design. He leads the company's LS/Hemi mount program and has personally reviewed over 12,000 CMM reports. Reach him directly at zhu@oriental-industry.com.

    πŸ”₯ Get Your 5.3 LS Swap Motor Mounts or 5.7 Hemi Motor Mounts β€” Factory Direct, Ready to Ship

    πŸ“¦ Limited-time: Free DHL Express shipping on first orders over $800 Β· Free samples for qualified buyers

    βœ… 100% quality guarantee Β· 24h tech support Β· OEM/ODM in 3 weeks

    πŸ“± WhatsApp: +86-15369379169 Β· βœ‰οΈ info@oriental-industry.com Β· 🌐 B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, Shijiazhuang, China

    Β© 2001–2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Privacy policy available on request.

  • 5GT Timing Pulley AT10 Timing Pulley AT20 Timing Pulley | Factory
    Eliminate belt skipping, reduce downtime, and cut total cost of ownership with factory-direct timing pulleys built for CNC routers, 3D printers, packaging lines, and automated assembly systems across the USA, Europe, and beyond.
    ⭐ Factory Direct · 25 Years Excellence

    Precision 5GT Timing Pulley Β· AT10 Timing Pulley Β· AT20 Timing Pulley β€” Engineered for High-Speed, Zero-Slip Power Transmission

    βš™οΈ Eliminate belt skipping, reduce downtime, and cut total cost of ownership with factory-direct timing pulleys built for CNC routers, 3D printers, packaging lines, and automated assembly systems across the USA, Europe, and beyond.

    βœ… ISO 9001 Β· βœ… RoHS Β· βœ… OEM/ODM Β· βœ… Free samples available

    5GT timing pulley AT10 AT20 factory production

    🏭 30,000 sqm manufacturing facility · 300+ skilled staff

    🚨 The Hidden Costs of Cheap Timing Pulleys

    Engineering managers and procurement teams report 3 major failure modes that erase any upfront savings.

    ⏱️

    Unplanned Downtime

    A single belt skip on a packaging line can cost $2,600/hour in lost production. Cheap pulleys with poor tooth profiles accelerate belt wear by 40%.

    πŸ“

    Inconsistent Tolerances

    Off-spec AT10 timing pulley bores cause vibration and noise, leading to premature bearing failure. 62% of field returns we see are from pulleys machined 0.1 mm off spec.

    πŸ’°

    Hidden Logistics Costs

    Split shipments, urgent airfreight, and rework due to wrong 5GT timing pulley tooth counts or bore sizes add 18–35% to the total procurement cost.

    β€œWe replaced a low-cost AT20 pulley every 3 months. Switched to Oriental Industry β€” 2+ years and still running.” β€” Maintenance Manager, German packaging OEM

    πŸ”§ Precision-Ground Timing Pulleys β€” Built for 10,000+ Hours

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. engineers 5GT timing pulley, AT10 timing pulley, and AT20 timing pulley from high-grade 45# steel, 20CrMnTi, or aluminum alloy. Every tooth profile is CNC-machined and inspected to ISO 8 (IT8) grade.

    • βœ… Zero-backlash tooth engagement β€” eliminates resonance and belt creep
    • βœ… Custom bore, keyway & set-screw β€” drop-in ready for your shaft
    • βœ… 30% higher torque capacity vs. standard GT2/GT3 profiles
    • βœ… 24-hour lead time on stock sizes Β· 7–15 days for custom OEM runs
    • βœ… Free engineering review β€” we validate your load, speed & center distance
    AT10 timing pulley CNC machining

    βš™οΈ CNC turning + hobbing Β· 100% tooth profile inspection

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications β€” 5GT / AT10 / AT20 Timing Pulleys

    Parameter5GT Timing PulleyAT10 Timing PulleyAT20 Timing Pulley
    Pitch (mm)5 mm10 mm20 mm
    Tooth ProfileCurvilinear (GT2 compatible)Trapezoidal (AT10 standard)Trapezoidal (AT20 standard)
    Available Teeth12 – 12014 – 14016 – 96
    Max Torque Capacity42 NΒ·m (at 25T)186 NΒ·m (at 28T)510 NΒ·m (at 30T)
    Bore Range (mm)6 – 3512 – 5020 – 65
    Material Options45# Steel / 7075 Alu45# Steel / 20CrMnTi40Cr / 20CrMnTi

    πŸ“ All dimensions in mm. Custom bores, keyways, and flanges available on request.

    🏭 Where Precision Pulleys Make the Difference

    πŸ–¨οΈ

    3D Printers & CNC

    5GT timing pulley ensures skip-free layer alignment at 300 mm/s.

    πŸ“¦

    Packaging & Labeling

    AT10 timing pulley drives servo indexing with Β±0.05 mm repeatability.

    πŸš—

    Automotive Assembly

    AT20 timing pulley handles high-load conveyor and torque arm applications.

    🌾

    Agricultural Equipment

    Dust-proof AT10 pulleys withstand 60Β°C ambient temps in harvesters.

    Factory production line for AT20 timing pulley

    🏭 6 branches · 300 employees · 20+ years of power transmission

    Quality inspection for 5GT timing pulley

    πŸ”¬ 100% tooth profile & hardness testing on every batch

    CNAS ISO 9001 certificate GS certificate CSA certificate IPPC certificate

    βœ… ISO 9001 Β· GS Β· CSA Β· IPPC Β· RoHS

    Trusted by Global Engineering & Manufacturing Leaders

    Bosch Roche Toyota Siemens

    β€œThe AT10 timing pulley quality is outstanding. We reduced our belt replacement frequency by 60%.”

    β€” Marco V., Maintenance Manager, Italian Packaging Systems

    β€œCustom 5GT timing pulley with integrated flange β€” delivered in 9 days. Perfect for our CNC retrofit line.”

    β€” Sarah L., Mechanical Engineer, US Automation Startup

    β€œPricing is fair, and the AT20 timing pulley TCO is 32% lower than our previous supplier.”

    β€” Erik J., Supply Chain Manager, Dutch Agri-Tech OEM

    Client chat 1 Client chat 2 Client chat 3
    5gt timing pulley at10 timing pulley at20 timing pulley

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    1. What is the difference between a 5GT timing pulley and an AT10 timing pulley?

    The 5GT timing pulley has a 5 mm pitch with a curvilinear tooth profile, ideal for compact, high-speed applications like 3D printers. The AT10 timing pulley uses a 10 mm trapezoidal profile for higher torque transmission in industrial automation. AT20 is the heavy-duty variant with 20 mm pitch for extreme loads.

    2. Can I get custom bore and keyway on AT20 timing pulleys?

    Yes. We offer custom bore diameters from 20 mm to 65 mm for AT20 pulleys, with keyways per DIN 6885 or your drawing. Minimum order quantity for custom specs is just 10 pieces.

    3. What is your lead time for 5GT timing pulley OEM orders?

    Stock sizes ship within 24 hours. Custom OEM orders (custom bore, special material, flanges) typically ship in 7–15 working days. Urgent express available.

    4. Do you offer free samples for AT10 timing pulleys?

    Absolutely. We provide free samples for qualified OEM and distributor evaluations. You just cover the shipping cost. Request via our form or WhatsApp.

    5. How do I calculate the right tooth count for my AT20 pulley?

    Use the formula: N = (Ο€ Γ— D) / p where D is pulley pitch diameter and p is pitch (20 mm for AT20). Our engineering team can do the calculation for you β€” send us your center distance and belt length.

    6. What shipping methods do you use for international orders?

    We ship via DHL, FedEx, UPS, and sea freight (FOB/CIF). For regular pulley orders to the USA and Europe, air delivery takes 4–7 business days. Sea freight (20–35 days) for bulk orders saves 40–60% on shipping costs.

    7. What payment terms do you accept?

    We accept T/T (30% deposit, 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, and PayPal for smaller orders. For established partners, net 30 terms may be available after credit review.

    8. Do you have AT10 pulley in stock for same-day shipping?

    Yes. We maintain a deep inventory of AT10 timing pulleys in 18–60 tooth configurations, with common bore sizes. Check availability via our live inventory or call +86-15369379169.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Real feedback from engineers and procurement professionals

    Customer

    Thomas W.

    Senior Engineer, German Automation

    β€œWe use AT10 timing pulley sets in our labeling machines. The tooth engagement is silent and precise. 10/10 quality.”

    Customer

    Ling C.

    Procurement Manager, Singapore OEM

    β€œThe 5GT timing pulley samples arrived within 5 days. We’ve placed 3 repeat orders β€” consistently on spec.”

    Customer

    David M.

    Plant Manager, US Food Machinery

    β€œAT20 timing pulley with hardened teeth β€” we’ve run 8,000 hours and still within tolerance. Unreal durability.”

    Customer

    Marina K.

    Supply Chain Lead, UK Industrial

    β€œThey helped us redesign the 5GT timing pulley for a space-constrained drone gimbal. Fast, professional, great value.”

    Author

    ✍️ About the Author

    James L. Thornton β€” Senior Mechanical Engineer & Power Transmission Specialist at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 18 years in precision belt drive design, James has overseen 400+ custom pulley projects for clients including Bosch, Siemens, and Toyota. He holds a B.S. in Mechanical Engineering from Tianjin University and is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor. His mission: help engineers select the right pulley the first time.

    ⏳ Limited-Time Engineering Support β€” Free Drawing Review

    Ready to Eliminate Belt Drive Failures?

    Get a factory-direct quote for 5GT, AT10, or AT20 timing pulleys. Free samples for qualified buyers Β· 24h technical response Β· No-risk money-back guarantee.

    πŸ“§ info@oriental-industry.com Β· πŸ“ž +86-15369379169 Β· πŸ“ B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, Shijiazhuang, China

    πŸ”’ Your data is secure. We’ll never share your information. Privacy Policy

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β€” Precision Timing Pulleys for Global Industry. All rights reserved.

    🏭 5GT Timing Pulley Β· AT10 Timing Pulley Β· AT20 Timing Pulley β€” Factory Direct since 2000

  • 350 Motor Mounts 4.3 V6 Motor Mounts 4.3 to 5.3 Swap Motor Mounts
    Stop wasting thousands on repeated mount failures. Our 350 motor mounts, 4.3 v6 motor mounts, and 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts deliver ISO-certified durability, OEM-fit precision, and up to 40% TCO savings for fleet operators, engine swappers, and industrial maintenance teams.
    βš™ Precision Engineered in China | Global Shipping

    Premium 350 Motor Mounts, 4.3 V6 & 4.3 to 5.3 Swap Motor Mounts for Industrial & Automotive Powertrain Reliability

    Stop wasting thousands on repeated mount failures. Our 350 motor mounts, 4.3 v6 motor mounts, and 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts deliver ISO-certified durability, OEM-fit precision, and up to 40% TCO savings for fleet operators, engine swappers, and industrial maintenance teams.

    🚚 Get Free Quote in 24h β†’

    βœ… Free samples available | 12-month warranty | 25+ years of casting expertise





    ⚠️ The Real Cost of Substandard Motor Mounts

    πŸ“ˆ 37% Higher Downtime Costs

    Fleet operators report that low-grade 350 motor mounts fail 2–3x faster under high-torque conditions, causing unscheduled repairs that cost an average of $1,850 per incident (source: 2025 Fleet Maintenance Benchmark).

    🚘 Vibration Misalignment Wastes Energy

    Improperly engineered 4.3 v6 motor mounts can increase parasitic energy loss by up to 12%, directly impacting fuel economy and electric range in hybrid platforms.

    πŸ”— Swap Kit Compatibility Nightmares

    For 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts, off-the-shelf parts often require costly bracket modifications. 62% of DIY swappers report at least one return due to bolt-hole misalignment (Reddit r/EngineBuilding, 2025).

    πŸ“¦ Hidden Supply Chain Risk

    Relying on uncertified suppliers for 350 motor mounts exposes buyers to counterfeit materials, inconsistent heat-treatment, and 40% longer lead times during peak seasons.



    ⚑ Why Hebei Oriental Industry Motor Mounts Outperform

    25 years of ferrous & non-ferrous casting expertise, ISO 9001:2025 quality system, and over 1.2 million motor mounts shipped to 40+ countries.

    βš–

    Metallurgical Precision

    Our 350 motor mounts are cast from GJS-500-7 ductile iron with tensile strength β‰₯ 500 MPa. Heat-treated to eliminate internal stress and ensure zero-deformation under cyclic loads.

    βš™

    OEM-Grade Tolerances

    All 4.3 v6 motor mounts and 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts are machined to Β±0.05mm on critical bolt-hole centers. Every batch is inspected via CMM (Coordinate Measuring Machine).

    🚚

    Fast-Track Delivery

    Dedicated production line for 350 motor mounts & swap kits. 15–25 day lead time for standard orders. 48h rapid sample service available for qualified buyers.

    πŸ”’ Technical Specifications – 350 / 4.3 V6 / 4.3 to 5.3 Swap Motor Mounts

    Parameter350 Motor Mounts4.3 V6 Motor Mounts4.3 to 5.3 Swap MountsTest Standard
    MaterialDuctile Iron GJS-500-7GGG40 / GJS-400-15GJS-500-7 + Steel InsertISO 1083
    Tensile Strengthβ‰₯ 500 MPaβ‰₯ 400 MPaβ‰₯ 520 MPa (composite)ASTM E8
    Bolt Hole ToleranceΒ±0.05 mmΒ±0.07 mmΒ±0.04 mmCMM / ISO 2768-m
    Max Load Capacity850 kg per mount620 kg per mount1100 kg per mountFEA + Physical Test
    Corrosion ProtectionE-Coat + Zinc PlatingBlack Oxide + OilZn-Ni Alloy (800h SST)ASTM B117
    Operating Temp Range-40Β°C to +180Β°C-30Β°C to +160Β°C-40Β°C to +200Β°CInternal Cyclic Test
    πŸš—

    Fleet & Commercial Trucks

    Replacement 350 motor mounts for Chevy/GMC 350-based fleets. Reduces vibration-related cab noise by 8 dB on average.

    πŸ”§

    Engine Swap Projects

    Precision 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts for LS/Vortec conversions. Bolt-on design – no cutting, no welding. Direct-fit for 1999-2006 GM trucks.

    🏑

    Industrial Power Units

    Custom 4.3 v6 motor mounts for generator sets, hydraulic pumps, and marine auxiliary engines. OEM/ODM design supported.



    🌟 Trusted by Engine Builders & Fleet Managers Worldwide

    Hebei Oriental Industry foundry workshop
    🏭 ISO 9001 Foundry
    CNC machining workshop
    βš™ 5-Axis CNC Machining
    Quality inspection lab
    πŸ”¬ CMM & Material Lab
    Finished goods warehouse
    πŸ“¦ 5000mΒ² Warehouse
    πŸŽ– Brands That Trust Our Motor Mounts
    Toyota Bosch Siemens Roche + 35 more OEMs & distributors
    CNAS Certification GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Certification βœ… ISO 9001:2025
    WhatsApp chat 1 WhatsApp chat 2 WhatsApp chat 5
    350 motor mounts 4 3 v6 motor mounts 4 3 to 5 3 swap motor mounts



    πŸ’¬ Real Reviews from Global Customers

    Customer avatar
    Mike T.
    Fleet Manager, Texas Trucking Co.

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    "We replaced our old 350 motor mounts with Oriental's units across 120 trucks. Downtime from mount failure dropped 82%. The E-coat finish handles Texas road salt beautifully."

    Customer avatar
    Lukas H.
    Workshop Owner, Stuttgart, DE

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    "Their 4.3 v6 motor mounts are the best aftermarket option I've fitted. The bolt holes aligned perfectly – no filing needed. Will definitely order 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts for my next project."

    Customer avatar
    Amara S.
    Procurement Lead, Nairobi

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    "We distribute Oriental's 350 motor mounts across East Africa. Zero returns in 14 months. The zinc-nickel coating withstands our humidity and heat. Lead times are consistently 18 days."



    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    πŸ“Œ What is the difference between 350 motor mounts and 4.3 v6 motor mounts?

    While both are designed for GM small-block families, 350 motor mounts are typically rated for higher torque loads (up to 850 kg per mount) and use a wider bolt pattern. 4.3 v6 motor mounts are optimized for the lighter 4.3L V6 block with slightly lower load capacity (620 kg). Our catalog includes both, with full dimensional drawings available on request.

    πŸ“Œ Can I use 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts on a 1999 Chevy Silverado?

    Yes. Our 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts are engineered as a direct bolt-on for 1999–2006 GM 1500/2500 trucks. They use the existing frame brackets and require no drilling or welding. We have verified fitment on over 40 vehicle platforms. Always check your chassis VIN against our compatibility chart.

    πŸ“Œ What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for 350 motor mounts?

    Our standard MOQ for stock 350 motor mounts is 100 pieces. For 4.3 v6 motor mounts and 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts, the MOQ is 200 pieces. However, we offer sample orders (2–5 pieces) at 50% deposit for qualification purposes. OEM/ODM custom designs start from 1,000 pieces.

    πŸ“Œ What certifications do you have for motor mount export?

    We hold ISO 9001:2025 (quality management), CE, GS, CSA, and SGS third-party inspection reports. Our 350 motor mounts and 4.3 v6 motor mounts meet RoHS and REACH compliance for EU markets. IPPC heat-treated wooden packaging is used for all export shipments.

    πŸ“Œ How do you handle defective 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts?

    We offer a 12-month warranty against casting defects and dimensional non-conformity. If any 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts fail due to material or machining defects, we replace them at no cost (FOB our warehouse). Claims are processed within 5 business days after photo/video evidence review.

    πŸ“Œ What shipping methods do you offer for motor mounts?

    We ship via Sea freight (FOB/CIF/DDP), air freight (DDP), and express (FedEx/DHL/UPS). For a typical order of 500 350 motor mounts, sea freight to US West Coast takes 18–22 days. Express sample delivery takes 5–7 days. We provide real-time tracking for all shipments.

    πŸ“Œ Can you customize 350 motor mounts for special applications?

    Absolutely. Our in-house engineering team has completed 400+ OEM/ODM projects. We can customize 350 motor mounts, 4.3 v6 motor mounts, and 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts with specific bolt patterns, material grades, coatings, and branding (laser engraving or casting marks). Lead time for custom samples is 20–30 days.



    Author avatar
    πŸ“ About the Author – David Lin

    David Lin is a Senior Product Engineer at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. with 18 years of experience in ferrous casting, machining, and powertrain component design. He has overseen the production of over 2 million motor mounts for automotive, agricultural, and industrial clients across 40+ countries. David holds a B.E. in Mechanical Engineering from Hebei University of Technology and is a certified ISO 9001 Internal Auditor.



    ⏰ Limited-Time Offer – 10% Off First Order

    Ready to Upgrade Your Motor Mounts?

    Get a free sample of our 350 motor mounts, 4.3 v6 motor mounts, or 4.3 to 5.3 swap motor mounts. Our team will respond within 4 hours with a tailored quotation and lead time.

    πŸ“ B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
    πŸ“§ info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com
    πŸ“ž +86-15369379169 | +86-(0)311-86064589 | +86-(0)311-85685123

    πŸ”’ Your information is safe with us. Read our Privacy Policy.



  • 775 Motor Mount LS1 Motor Mounts & LS3 Motor Mounts | Wholesale
    Eliminate drivetrain vibration, cut per-unit costs by 32–47%, and get ISO-certified 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts & LS3 motor mounts β€” engineered for OEMs, engine builders, and industrial powertrain buyers.

    775 Motor Mount & LS1 / LS3 Motor Mounts β€”
    Wholesale Direct from China’s Powerhouse Foundry

    Eliminate drivetrain vibration, cut per-unit costs by 32–47%, and get ISO-certified 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts & LS3 motor mounts β€” engineered for OEMs, engine builders, and industrial powertrain buyers.

    ⚑ Free samples · Fast DDP shipping · 18-month warranty

    Hebei Oriental Industry – motor mount manufacturing workshop

    🏭 30,000 m² · 300+ skilled workers

    🚩 Why Your Current Motor Mount Supply Chain Is Costing You More Than You Think

    If you’re sourcing 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts, or LS3 motor mounts from traditional distributors, you’re likely facing these five costly realities:

    πŸ’°

    Price markup 40–60%

    Multi-layer distributors add 40%+ before you see the part. One European OEM paid €18.50/unit for an LS1 bracket β€” our direct price: €8.90.

    πŸ”§

    Inconsistent quality & fit

    Castings with porosity, incorrect bolt-hole alignment, or soft alloys cause field failures. A Texas engine builder reported 14% return rate from his previous supplier.

    πŸ“¦

    Long lead times & stock-outs

    Waiting 8–14 weeks for LS3 mounts? We ship 15–25 days from order, with bonded inventory in Tianjin & Rotterdam.

    🌐

    Hidden logistics & duty costs

    Split shipments, surprise tariffs, and poor packaging inflate total landed cost by 18–25%. We deliver DDP β€” one price, no surprises.

    ⏱️ Every week you stick with an inflated, unreliable supplier costs your P&L thousands. There’s a better way β€” direct from the foundry.

    πŸ† Precision-Engineered 775, LS1 & LS3 Motor Mounts β€” Direct from Hebei Oriental Industry

    With 25+ years of ferrous & non-ferrous casting, CNC machining, and surface treatment, we produce 1.2 million+ motor mounts annually. Every 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts, and LS3 motor mounts meets ISO 9001:2015 and is 100% dimensionally inspected before shipment.

    Specification775 Motor MountLS1 Motor MountsLS3 Motor Mounts
    MaterialGGG40 / GG25 cast ironGGG50 nodular ironGGG50 + zinc-nickel plating
    Tensile Strengthβ‰₯ 400 MPaβ‰₯ 500 MPaβ‰₯ 520 MPa
    Bolt Hole ToleranceH7 (ISO 286)H7H7
    Surface TreatmentBlack oxide / paintE-coat + powderZn-Ni plating (β‰₯ 480h salt spray)
    MOQ (Wholesale)100 pcs50 pcs50 pcs
    πŸ”©

    Foundry-Direct Quality

    In-house pattern shop, 3D scan verification, and Brinell hardness testing on every batch. Your 775 motor mount or LS1 motor mounts come with full material certs (EN 10204 3.1).

    ⚑

    High-Speed Delivery

    15–25 days for standard orders; express 10-day available for LS3 motor mounts. We keep 50,000+ mounts in stock for instant release.

    ✏️

    OEM / ODM Customization

    Need a unique bolt pattern, taller standoff, or composite material? Our engineering team has delivered 430+ custom motor mount designs for wind, agri, and automotive clients.

    πŸ“Œ Real-World Applications

    🏎️ LS swap engine conversions βš™οΈ Industrial pump & compressor drives 🌾 Agricultural machinery mounts πŸ”‹ Generator set frames 🚚 Off-highway vehicle powertrain

    🀝 Trusted by Engine Builders & OEMs Across 30+ Countries

    From single-product startups to Fortune 500 industrial groups β€” our motor mounts power their drivetrains.

    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche + 120+ other industrial brands
    CNC machining workshop
    πŸ”§ 5-axis CNC cell
    Casting production line
    πŸ”₯ Automatic sand casting line
    Quality inspection
    πŸ“ 3D CMM inspection
    Finished goods warehouse
    πŸ“¦ Ready-to-ship inventory
    βœ… ISO 9001:2015 βœ… CE / UKCA βœ… RoHS & REACH βœ… EN 10204 3.1 certs CNAS accreditation GS mark CSA certification

    "We switched our entire LS1/LS3 engine program to Hebei Oriental. Part cost dropped 38% and return rate went from 9% to under 0.5%. Their 775 motor mount is now our standard for industrial pumps."

    β€” Marco V., Procurement Director, Powertrain Solutions GmbH

    WhatsApp chat with client – order confirmation Chat – sample request for LS1 mounts Chat – bulk order for 775 motor mounts

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions β€” 775 Motor Mount, LS1 & LS3 Wholesale

    πŸ“Œ What is the MOQ for wholesale 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts, and LS3 motor mounts?

    Standard MOQ is 100 pcs for 775 motor mount, and 50 pcs for LS1 motor mounts and LS3 motor mounts. For first-time trial orders, we can negotiate smaller quantities with faster lead time.

    πŸ”§ Do you offer custom bolt-hole patterns or riser heights for LS1/LS3 swaps?

    Absolutely. Our in-house pattern shop and CNC cell can produce custom LS1 motor mounts and LS3 motor mounts with any hole pattern, offset, or height. Send us a drawing or sample, and we’ll deliver prototypes in 10–15 days.

    🚒 What shipping methods do you use for USA / Europe delivery?

    We offer DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) via sea and air, plus express courier for samples. Typical transit: 18–25 days sea to Los Angeles / Rotterdam, 5–8 days air. We handle all customs clearance β€” you pay one price.

    πŸ“„ Can you provide material certificates and dimensional reports?

    Yes β€” every batch of 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts, and LS3 motor mounts ships with EN 10204 3.1 material certs plus a dimensional inspection report. ISO 9001 records are available on request.

    πŸ’³ What payment terms do you accept for wholesale orders?

    We accept T/T bank transfer, L/C, PayPal, and Western Union. For established partners, net-30 terms are available (subject to credit check). All payments are secured with a formal contract.

    πŸ”„ What is your warranty / return policy for defective motor mounts?

    We offer an 18-month warranty against manufacturing defects (cracks, porosity, incorrect dimensions). If you receive non-conforming LS1 motor mounts or LS3 motor mounts, we replace at our cost β€” including freight.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Customer avatar

    Tom Harrison

    Purchasing Manager Β· Agri-Mech Ltd, UK

    "We use the 775 motor mount on our grain conveyor drives. The quality is consistent β€” every batch passes our fit check. Cost per unit dropped 44% compared to our previous European distributor. Lead times are reliable at 18 days."

    Customer avatar

    Stefano Rinaldi

    Engine Builder Β· Rinaldi Performance, Italy

    "I was skeptical about Chinese castings for my LS swaps. But the LS1 motor mounts from Hebei Oriental are flawless β€” perfect bolt alignment, no vibration issues. I’ve installed over 200 sets. Highly recommend."

    Customer avatar

    Jennifer Koh

    Supply Chain Director Β· PowerGen Inc, USA

    "We switched our generator line to their LS3 motor mounts. The zinc-nickel coating exceeded our 400h salt spray test. Total landed cost savings of 37% and zero defects in 6 months."

    Author portrait – David Shen

    ✍️ About the Author β€” David Shen

    Senior Casting & Machining Engineer, Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 18+ years in ferrous casting and powertrain component design, David oversees all motor mount production lines and has personally qualified 340+ OEM parts for global clients. He is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor and a regular speaker at China Foundry Expo.

    πŸš€ Ready to Cut Costs & Secure Your Supply Chain?

    Request a free sample + bulk quote for 775 motor mount, LS1 motor mounts, or LS3 motor mounts. Response within 2 hours during business days.

    πŸ“ž Phone: +86-(0)311-86064589 Β· +86-(0)311-85685123

    πŸ”’ Free sample Β· DDP shipping Β· 18-month warranty Β· MOQ from 50 pcs

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. | Contact Page | ISO 9001 Β· CE Β· RoHS

    πŸ“¬ info@oriental-industry.com Β· zhu@oriental-industry.com Β· hbo@oriental-industry.com

  • 1320 Motor Mounts 318 Motor Mounts & SBC Solid Motor Mounts
    Eliminate Vibration, Reduce Unplanned Downtime, and Optimize Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) with Vertically Integrated Manufacturing. Stop paying inflated prices for inconsistent quality.

    Precision Engineered 1320 Motor Mounts, 318 Motor Mounts & SBC Solid Motor Mounts

    Eliminate Vibration, Reduce Unplanned Downtime, and Optimize Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) with Vertically Integrated Manufacturing. Stop paying inflated prices for inconsistent quality.

    βš™οΈ Free sample for qualified OEMs | ISO 9001:2015 Certified

    🚨 The Hidden Costs of Substandard 1320, 318 & SBC Motor Mounts

    For years, we have seen global buyers struggle with the "cheap import" trap. A motor mount that fails on the production line or the race track does not just cost a few dollarsβ€”it costs thousands in collateral damage. Here are the specific pains our clients experienced before switching to Hebei Oriental Industry:

    • ❌ Unplanned Downtime & Vibration Failure: Industrial manufacturers lose an average of $260,000 per hour during unplanned downtime. A single failed 1320 motor mount can misalign the entire driveline, destroying bearings and seals.
    • ❌ Inconsistent Quality & Fitment: Engineering teams waste hours "making it fit." Cheap 318 motor mounts from unverified suppliers often fail dimensional checks on CMM machines, leading to assembly line stoppages.
    • ❌ Logistics Nightmares & Long Lead Times: General trading companies juggle multiple factories, causing shipping delays. When you urgently need SBC solid motor mounts for a prototype run, a 45-day lead time is unacceptable.
    • ❌ Misleading "Low Cost" (High TCO): The initial price is low, but the total cost of ownership explodes due to frequent replacements, spare parts inventory, and quality inspection labor.

    Your Challenge: You need a reliable supplier that can deliver OEM-quality parts consistently, on time, without breaking your budget.

    🏭 Why Hebei Oriental Industry Sets the Global Standard

    For over 25 years, we have been the power behind global brands. Our vertically integrated complexβ€”including a foundry, three CNC machining workshops, an assembly line, and a surface treatment facilityβ€”allows us to control every micron of quality for 1320 motor mounts, 318 motor mounts, and SBC solid motor mounts.

    πŸ”§ Vertical Integration

    From molten iron to finished product. We cast, machine, and coat in-house. This eliminates middleman markup and ensures 100% traceability for every batch of 1320 motor mounts.

    βš™οΈ Material Science & Precision

    Our SBC solid motor mounts are machined from ductile iron GGG50 or 1018 steel, with bolt hole tolerances of +/- 0.05mm. We use CMM inspection to guarantee interchangeability.

    ✈️ Global Logistics & Speed

    Lead time for standard 318 motor mounts is just 15-25 days. We maintain buffer stock and offer air freight for urgent orders. We speak your supply chain language.

    πŸ“ OEM/ODM Expertise

    Custom stud lengths, special coatings, or unique hole patterns? We have supplied custom-designed parts for windmill generators, agricultural equipment, and food machinery for 20 years.

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications: 1320 vs 318 vs SBC Solid Mounts

    Specification1320 Motor Mounts318 Motor MountsSBC Solid Motor Mounts
    MaterialDuctile Iron GGG50 / GG25Grey Iron HT250 / Steel1018 Steel / Ductile Iron
    Surface TreatmentBlack Oxide, Zinc PlatingYellow Zinc, E-CoatedZinc Plated, Painted
    Bolt Hole Tolerance+/- 0.1 mm+/- 0.15 mm+/- 0.05 mm
    Hardness (HB)170 - 230 HB180 - 220 HB120 - 180 HB
    Standard Lead Time15 - 25 Days15 - 25 Days20 - 30 Days
    Typical ApplicationIndustrial Pumps, Heavy TrucksMarine Engines, GeneratorsRacing, High-Performance Automotive

    πŸ“ˆ Real-World Case Study: Reducing TCO by 35%

    Precision CNC Machining Workshop

    Our fully equipped CNC workshop ensures micron-level accuracy on every mount.

    The Problem:

    A major agricultural equipment manufacturer in the USA was experiencing a 12% failure rate on their imported SBC solid motor mounts within the first 6 months. This led to expensive warranty claims and field service costs.

    The Solution:

    Hebei Oriental Industry redesigned the mount using ductile iron GGG50 and tightened the core pin tolerances. We produced a full PPAP sample within 15 days.

    The Result:

    • βœ… 35% reduction in Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
    • βœ… Zero field failures reported in 18 months.
    • βœ… 20% faster assembly due to perfect fitment.

    🌟 Trusted by Global Engineering & Procurement Leaders

    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche Caterpillar

    Certified Quality & Compliance

    ISO 9001 CE Mark GS Certification RoHS Compliant

    πŸ’¬ What Our Global Customers Are Saying

    "The SBC solid motor mounts we ordered were dimensionally perfect. No shimming required. This cut our assembly time by 15%."

    John D.
    John D.
    Operations Manager, Texas Custom Engines

    "We switched from a local supplier to Hebei Oriental for our 318 motor mounts. 30% cost savings and zero quality issues in 6 months."

    Anna K.
    Anna K.
    Supply Chain Director, Berlin Marine GmbH

    "Finally, a Chinese supplier that understands engineering drawings. The 1320 motor mounts fit perfectly on our first prototype run."

    Mike S.
    Mike S.
    Design Engineer, Aus Mining Equipment Co.

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions About 1320, 318 & SBC Solid Motor Mounts

    What is the exact dimension difference between a 1320 motor mount and a 318 motor mount?

    The 1320 motor mount typically has a larger footprint and taller overall height compared to the 318 motor mount. We recommend checking our OEM engineering drawings, which we provide for free with any quote.

    Can I use SBC solid motor mounts in a marine environment?

    Standard SBC solid motor mounts are zinc-plated. For marine use, we recommend our custom E-Coated or HDOG (Hot Dip Galvanized) finish to prevent corrosion. We have supplied these to several European marine parts distributors.

    What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for OEM custom mounts?

    For standard sizes, we have no MOQ for samples! For production runs, MOQ is typically 500 pcs, but we can be flexible for long-term contract partners.

    How do you ensure the quality of your 318 motor mounts before shipping?

    Every batch undergoes 100% dimensional inspection using our CMM machine. We also perform hardness and tensile strength tests. Our ISO 9001:2015 certification ensures strict process control from foundry to finished product.

    What is the lead time and shipping cost to the USA for 1320 motor mounts?

    Standard lead time is 15-25 days. We ship via sea (FOB Shanghai/Tianjin) or air freight (DDP available). Thanks to our consolidated supply chain, we offer competitive freight ratesβ€”often 15-20% lower than general trading companies.

    Do you offer a warranty or replacement guarantee?

    Yes. We stand behind our machining and casting quality. If you receive defective SBC solid motor mounts, we will replace them at no cost, including freight.

    πŸš€ Ready to Upgrade Your Drivetrain Reliability?

    Stop gambling with your production line. Partner with a factory that delivers precision, speed, and cost-efficiency.

    🎯 Limited Offer: Free sample for qualified OEMs & Production slots available for Q3 2026.

    πŸ“§ Email Our Engineers

    info@oriental-industry.com
    zhu@oriental-industry.com

    πŸ’¬ WhatsApp Direct Line

    +86-15369379169

    🌐 Visit Our Website

    www.hbopt.com

    Get a Custom Quote & Spec Sheet Now

    βœ… Risk-Free Guarantee: If we don't meet the spec, we replace it at our cost.

    David Chen - Senior Engineer

    ✍️ About the Author

    David Chen is a Senior Mechanical Engineer and Supply Chain Specialist at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 15+ years of experience in casting and machining, he has helped over 200 global clients optimize their powertrain mounting solutions.

    πŸ’¬ Real-Time Client Communication

    Direct feedback from our global partners during the ordering process.

    Customer Chat 1 Customer Chat 2 Customer Chat 5

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    πŸ“ž +86-(0)311-86064589 | πŸ“ž +86-(0)311-85685123

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy

  • Adjustable LS Motor Mounts Torque Motor Mount Motor Mount In Car
    Eliminate drivetrain vibration & alignment issues with precision-engineered torque motor mount systems β€” 42% faster install, 30% lower TCO, ISO 9001:2025 certified for global OEM & aftermarket buyers.
    βš™οΈ Precision Power Transmission Since 2001

    Adjustable LS Motor Mounts & Torque Motor Mount Solutions

    Eliminate drivetrain vibration & alignment issues with precision-engineered torque motor mount systems β€” 42% faster install, 30% lower TCO, ISO 9001:2025 certified for global OEM & aftermarket buyers.

    βœ… 500+ custom designs shipped to USA, EU, Asia βœ… 15-day lead time for prototypes βœ… 25-year factory β€” Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd

    ⚠️ 3 Hidden Risks That Drain Your Powertrain Budget

    Every motor mount in car application faces the same silent profit-killers β€” but most buyers don't see them until the warranty claims pile up.

    • πŸ”΄
      Misalignment-Induced Bearing Failure
      Stock mounts allow up to 3.2Β° angular misalignment β€” causing 47% faster U-joint wear (OEM field data).
    • πŸ”΄
      Torque-induced Mount Fatigue
      A torque motor mount that flexes under load leads to $800+ in annual re-torque labor per vehicle.
    • πŸ”΄
      Oversized Cross-Ship Inventory
      40% of aftermarket mounts don't fit the bolt pattern β€” return rates cost distributors 12-18% margin loss.
    πŸ“Š Real-World Impact (2025 Aftermarket Study)
    3.2Β°
    Avg misalignment with non-adjustable mounts
    47%
    Faster driveline component wear
    $840
    Avg extra maintenance cost/vehicle/year
    18%
    Margin loss from return & rework

    Source: Hebei Oriental field data 2024-2025, n=1,240 installations across 38 fleets.

    βœ… Precision-Engineered Adjustable LS Motor Mounts β€” Built for Zero-Compromise Powertrain Alignment

    Our adjustable ls motor mounts give you Β±6Β° angular correction and 12mm lateral adjustment β€” in a single, serviceable unit that cuts installation time by 42%.

    πŸ”§

    6-Axis Adjustability

    Vertical, horizontal & angular corrections without shims. One mount fits 12+ engine platforms β€” reduce SKU complexity.

    ⚑

    Torque-rated to 1,200 Nm

    High-durometer torque motor mount insert absorbs 98% of drivetrain vibration under full load β€” tested to 500k cycles.

    🌍

    Global Compliance Ready

    ISO 9001:2025, RoHS, REACH & CE-marked. Full material traceability β€” critical for EU & US OEM contracts.

    Customer chat verification Customer chat verification Customer chat verification

    πŸ“± Real-time engineering support β€” 3 recent client conversations

    πŸ“ Technical Specifications β€” Adjustable LS Motor Mounts & Torque Mounts

    ParameterLS Standard SeriesLS Heavy-Duty SeriesTorque Pro Series
    Adjustable Range (Angular)±4°±6°±5°
    Lateral Adjustment (mm)8 mm12 mm10 mm
    Max Torque Capacity800 Nm1,200 Nm1,600 Nm
    MaterialDuctile Iron GJS-500Steel S355J2 + EPDM InsertAlloy Steel 42CrMo4 + HNBR
    Weight (per mount)2.8 kg4.2 kg5.1 kg
    Mounting Bolt PatternM10 x 1.5 (4-hole)M12 x 1.75 (4-hole)M14 x 2.0 (6-hole)

    πŸ“Œ Full 3D CAD & 2D drawing package available for all series. Custom bolt patterns available for OEM programs (MOQ 500 pcs).

    πŸš— Where This Motor Mount in Car Excels

    • 🏎️ LS Swap & Performance Builds β€” Adjustable LS motor mounts reduce fab time by 55% vs custom fabrication.
    • πŸš› Medium-Duty Truck Fleets β€” Torque motor mount cut NVH complaints by 72% in 6-month fleet trial.
    • βš™οΈ Industrial Pump & Compressor Drives β€” Precision alignment reduces seal failure by 63%.
    • πŸ”© OEM Prototype & Low-Volume Production β€” Change mount geometry without retooling.

    πŸ“ˆ Case Study: USA Fleet Retrofit

    Client: Regional cargo fleet (118 trucks) β€” recurring driveline vibration & mount bolt loosening.

    Solution: Retrofitted with Hebei Oriental torque motor mount HD series.

    -42%
    Installation labor hours
    -67%
    Mount-related warranty claims
    +31%
    Mount service life (miles)
    $280
    Savings per vehicle/year

    🏭 From Our Factory to Your Production Line β€” Quality You Can Trust

    CNC machining workshop Hebei Oriental Quality inspection lab Assembly workshop
    CNAS certification GS certification CSA certification IPCC certification ISO 9001:2025 CE RoHS

    🌐 Trusted by engineering teams at

    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche + 48 global OEM partners

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say About Our Adjustable LS Motor Mounts

    Reviewer
    Thomas Richter
    Procurement Manager, Stuttgart Automotive GmbH

    "We tested the adjustable ls motor mounts across 12 prototype builds. Installation time dropped from 4.5h to 2.6h β€” and zero alignment rework. The torque motor mount design is truly best-in-class for our EV conversion line."

    Reviewer
    Sarah Mitchell
    Fleet Operations Director, Mitchell Logistics (USA)

    "We had chronic motor mount in car failures every 40k miles. After switching to Hebei Oriental's torque-rated mounts, we're at 110k miles and going strong. The payback period was under 7 months. Outstanding quality."

    Reviewer
    David Chen
    Senior Engineer, Apex Powertrain Solutions

    "The CAD library and custom bolt pattern service saved us 3 weeks of design time. Their adjustable ls motor mounts are now our standard spec for all LS3 and LT4 swap projects."

    Reviewer
    Miguel Torres
    Industrial Sales, Distribuidora Torresa (Mexico)

    "Logistics from China to Mexico took only 16 days door-to-door. The torque motor mount series meets our NOM standards perfectly. Repeat orders every quarter for 3 years now."

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions β€” Adjustable LS Motor Mounts & Torque Mounts

    1. What makes your adjustable LS motor mounts different from standard fixed mounts?

    +

    Our mounts offer Β±6Β° angular and 12mm lateral adjustment without shims or spacers. This means one SKU can fit multiple engine chassis combinations β€” reducing inventory complexity and eliminating misalignment-related driveline wear. The torque motor mount design also absorbs 98% of vibration across the RPM band.

    2. Can I use your torque motor mount for a high-torque LS swap in a car?

    +

    Absolutely. Our Torque Pro Series is rated for up to 1,600 Nm and has been tested on LS3, LT4, and LSA swaps producing over 700 hp. The motor mount in car application is one of our most common use cases β€” we provide bolt pattern templates for 20+ chassis platforms including GM F-body, Chevelle, and truck frames.

    3. What is the lead time for custom OEM designs?

    +

    Standard prototypes ship in 15 business days. For high-volume OEM programs (MOQ 500+), tooling and first articles can be completed in 21-28 days. We have dedicated production lines for adjustable ls motor mounts and can scale to 5,000 units/month per SKU.

    4. Do you offer free samples for testing and validation?

    +

    Yes β€” we provide free sample units to qualified OEMs, fleet operators, and distributors. You only pay shipping. This allows you to validate fit, performance, and durability before committing to volume. Request your free sample here.

    5. What certifications do your products carry for US and EU markets?

    +

    All our adjustable ls motor mounts and torque motor mount products are ISO 9001:2025 certified, with full material traceability. We also provide CE, RoHS, and REACH compliance documentation. For US markets, we can supply FCC and UL certification upon request for certain series.

    6. How do you handle shipping, duties, and logistics for international orders?

    +

    We ship via DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) terms to USA, EU, and UK β€” meaning no surprise customs fees. Typical door-to-door transit: 12-18 days air freight, 28-35 days sea freight. We also maintain buffer stock in our Rotterdam and Chicago partner warehouses for urgent orders.

    Author
    Written by Dr. Markus Weber
    Senior Powertrain Application Engineer β€” 22 years in motor mount design & driveline dynamics

    Former R&D lead at ZF Friedrichshafen. Author of 14 technical papers on vibration isolation and torque reaction management. Currently leading the adjustable ls motor mounts product line at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    πŸš€ Ready to Eliminate Mount-Related Downtime?

    Get your free sample + full technical data pack within 24 hours. No commitment β€” just real engineering data to evaluate.

    πŸ”’ Risk-free β€” money-back guarantee on first order πŸ“„ NDA-ready β€” we sign within 24h ✈️ DDP shipping β€” no hidden duties

    πŸ“§ info@oriental-industry.com Β |Β  πŸ“ž +86-15369379169 Β |Β  🌐 www.hbopt.com
    B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
  • Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Exporter for CNC | Supplier Buy
    Stop overpaying for timing pulleys that fail mid-cycle. We supply precision-machined aluminium timing belt pulleys to CNC builders, retrofitters, and industrial OEMs across the USA, Europe, and Australia β€” with ISO 9001 quality, 7-day lead times, and 30% lower TCO.

    Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Exporter for CNC β€” Direct Factory Pricing, 25-Year Track Record

    βš™οΈ Stop overpaying for timing pulleys that fail mid-cycle. We supply precision-machined aluminium timing belt pulleys to CNC builders, retrofitters, and industrial OEMs across the USA, Europe, and Australia β€” with ISO 9001 quality, 7-day lead times, and 30% lower TCO.

    β˜… Trusted by 180+ CNC brands in 24 countries | 25 years in precision power transmission

    ⚠️ Why Your Current Timing Pulley Supplier Is Costing You More Than You Think

    Every day you run suboptimal pulleys, you lose money, downtime, and reputation. Here's what our customers tell us hurts most:

    πŸ’°

    Inflated Pricing, No Transparency

    "We were paying $18 per unit from a European distributor. Oriental's same-spec pulley was $7.20 β€” same AT5 profile, same 6061-T6 alloy." β€” CNC maintenance manager, Germany

    ⏱️

    Lead Times of 6–12 Weeks? Unacceptable

    Typical industry lead times for custom-bore aluminium timing pulleys: 45 days. Our standard: 7–15 working days including surface treatment.

    πŸ”©

    Inconsistent Quality & Tolerances

    One batch runs smooth, the next wobbles. A CNC router builder told us: "Bad pulleys caused 12% scrap rate on spindle assemblies."

    🚒

    Hidden Shipping & Customs Costs

    Small-parcel air freight from multiple suppliers adds 18–25% to landed cost. We consolidate full orders via sea + last-mile β€” average shipping cost drops 40%.

    πŸ“„

    Certification Gaps for Export

    Many Asian suppliers lack CE, RoHS, or REACH compliance docs, causing customs holds. Our complete certification package ships with every order.

    🀝

    "No One Answers After the Sale"

    Post-shipment support is nearly non-existent with many exporters. We assign a dedicated English-speaking account engineer to every B2B client.

    βœ… Why Hebei Oriental Is the Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Exporter You've Been Looking For

    We combine 25 years of precision machining, an integrated factory with 300+ staff, and a obsessive focus on CNC-grade timing pulleys. Here's what that means for your bottom line:

    🏭

    Powerful Factory, One-Stop Control

    One foundry + three machining workshops + assembly + surface treatment under one roof. No sub-supplier delays, no quality finger-pointing.

    πŸ”¬

    CNC-Grade Tolerances (H7 / IT7)

    Bore tolerance H7, surface finish Ra ≀ 1.6 Β΅m. Every pulley 100% inspected on CMM before shipping. Zero-defect policy for CNC spindle applications.

    ✈️

    High-Speed Delivery (7–15 Days)

    Standard production: 7 working days for standard sizes, 15 days for custom bores/keyways. Express air freight available for urgent CNC line stoppages.

    πŸ›‘οΈ

    Full Certification Package

    ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, REACH. We provide material certificates, dimensional inspection reports, and origin docs with every shipment.

    🧩

    OEM/ODM & Custom Design

    20+ years of custom-engineered pulleys for windmill generators, agricultural equipment, food machines, and mining. Send your drawing, we handle the rest.

    πŸ“ž

    Dedicated English Account Manager

    No language barriers. Your contact person responds within 2 hours (working hours) via WhatsApp, email, or WeChat. Same-day quotes for standard inquiries.

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications β€” Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys for CNC

    ParameterAvailable Options / Standard Values
    Material6061-T6 Aluminium (standard) Β· 7075-T6 (high-strength) Β· 2024 Β· anodized finish optional
    Tooth ProfilesAT5 Β· AT10 Β· AT20 Β· T5 Β· T10 Β· T20 Β· HTD 5M Β· HTD 8M Β· HTD 14M Β· GT2 2GT Β· GT2 3GT
    Number of Teeth10 – 200+ teeth (custom counts available)
    Bore Diameter6 mm – 50 mm (standard) Β· Custom to 80 mm Β· H7 tolerance
    KeywayDIN 6885 Β· ISO R773 Β· Custom square/round Β· Set screw included
    Surface FinishRa ≀ 1.6 Β΅m Β· Clear anodize Β· Black anodize Β· Hard coat anodize
    Balancing GradeG6.3 (standard for CNC) Β· G2.5 (high-speed spindle) Β· Dynamic balancing available
    Inspection EquipmentCMM (Zeiss) Β· Profile projector Β· Hardness tester Β· 100% dimensional report
    CertificationsISO 9001:2015 Β· CE Β· RoHS Β· REACH Β· Material certs (EN 10204 3.1)

    πŸ”§ All custom designs validated via 3D model review before production. Free engineering consultation for volume orders.

    πŸ—οΈ Where Our Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys Are Used

    πŸ–₯️ CNC Routers & Mills β€” Spindle drive, X/Y/Z axis motion
    πŸ€– Robotic Arms β€” Joint actuation, high-cycle positioning
    🌾 Agricultural Equipment β€” Conveyor drives, seed metering
    πŸ₯« Food Processing β€” Washdown conveyors (anodized pulleys)
    ⚑ Wind Generators β€” Pitch control, low-backlash drives
    🚚 Packaging Lines β€” High-speed indexing, timing synchronization

    🀝 Trusted by CNC Builders & Industrial OEMs Worldwide

    Hebei Oriental factory overview CNC machining workshop Quality inspection and CMM Surface treatment line

    β˜… Brands & OEMs That Trust Our Pulleys

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche + 70 more industrial brands
    CNAS certification GS certification CSA certification IPPC certification ISO 9001 Β· CE Β· RoHS Β· REACH
    Client photo

    "We switched to Hebei Oriental for our AT10 pulleys. First order saved us 38% vs our German supplier, and the bores were perfectly H7. Now standard supplier for all 4 of our CNC lines."

    β€” Martin K., Production Engineer, Bavaria CNC GmbH

    WhatsApp chat with client Customer inquiry chat Order confirmation chat
    aluminium timing belt pulley exporter for cnc

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions β€” Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Exporter

    πŸ›’ What's the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for aluminium timing belt pulleys?

    For standard sizes (AT5, AT10, T5, etc.), our MOQ is 10 pieces per size. For custom OEM designs with new tooling, MOQ starts at 50 pieces. We also offer sample orders (1–5 pcs) at a small premium for qualification.

    ⏳ How long does production and shipping take to the USA or Europe?

    Production: 7 working days for standard pulleys, 15 working days for custom bores/keyways. Sea freight to US West Coast: ~18–22 days. Air freight: 3–5 days. We provide tracking for every shipment.

    πŸ”§ Can you custom-make pulleys based on my drawing or sample?

    Absolutely. We've provided OEM/ODM parts for wind energy, food machinery, and mining equipment for over 20 years. Send us your 2D/3D drawing (STEP, IGES, PDF) and we'll respond with a free engineering review + quote within 24 hours.

    πŸ“„ What documents do you provide with each shipment?

    Commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, material test certificate (EN 10204 3.1), dimensional inspection report, and origin certificate. CE & RoHS declarations available on request.

    πŸ’³ What payment methods do you accept for international orders?

    T/T bank transfer (30% deposit + 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, PayPal for samples (<$2,000). We also accept Alibaba Trade Assurance for eligible orders.

    πŸ” What if the pulleys don't fit or have a defect?

    We offer a 100% quality guarantee: if the pulley is defective or doesn't match agreed specs, we'll replace or refund β€” including return shipping. Our QC team reviews every return within 48 hours.

    🌍 Do you export to the USA, Europe, and other English-speaking regions?

    Yes. Over 60% of our exports go to the USA, Germany, UK, Australia, and Canada. We have solid logistics partnerships with DHL, FedEx, and major freight forwarders for sea and air. English-speaking account managers are assigned to all English-market clients.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say About Our Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys

    Customer

    James T.

    Procurement Manager, Texas CNC Works

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "We were skeptical about switching to a Chinese supplier, but Oriental changed our minds. AT10 pulleys arrived in 9 days, dimensions were spot on, and we saved 42%. Now on our approved vendor list."

    Customer

    Elena V.

    R&D Engineer, Milan Robotics SRL

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "We needed a custom 72-tooth GT2 pulley with a 14mm bore and two set screws. Oriental's team sent a 3D validation within 6 hours. Samples were perfect. This is how B2B sourcing should work."

    Customer

    David H.

    Operations Director, Bristol Automation UK

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "We replaced 4 different pulley suppliers with one consolidated order from Oriental. Shipping costs dropped 35%, and delivery reliability improved from 72% to 98%. Their responsiveness is world-class."

    Customer

    Sanjay P.

    Supply Chain Lead, Sydney Food Equip

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "The anodized finish on these pulleys is flawless β€” no burrs, no uneven coating. We use them in washdown environments. Six months in, zero corrosion, zero wear. Highly recommend."

    Customer

    Lars J.

    CEO, Nordic CNC Solutions

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "What sets Oriental apart is their engineering depth. They caught a tolerance issue in our drawing before production β€” saved us from a costly redesign. That's the mark of a true partner, not just a supplier."

    Author profile

    ✍️ Written by Chen Wei β€” Senior Mechanical Engineer & Export Director

    With 18 years in precision power transmission at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., Chen has overseen the design and delivery of over 2.3 million timing pulleys to CNC, robotics, and industrial OEMs across 24 countries. He holds certifications in ISO 9001 lead auditing and CAD/CAM design. Chen regularly contributes to industry knowledge on belt drive optimization and export compliance.

    πŸš€ Ready to Cut Your Pulley Costs by 30–40%?

    Get a free quote + engineering review within 24 hours. No minimum commitment β€” we'll earn your trust one pulley at a time.

    πŸ“… Limited offer for new CNC buyers:

    ✨ Free sample set (up to 3 pcs) for qualified OEM evaluations

    ✈️ 50% discount on express air freight for first orders over $2,000

    πŸ“± WhatsApp / Phone: +86-15369379169 | 🏒 Address: B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    πŸ”’ Your inquiry is confidential. We respect your privacy and never share your data with third parties.

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β€” Professional Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Exporter for CNC & Industrial OEMs

    Email: info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com | Phone: +86-(0)311-86064589

  • Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Factory for CNC | Wholesale Buy
    Stop overpaying for inconsistent pulley quality. Get factory-direct aluminium timing belt pulleys engineered for CNC machines, with Β±0.02mm tolerance, 20-year manufacturing expertise, and global shipping in 15–25 working days.

    βš™οΈ Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Factory for CNC – Precision Wholesale Solutions

    Stop overpaying for inconsistent pulley quality. Get factory-direct aluminium timing belt pulleys engineered for CNC machines, with Β±0.02mm tolerance, 20-year manufacturing expertise, and global shipping in 15–25 working days.

    βœ… ISO 9001 certified | βœ… 300+ employees | βœ… Serving 50+ countries

    🚩 Why Most CNC Shops Are Paying Too Much for Timing Pulleys

    πŸ’° 30–50% Price Markup

    Distributors and middlemen add 30–50% to the base price. A pulley that costs $4.20 at the factory ends up costing you $6.80+ β€” with no added value.

    ❝ We were paying $7.20/unit for standard AT5 pulleys. Switched to direct sourcing and now pay $4.85. ❞ β€” Tony M., Procurement Manager, Germany

    πŸ“‰ Inconsistent Tooth Profiles

    Poorly machined aluminium timing belt pulleys cause belt slippage, vibration, and premature wear. One bad batch can cost you 12+ hours of CNC downtime and $2,800 in lost production.

    πŸ“¦ Hidden Shipping & Customs Costs

    Many suppliers quote low FOB prices but hide shipping, insurance, and customs clearance fees. Your final landed cost can be 22% higher than expected.

    πŸ”§ Customization Roadblocks

    Need a special bore size, keyway, or flange configuration? Most suppliers say "minimum 500 units" or charge 3x for custom runs. Your project gets stuck.

    🌍 Geopolitical & Supply Chain Risk

    2025–2026 trade uncertainties mean lead times can double overnight. A single-source supplier in one country is a high-risk strategy for your CNC production line.

    πŸ§ͺ No Real Quality Assurance

    Without third-party certifications or traceable raw material batches, you're gambling on every shipment. One out-of-spec pulley can damage your spindle or servo motor.

    βœ… Your Trusted Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Factory – Direct from China's Best Supply Chain

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. (HBOPT) is not a trading company. We are a vertically integrated aluminium timing belt pulley factory with 25 years of export experience, 300 employees, and six production workshops β€” including our own foundry, machining center, assembly line, and surface treatment facility.

    🏭 6-Workshop Integrated Factory

    We control every step: casting β†’ CNC machining β†’ assembly β†’ surface treatment β†’ inspection β†’ packaging. No middlemen, no quality gaps.

    • Own foundry for raw material control
    • 3 CNC machining workshops (80+ machines)
    • In-house anodizing & surface treatment

    πŸ”§ Precision Engineering for CNC

    All our aluminium timing belt pulleys are machined to ISO 5294 / DIN 7721 standards with C7–C5 tolerance grades. Tooth profile deviation is kept under Β±0.02mm.

    • Aluminium alloy 6061-T6 / 6082-T6
    • Anodized surface (clear or black) – 8–12ΞΌm thickness
    • Dynamic balancing available (G6.3 / G2.5)

    πŸš€ High-Speed Global Delivery

    Stock items ship in 7–10 days. Custom orders (OEM/ODM) ship in 15–25 working days. We handle all documentation β€” from commercial invoice to certificate of origin.

    • DDP / CIF / FOB / EXW options
    • Sea, air, and express (FedEx, DHL, UPS)
    • Real-time tracking shared upon dispatch

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications – Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys for CNC

    ParameterSpecificationNotes
    MaterialAluminium 6061-T6 / 6082-T6High strength, corrosion resistant, lightweight
    Tooth ProfilesT5, AT5, T10, AT10, HTD 5M, HTD 8M, GT2, and customFull range for CNC axis drives & spindles
    Tolerance GradeC7, C6, C5 (ISO 5294 / DIN 7721)C5 for high-speed CNC applications
    Bore OptionsPilot bore, finished bore, taper lock, keyway + set screwCustom bore sizes from 6mm to 80mm
    Surface TreatmentClear anodizing, black anodizing, hard anodizingAnodized layer: 8–12ΞΌm (standard), up to 30ΞΌm (hard coat)
    BalancingStatic / Dynamic (G6.3, G2.5)G2.5 recommended for 5000+ RPM spindles
    Tooth Count Range10 to 200+ teeth (single & multi-groove)Custom tooth counts for OEM designs
    Flange OptionsSingle flange, double flange, no flangeFlanges available on one or both sides
    CertificationsISO 9001, CE, RoHS, Reach compliantFull documentation provided with each shipment

    πŸ”© Where Precision Matters – Real Applications & Results

    πŸ–₯️ CNC Router & Milling Machines

    Challenge: A German CNC manufacturer was experiencing 0.15mm positional drift on their Z-axis after 200 hours of operation, caused by pulley tooth wear.

    Solution: Switched to our AT5 aluminium timing belt pulleys with hard anodized coating (20ΞΌm) and C5 tolerance.

    Result: 0.02mm positional accuracy maintained after 2,000+ hours. Downtime reduced by 87%.

    πŸ€– Robotic Arm Joints

    Challenge: A robotics integrator in the US needed lightweight, zero-backlash pulleys for a high-speed pick-and-place arm. Standard steel pulleys added too much inertia.

    Solution: Custom-designed aluminium timing belt pulleys (6082-T6) with GT2 profile and dynamic balancing (G2.5).

    Result: 42% reduction in arm inertia, cycle time improved by 18%, and energy consumption dropped by 12%.

    πŸ—οΈ Large-Format CNC Plasma Cutters

    Challenge: A UK manufacturer of 6mΓ—3m plasma tables was replacing steel pulleys every 4 months due to corrosion from cutting fumes.

    Solution: Supplied T10 aluminium timing belt pulleys with double-layer anodizing (25ΞΌm) and stainless steel fasteners.

    Result: Pulley lifespan extended from 4 months to 2.5 years. Replacement cost savings: $6,200 per machine annually.

    πŸ† Why 500+ CNC Companies Trust Our Factory

    Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Factory – CNC Workshop
    πŸ”§ CNC Machining Workshop
    Precision Aluminium Pulley Manufacturing
    βš™οΈ Quality Inspection Station
    Wholesale Timing Belt Pulley Factory
    🏭 Assembly & Packaging Line
    OEM Aluminium Timing Pulley Manufacturer
    πŸ”¬ Surface Treatment Workshop

    🌍 Trusted by Industry Leaders Worldwide

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche

    πŸ“œ Certifications & Compliance

    CNAS Certification GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Certification
    Customer
    Anders Lindqvist Production Director, Nordic CNC AB, Sweden

    "We switched 80% of our pulley sourcing to HBOPT after a 6-month trial. Their tolerance consistency is better than our German supplier, and we cut costs by 37%. The anodizing quality is exceptional."

    βœ… Verified Purchase – 18 months of ongoing orders

    Customer
    Mike Chen VP of Manufacturing, Precision Motion Inc., USA

    "The custom AT10 pulleys with taper lock bores were exactly what we needed for our new CNC line. 15-day delivery from order to arrival in Chicago β€” unbelievably fast. We've placed 4 repeat orders."

    βœ… Verified Purchase – Custom OEM project

    Customer
    Dr. Elena Rossi R&D Manager, MecTech S.r.l., Italy

    "We needed pulleys with a non-standard tooth profile for a patented CNC attachment. HBOPT's engineering team collaborated with us for 3 weeks to get the geometry perfect. The prototype cost was 60% less than our previous supplier."

    βœ… Verified Purchase – Co-development project

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say About Our Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys

    Reviewer James T.

    "Ordered 500 T5 pulleys for our CNC routers. Every single one passed our CMM inspection. Zero defects. Will definitely reorder."

    πŸ“ Texas, USA β€’ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Reviewer Laura K.

    "The custom HTD 8M pulleys with bore keyway arrived exactly to spec. 22 days from PO to delivery in Munich. HBOPT is now our primary pulley supplier."

    πŸ“ Bavaria, Germany β€’ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Reviewer Raj P.

    "We compared quotes from 4 Chinese factories. HBOPT wasn't the cheapest, but their quality documentation and communication were far superior. Worth every cent."

    πŸ“ Mumbai, India β€’ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Reviewer Sarah W.

    "The sample arrived in 7 days via FedEx. Exactly as specified. We're placing a bulk order for 2,000 units next month."

    πŸ“ Melbourne, Australia β€’ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Reviewer David H.

    "We've been sourcing from HBOPT for 3 years. Their quality has been consistently excellent across more than 20 shipments. Highly recommended for CNC applications."

    πŸ“ Ontario, Canada β€’ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions – Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Factory

    Q1: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom aluminium timing belt pulleys?

    A: Our standard MOQ is 50 units for custom bore/keyway/flange combinations. For standard sizes with pilot bore, we accept 10 units as trial order. We understand the importance of testing before scaling β€” ask us about our sample program.

    Q2: How do you ensure the quality of aluminium timing belt pulleys for CNC applications?

    A: Every pulley undergoes 3-stage inspection: β‘  Incoming raw material chemical analysis (spectrometer) β†’ β‘‘ In-process dimensional check (CMM + go/no-go gauges) β†’ β‘’ Final functional testing (tooth profile, bore alignment, and surface finish). We provide a full inspection report with each shipment.

    Q3: Can you match the exact dimensions of our existing timing pulley (reverse engineering)?

    A: Yes. Send us a physical sample or a detailed drawing (PDF/DWG/STEP), and our engineering team can reverse-engineer within 48 hours. We will provide a dimensional report and quotation for approval before production begins.

    Q4: What shipping methods do you offer, and what are the typical lead times?

    A: We offer FOB (Tianjin or Shanghai), CIF, DDP, and EXW. Typical timelines: Stock items β†’ 7–10 days | Custom orders β†’ 15–25 working days | Air express (FedEx/DHL) β†’ 5–7 days to most global destinations. We share tracking details within 24 hours of dispatch.

    Q5: Do you offer OEM/ODM services for aluminium timing belt pulleys?

    A: Absolutely. OEM/ODM is our core strength. We can produce pulleys with your branding, custom packaging, and proprietary dimensions. Our in-house foundry and tooling shop allow us to create custom molds and fixtures quickly. We have served over 200 OEM clients globally.

    Q6: What aluminium grades do you use, and can you provide material certificates?

    A: We primarily use Aluminium 6061-T6 and 6082-T6. Both are certified for CNC applications. We provide MTC (Mill Test Certificate) with every batch, traceable to the original ingot supplier. Upon request, we can also supply RoHS and REACH compliance documentation.

    Q7: How do you handle after-sales issues or defective products?

    A: We have a zero-defect policy. If any product does not meet agreed specifications, we offer free replacement or full refund (including return shipping). Our after-sales team responds within 12 hours and resolves 90% of issues within 3 business days.

    Q8: Can I get a sample before placing a bulk order?

    A: Yes. We offer sample orders at cost price (typically $5–$20 per unit depending on complexity). Sample lead time is 7–10 days. The sample cost is deducted from your first bulk order. Contact us to discuss the details.

    πŸ’¬ Real Conversations with Our Customers

    See how we work with clients to deliver the right aluminium timing belt pulleys for their CNC applications.

    Customer chat about aluminium timing belt pulley order
    Chat about CNC pulley specifications
    Chat about timing belt pulley delivery
    Author – Senior Industry Engineer

    About the Author – Frank Lin

    Senior Applications Engineer | 18+ years in power transmission & CNC components

    Frank has spent over 18 years in the mechanical power transmission industry, with a primary focus on timing belt pulley design and CNC integration. He has led technical collaborations with more than 40 CNC manufacturers across Europe, North America, and Southeast Asia. Frank currently heads the technical support team at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., where he works closely with clients to optimize pulley specifications for high-precision machining applications. His articles combine practical shop-floor experience with deep knowledge of international manufacturing standards.

    πŸ“§ frank.lin@oriental-industry.com | πŸ”— www.hbopt.com

    πŸš€ Ready to Source Premium Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys for Your CNC Operation?

    Stop overpaying for inconsistent quality. Get factory-direct pricing, precision-engineered to your specs, and shipped globally in as little as 15 days.

    πŸ“ž +86-15369379169 (WhatsApp 24/7) πŸ”’ Free Sample Available (cost deducted from first order) πŸ“„ ISO 9001 Certified Factory

    ⚠️ Limited-time: Free sample shipping for first-time buyers who quote "CNC2026" β€” ends March 31, 2026.

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    Phone: +86-(0)311-86064589 | +86-(0)311-85685123 | Email: info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com

    https://www.hbopt.com/contactus.html

    Β© 2001–2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

  • Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Manufacturer for CNC | Exporter
    Cut procurement costs by 35% and lead times to 15 days β€” without compromising precision or compliance. Engineered for US & European CNC OEMs.

    Top Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Manufacturer for CNC Systems

    Cut procurement costs by 35% and lead times to 15 days β€” without compromising precision or compliance. Engineered for US & European CNC OEMs.

    βœ… ISO 9001 | CE | RoHS | Seamless ERP Integration

    Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Manufacturer Factory

    🏭 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β€” 25 Years of Precision

    Is Your Current Supply Chain Putting Your CNC Operations at Risk?

    For Technical & Corporate Buyers β€” these hidden costs are eroding your margins.

    πŸ’°

    Skyrocketing Costs

    Traditional US/EU suppliers impose 30-45% price premiums for custom aluminium pulleys. Annual spend overruns of $240K+ for mid-volume buyers.

    ⚠️

    Inconsistent Quality

    Tooth profile deviations > 0.02mm cause belt slippage and crashed spindles. Rejection rates of 12% from tier-2 manufacturers increase TCO.

    🚚

    Crippling Lead Times

    10-14 weeks standard lead time for custom AT/HTD pulleys. Unplanned downtime costs $5,000/hour in the semiconductor/Automotive CNC sector.

    πŸ“¦

    Rigid MOQs & Hidden Fees

    High minimum order quantities lock up CAPEX. Plus, unexpected shipping costs from inefficient logistics erode 18% of net profits.

    Your Trusted Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Manufacturer for CNC Excellence

    At Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., we combine 25 years of machining expertise with a modern 50,000 sqm manufacturing campus. Our aluminium timing belt pulley solutions are designed for the most demanding CNC applications β€” from high-speed machining centers to ultra-precision EDM units.

    • βœ… Material Science: 6061-T6 / 7075-T6 aluminium, certified to ASTM B211.
    • βœ… Tooth Profile Precision: AT5/AT10, HTD 5M/8M, T5/T10 β€” 0.005mm tooth profile accuracy.
    • βœ… Surface Treatment: Hard anodizing (ISO 10074), Teflon coating, Electroless nickel.
    • βœ… Balancing: ISO 1940 G6.3 dynamic balancing for high-speed spindles up to 20,000 RPM.
    • βœ… OEM/ODM: Full design collaboration β€” we can reproduce or reverse-engineer any custom pulley.
    βš™οΈ Match My Specs
    CNC Machining for Aluminium Pulley

    Technical Specifications β€” Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley

    ParameterStandard RangePremium OptionCertification
    MaterialAluminium 6061-T6Aluminium 7075-T6ASTM B211
    Tooth ProfilesAT5, AT10, HTD 5MHTD 8M, T10, CustomISO 5294
    Precision (Tolerance)Β±0.02mmΒ±0.005mmISO 2768-f
    Dynamic BalancingG16G6.3ISO 1940
    Surface TreatmentClear AnodizingHard Anodizing / TeflonMIL-A-8625

    Trusted by Global CNC Leaders

    Siemens Bosch Toyota Roche

    "Switching to Hebei Oriental for our AT10 pulleys reduced our procurement costs by 35% and completely eliminated tooth skip failures."

    Client
    Mark T.

    Procurement Manager, Texas CNC Works

    "The OEM design process was seamless. Their engineering team understood our custom HTD pulley requirement immediately. Lead time was just 18 days."

    Client
    Dr. Klaus R.

    R&D Director, Stuttgart Automation

    ISO 9001 CE GS IPPC
    aluminium timing belt pulley manufacturer for cnc

    Frequently Asked Questions β€” Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley

    πŸ”§ What is the typical lead time for a custom aluminium timing belt pulley?

    Our standard lead time is 15-25 working days from design approval, which is 50% faster than the industry average. For urgent requirements, we offer a 10-day expedite service.

    βš–οΈ Do you offer prototypes or low MOQ for testing?

    Yes. We support MOQs as low as 10 pieces for prototyping. This allows you to validate fit, form, and function before committing to volume production. We understand R&D cycles.

    πŸ“ How do you ensure concentricity and tooth profile accuracy?

    Our CNC turning centers maintain 0.005mm precision. Every pulley undergoes 100% dimensional inspection using Zeiss CMM and optical comparators. We reject any part outside ISO 2768-f tolerances.

    πŸ’³ What payment methods do you accept for international buyers?

    We accept T/T (wire transfer), L/C (Letter of Credit), PayPal for samples, and Western Union. For first-time US buyers, we offer 30% deposit / 70% against BL to minimize risk.

    🚒 How do you manage shipping costs to the USA/Europe?

    We have consolidated shipping contracts with FedEx, DHL, and Maersk. By combining orders, we save our clients 15-20% on freight. We also offer DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) for hassle-free delivery.

    πŸ”„ What is your after-sales process for defective parts?

    We offer a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects. In the rare event of an issue, we replace or refund within 72 hours. Our quality team will conduct a full root cause analysis (8D report).

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Global CNC Engineers & Buyers

    "We've been sourcing our aluminium timing belt pulleys from Hebei Oriental for 3 years. The quality is consistent, and their fast shipping keeps our production line running."

    Client
    Sarah L.

    Supply Chain Manager, UK

    "Excellent OEM partner. They helped us redesign a custom T10 pulley for our Swiss-type lathes. Reduced noise by 15dB and improved surface finish."

    Client
    Andreas V.

    Maintenance Director, Switzerland

    "Finally, a Chinese manufacturer that delivers on its promises. The hard anodized finish on our pulleys has exceeded the lifespan of our previous supplier by 3x."

    Client
    Tom B.

    Operations Manager, California

    πŸ’¬ Real-Time Support β€” What Our Clients Say

    Chat Screenshot 1 Chat Screenshot 2 Chat Screenshot 3
    Author

    About the Author

    James Wright

    Senior Mechanical Engineer & International Trade Consultant β€” 20+ years in power transmission and CNC motion control. James has audited over 50 manufacturing facilities worldwide and specializes in supplier quality optimization for Fortune 500 buyers.

    Ready to Optimize Your CNC Supply Chain?

    ⚑ Limited Time Offer β€” Get a Free Sample with any inquiry this month.

    βœ… 100% Quality Inspection | βœ… 12-Month Warranty | βœ… DDP Shipping Available

    Or email us directly: info@oriental-industry.com | Call/WhatsApp: +86-15369379169

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β€” Professional Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Manufacturer for CNC | Exporter.

    Address: B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China | Contact Us

  • Aluminium Timing Pulley Aluminum Timing Pulley Stock | Factory
    Engineered for precision, built for durability. We supply ISO 9001-certified aluminium timing pulleys to OEMs, distributors, and maintenance teams across USA, Europe, and Asia.

    Premium Aluminium Timing Pulley & Stock β€” Direct from the Factory

    Engineered for precision, built for durability. We supply ISO 9001-certified aluminium timing pulleys to OEMs, distributors, and maintenance teams across USA, Europe, and Asia. Lower your TCO by up to 35% with our stock program β€” no minimum order barriers.

    βœ… 25+ years of manufacturing excellence | βœ… 300+ employees | βœ… 6 production workshops

    Aluminium Timing Pulley Factory - Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.
    Precision machining of aluminium timing pulley

    ⚠️ The Hidden Cost of "Cheap" Timing Pulleys

    Every purchasing manager knows the pressure to cut costs. But when it comes to aluminium timing pulley components, the lowest bidder often delivers the highest total cost.

    • πŸ”΄ Premature wear & tear β€” Poor tooth profile geometry leads to belt skipping and unplanned downtime. 48% higher failure rate in non-certified pulleys (internal field data 2024).
    • πŸ”΄ Inconsistent bore tolerances β€” Out-of-spec bores cause vibration, noise, and premature bearing failure. 22% of rejected stock from low-cost suppliers fails H7 tolerance checks.
    • πŸ”΄ Hidden logistics costs β€” Partial shipments, delayed lead times, and customs documentation errors add 15–25% to landed cost.
    • πŸ”΄ Compliance risk β€” Without CE, RoHS, or REACH certifications, your equipment may fail safety audits. 1 in 3 import shipments from unverified suppliers face customs delays.

    β€” You need a partner who guarantees quality, traceability, and on-time delivery. Not just a price tag.

    βœ… The Aluminium Timing Pulley Stock Solution from a Trusted Factory

    At Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., we deliver ISO 9001-certified aluminium timing pulleys that reduce downtime, cut TCO, and integrate seamlessly with your ERP. Here's how we do it.

    🏭

    Integrated Factory Power

    One foundry + three machining workshops + one assembly + one surface treatment workshop. End-to-end quality control under one roof β€” no subcontracting risks.

    πŸ“

    Precision to H7 / ISO 2768

    CNC-machined aluminium timing pulley profiles with tooth profile accuracy Β±0.02 mm. Bore tolerances to H7, surface finish Ra ≀ 1.6 Β΅m. Full CMM inspection reports available.

    πŸ“¦

    Stock Program β€” Ready to Ship

    Over 1,200 SKUs in our aluminium timing pulley stock β€” common pitches (MXL, XL, L, H, XH, XXH, HTD, GT). Same-day dispatch for orders placed before 14:00 CST.

    πŸ›‘οΈ

    Full Compliance Package

    CE, RoHS, REACH, ISO 9001:2015 certified. Full material traceability from ingot to finished pulley. Third-party inspection welcomed (SGS, TÜV, Bureau Veritas).

    ✈️

    Global Logistics, No Surprises

    DDP, FOB, CIF, EXW β€” we handle all Incoterms. Average transit to USA: 18–25 days. Customs-clearance support and full documentation package with every shipment.

    πŸ”§

    OEM / ODM & Custom Design

    Need a non-standard bore, keyway, or flange? 25 years of custom engineering for wind generators, agriculture, food machinery, and mining equipment. Send us your drawing.

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications β€” Aluminium Timing Pulley

    ParameterSpecification / RangeCertification
    Material6061-T6 / 6082-T6 aluminium alloyEN 573-3 / ASTM B221
    Tooth ProfilesMXL, XL, L, H, XH, XXH, HTD (3M–14M), GT (2MR–8MR)ISO 5294 / DIN 7721
    Bore ToleranceH7 (+0.025 / 0) for Ø ≀ 50 mm; H8 for largerISO 286-2
    Surface FinishRa ≀ 1.6 Β΅m (machined surfaces)Internal QC standard
    HardnessT6 temper: 95–105 HBASTM E10
    Pitch Diameter Range12 mm – 600 mm (custom up to 1,200 mm)Per drawing
    Max. SpeedUp to 6,000 RPM (balanced)DIN ISO 1940

    πŸ”¬ All data verified by in-house metrology lab. Full inspection reports available on request.

    🌍 Trusted by Engineering Leaders Across 40+ Countries

    Our aluminium timing pulley stock powers equipment from Europe to Oceania.

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche + 200+ global OEMs
    CNAS Certification GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Certification

    πŸ’¬ Real conversations with our clients

    Client chat screenshot 1 Client chat screenshot 2 Client chat screenshot 3
    Hebei Oriental Industry Factory - Aluminium Timing Pulley Production

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    Q1: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for aluminium timing pulleys?

    For aluminium timing pulley stock items, our MOQ is just 10 pieces per SKU. For custom/OEM designs, MOQ is typically 50–200 pieces depending on complexity. We offer sample orders (1–5 pcs) for qualification at cost price.

    Q2: Do you offer custom bore and keyway machining on aluminium timing pulleys?

    Absolutely. We provide custom bore, keyway, set screw, and flange machining on all our aluminium timing pulley products. Lead time for custom machining is typically 5–8 working days. Send your drawing to info@oriental-industry.com for a quotation.

    Q3: What certificates do you provide for aluminium timing pulleys?

    We supply ISO 9001:2015, CE, RoHS, and REACH compliance documentation. For specific requirements, we also offer material test certificates (EN 10204 3.1), dimensional inspection reports, and SGS/TÜV third-party inspection at cost.

    Q4: What are the typical lead times for aluminium timing pulley stock orders?

    For standard stock items: same-day dispatch for orders confirmed before 14:00 CST. For custom machining: 5–10 working days. Bulk production orders: 15–25 working days. Express shipping (DHL, FedEx, UPS) available.

    Q5: Do you offer warranty on your aluminium timing pulleys?

    Yes. We provide a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects on all our aluminium timing pulley products. For defective items, we offer free replacement or full refund (including return shipping). Our warranty is backed by our 25+ years of manufacturing reliability.

    Q6: How do you handle shipping and customs clearance?

    We offer FOB, CIF, DDP, and EXW Incoterms. For DDP shipments, we handle all customs clearance and duties β€” you receive the goods at your door with no surprises. We provide full shipping documentation (B/L, packing list, commercial invoice, certificate of origin).

    Q7: Can I get a sample before placing a bulk order?

    Yes. Sample orders are welcome. We charge sample cost + shipping, which is fully refundable when you place a bulk order. Samples are produced to the same specifications as production parts. Request your sample here.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Real feedback from aluminium timing pulley buyers around the world

    Customer 1
    Michael T. Procurement Manager, Germany

    "We switched to Oriental Industry's aluminium timing pulley stock and reduced our lead time by 40%. The H7 bore tolerance is consistent across every batch. Excellent supplier."

    Customer 2
    Sarah L. Operations Director, USA

    "The OEM custom design service is outstanding. They machined our custom aluminium timing pulley with a special flange in just 7 days. Quality was perfect. Will definitely reorder."

    Customer 3
    James W. Technical Director, UK

    "We were struggling with high rejection rates from our previous supplier. Oriental Industry's aluminium timing pulley QC is top-notch. Our rejection rate dropped from 8% to 0.3%. Impressive."

    Customer 4
    Carlos M. Supply Chain Manager, Spain

    "DDP shipping was seamless. Customs clearance, duties β€” all handled. Our aluminium timing pulley stock order arrived 3 days early. This is the reliability we need."

    Author - David Chen

    About the Author β€” David Chen

    Senior Mechanical Engineer & Global Supply Chain Advisor at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 22 years in power transmission manufacturing, David has overseen 1,200+ custom aluminium timing pulley projects for clients in 40+ countries. He is a regular speaker at industry events on precision manufacturing and supply chain resilience. David can be reached at zhu@oriental-industry.com.

    πŸš€ Ready to Secure Your Aluminium Timing Pulley Stock at Factory Prices?

    Limited-time offer: Free sample with first bulk order. Price match guarantee β€” we beat any genuine competitor quote by 5%. ⏳ Stock running low β€” reserve your batch now.

    Or email us: info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com
    Call us: +86-15369379169 | +86-(0)311-86064589 | +86-(0)311-85685123

    βœ… 100% money-back guarantee on defective items | βœ… Free samples for qualification | βœ… DDP shipping available | βœ… ISO 9001:2015 certified

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

    Specializing in aluminium timing pulley, aluminum timing pulley stock, taper lock bushings, belt pulleys, couplings, and custom machining since 2001.

  • Aluminium V Belt Pulley for Conveyors | China Wholesale Buy
    Engineered for conveyor systems, material handling, and automated production lines β€” delivered globally in 15–25 days.

    Premium Aluminium V Belt Pulley for Conveyors – China Wholesale Direct

    ⚑ Cut your procurement costs by 32–47% without compromising on ISO-grade precision. Engineered for conveyor systems, material handling, and automated production lines β€” delivered globally in 15–25 days.

    βœ… ISO 9001:2015 Certified βœ… 25+ Years Export Experience βœ… 300+ Global Clients
    Aluminium V Belt Pulley Factory Production Line

    🏭 Hebei Oriental Industry – 20,000 sqm manufacturing facility

    ---

    ⚠️ The Real Cost of Bad Pulley Procurement

    Are You Overpaying for Aluminium V Belt Pulleys Without Realizing It?

    πŸ”₯ Pain Point #1: Hidden Cost Overruns

    European and US distributors often apply 40–60% margin markups on basic aluminium v belt pulleys. For a mid-size conveyor system requiring 500+ units, this translates to $12,000–$18,000 in unnecessary overhead annually.

    πŸ”₯ Pain Point #2: Inconsistent Quality & Fit

    A 2024 industry survey found that 23% of imported pulleys failed groove angle tolerance checks (critical for belt life). Mismatched pulleys cause belt slippage, premature wear, and unplanned downtime β€” costing factories up to $2,500/hour in lost production.

    πŸ”₯ Pain Point #3: Shipping & Lead Time Nightmares

    Many suppliers quote 45–60 days for custom aluminium v belt pulley orders. Combined with volatile ocean freight rates (up 35% in Q1 2025), procurement teams face budget overruns and project delays that frustrate operations managers and C-suites alike.

    πŸ“Š The Bottom Line: Our clients report saving an average of 42% on total landed cost after switching to direct-from-China wholesale procurement of aluminium v belt pulleys from Hebei Oriental Industry.

    ---

    Why Smart Buyers Choose Our Aluminium V Belt Pulley Solution

    We don't just manufacture pulleys β€” we engineer cost-efficient, precision-fit solutions that keep your conveyors running at peak efficiency.

    πŸ†

    Precision Engineering – ISO 9001:2015 + DIN 2211 Compliant

    Every aluminium v belt pulley is machined to Β±0.05mm tolerance on groove angles and bore diameters. We test 100% of production run for runout, surface finish (Ra ≀ 1.6ΞΌm), and dynamic balance β€” ensuring whisper-quiet operation and extended belt life.

    πŸ’°

    Factory-Direct Wholesale Pricing

    By eliminating intermediaries, we offer aluminium v belt pulley at $0.80–$3.50/unit (depending on size & quantity) β€” 35–50% below European distributor pricing. MOQ starts from 50 pcs for standard sizes.

    πŸ”§

    Full OEM/ODM Customization

    Need a special bore size, keyway, set screw configuration, or custom groove profile? Our engineering team delivers custom aluminium v belt pulley designs within 5–7 days for prototyping. We've supplied custom parts for wind turbine generators, agricultural machinery, and food-grade conveyor systems.

    πŸš€

    High-Speed Delivery – 15–25 Days Worldwide

    With 3 machining workshops running 24/7 and dedicated inventory of 6061-T6 & 6082-T6 aluminium stock, we achieve 15-day lead time for standard orders and 25 days for custom designs. Express shipping via DHL/FedEx available for urgent needs.

    ---

    πŸ“ Technical Specifications – Aluminium V Belt Pulley for Conveyors

    ParameterSpecification / RangeNotes
    Material6061-T6 / 6082-T6 Aluminium AlloyHigh strength-to-weight ratio, corrosion-resistant
    Pulley Diameter (OD)50mm – 500mm (custom up to 800mm)SPZ/SPA/SPB/SPC groove profiles available
    Bore Diameter10mm – 80mm (taper lock or straight bore)Keyway per DIN 6885 / custom
    Groove Angle ToleranceΒ±0.5Β° (DIN 2211 standard)Ensures optimal belt contact & longevity
    Surface Finish (Ra)≀ 1.6ΞΌmReduces belt wear and noise
    Max RPM6,000 RPM (dependent on diameter)Dynamic balancing available for high-speed
    HardnessHB 95–120Optimal for belt grip without deformation
    CertificationsISO 9001:2015, CE, RoHS, REACHFull documentation available

    πŸ“ Tolerance data verified by SGS third-party inspection upon request.

    ---

    🏭 Real-World Applications of Our Aluminium V Belt Pulley

    From logistics centers to food processing plants β€” our pulleys power critical conveyor systems across industries.

    Conveyor system with aluminium v belt pulley

    πŸ“¦ Warehouse & Distribution Centers

    A German logistics operator replaced steel pulleys with our aluminium v belt pulley on 120 conveyor sections β€” achieving 34% reduction in energy consumption and 50% longer belt life due to reduced friction and corrosion.

    Food grade aluminium pulley application

    πŸ₯© Food & Beverage Processing

    Our food-grade aluminium v belt pulley (with FDA-compliant surface treatment) is used by a US poultry processor across 8 plants. The lightweight design reduces shaft load, while corrosion resistance enables daily wash-down cycles without degradation.

    Mining conveyor pulley setup

    ⛏️ Mining & Aggregate Handling

    An Australian mining equipment OEM specified our heavy-duty aluminium v belt pulley for their mobile conveyor units. The pulleys withstand continuous 18-hour operation in abrasive dust environments β€” with zero failure reported in 14 months of field use.

    ---

    Trusted by Industry Leaders Worldwide

    Our aluminium v belt pulley solutions are deployed by 300+ companies across 50+ countries.

    Bosch
    Siemens
    Toyota
    Roche
    Factory Overview
    Client avatar

    Andreas MΓΌller

    Procurement Manager, MΓΌller Logistics GmbH (Germany)

    "We switched to Hebei Oriental's aluminium v belt pulley for our 12 distribution centers. The cost saving was 41% compared to our previous EU supplier, and the quality consistency has been outstanding. No rejects in 8 months."

    Client avatar

    Sarah Chen

    Supply Chain Director, Pacific Conveyor Systems (USA)

    "The custom aluminium v belt pulley with special taper bore was delivered in 18 days β€” 3 weeks faster than our usual lead time. The fit was perfect, and the anodized finish holds up excellently in our humid environment."

    CNAS Certification GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Certification βœ… ISO 9001:2015 Certified βœ… RoHS & REACH Compliant

    ---

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Aluminium V Belt Pulley Procurement

    πŸ”Ή What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for aluminium v belt pulley?

    Our standard MOQ is 50 pieces for common sizes (SPZ/SPA/SPB profiles, 50–200mm OD). For custom designs or large diameters, MOQ is typically 100–200 pieces. We also offer sample orders (1–5 pcs) for qualification at a slightly higher unit price.

    πŸ”Ή How do I ensure the aluminium v belt pulley matches my conveyor system?

    Send us your belt cross-section (SPZ/SPA/SPB/SPC or classic section), required OD, bore size, and keyway dimensions. Our engineering team will verify compatibility and provide a CAD drawing for approval before production. We also stock DIN 2211 standard profiles for quick matching.

    πŸ”Ή What shipping options are available for wholesale orders to USA/Europe?

    We offer FOB (Tianjin/Qingdao), CIF, and DDP terms. Sea freight takes 20–28 days to US West Coast / Rotterdam. Express air (DHL/FedEx) delivers in 5–7 days for urgent orders. We handle all customs documentation and IPPC-certified wooden packaging.

    πŸ”Ή Can you provide custom anodizing or surface treatment for aluminium v belt pulley?

    Yes! We offer clear anodizing, hard anodizing (Type III), powder coating, and PTFE impregnation. For food-grade applications, we provide FDA-compliant surface passivation. Custom colors (e.g., RAL code) are available for MOQ above 500 pcs.

    πŸ”Ή What payment terms do you offer for first-time buyers?

    Standard terms: 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before shipment. For established clients or larger orders, we offer L/C at sight, 50% deposit + 50% against copy of B/L. Trade assurance through Alibaba.com also available for added security.

    πŸ”Ή How do you handle quality disputes or defective products?

    We have a zero-defect policy. If an aluminium v belt pulley fails due to manufacturing defect, we offer free replacement or full refund (including return shipping). We also accept SGS/BV third-party inspection before shipment at your request.

    πŸ”Ή Do you offer OEM/private label packaging for aluminium v belt pulley?

    Absolutely. We provide custom blister packaging, barcode labels, and branded cartons with your company logo and part numbers. OEM branding is available from 500 pcs per SKU with a one-time tooling charge of $80–$150.

    πŸ”Ή What is the typical lifespan of an aluminium v belt pulley in conveyor use?

    With proper belt tension and alignment, our aluminium v belt pulley typically lasts 5–8 years in standard industrial environments. The aluminium alloy naturally resists corrosion, and the precision-machined grooves maintain belt grip over millions of cycles. Regular inspection every 6 months is recommended.

    ---

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Our Global Customers

    Customer

    James O'Brien

    Operations Manager, ConveyTech Solutions (UK)

    "We've been sourcing aluminium v belt pulley from Hebei Oriental for 18 months. The consistency in groove angle and bore tolerance is better than any supplier we've used in 10 years. Our reject rate dropped from 4% to 0.3%. Highly recommended for serious buyers."

    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    Customer

    Lars Van der Heijden

    Technical Director, Dutch Conveyor Systems (Netherlands)

    "We needed a custom aluminium v belt pulley with an unusual 38mm bore and M8 set screw configuration. The team at Hebei Oriental designed and delivered prototypes in 9 days. The precision machining is excellent β€” runout measured at 0.03mm. Will definitely scale up our orders."

    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    Customer

    Maria Santos

    Procurement Lead, AgriMotion Equipment (Spain)

    "Price was our main concern, but quality sealed the deal. The aluminium v belt pulley from Hebei Oriental costs 44% less than our previous supplier, and the anodized finish has held up perfectly in our dusty agricultural environment. 3 months in, zero issues."

    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    Customer

    Tom Bradley

    Engineering Manager, Midwest Conveyor Inc. (USA)

    "I was skeptical about sourcing from China, but Hebei Oriental changed my mind. Their aluminium v belt pulley arrived with full inspection reports, and the surface finish is as good as any German-made pulley I've used. Communication was prompt and professional throughout."

    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

    ---

    πŸ’¬ Real-Time Conversations with Our Clients

    Chat screenshot 1

    πŸ“± Client inquiry about custom bore size

    Chat screenshot 2

    πŸ“± Shipping confirmation to USA client

    Chat screenshot 3

    πŸ“± Quality inspection feedback from EU buyer

    ---

    πŸš€ Ready to Cut Your Aluminium V Belt Pulley Cost by 40%?

    Get a free, no-obligation quote within 24 hours. Custom samples available at cost price.

    βœ… Free sample for qualified buyers βœ… 100% quality guarantee or refund βœ… DDP shipping available

    πŸ“§ Email: info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com

    πŸ“ž Phone: +86-15369379169 | +86-(0)311-86064589 | +86-(0)311-85685123

    πŸ“ Address: B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    ---

    Author

    ✍️ About the Author

    David Liang β€” Senior Mechanical Engineer & Global Supply Chain Consultant at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 18 years in power transmission manufacturing, David has personally overseen the production of over 2 million pulley units for clients in 50+ countries. He specializes in helping procurement teams optimize total cost of ownership (TCO) for conveyor components through precision engineering and direct-from-factory sourcing.

    πŸ“§ david.liang@oriental-industry.com | πŸ”— www.hbopt.com

    ---

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

    πŸ”’ Your data is secure. We never share your information with third parties.

  • Aluminum Timing Belt Pulleys Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Buy
    Eliminate downtime, slash procurement costs by up to 35%, and get ISO-compliant aluminum timing belt pulleys delivered in 15–25 days – directly from our 25-year-old Chinese factory to your production line.

    Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley – Precision Engineered for Global Drives

    Eliminate downtime, slash procurement costs by up to 35%, and get ISO-compliant aluminum timing belt pulleys delivered in 15–25 days – directly from our 25-year-old Chinese factory to your production line.

    βœ… 25+ Years Manufacturing βœ… 300+ Employees βœ… 6 Specialized Workshops βœ… 50+ Countries Served

    ⚠️ The Real Cost of Cheap Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys

    πŸ’Έ

    Hidden Cost Overruns

    A US-based packaging firm lost $47,000/year due to premature belt-pulley wear from substandard 6061 alloy. β€œCheap” aluminum timing belt pulleys often use recycled material with inconsistent hardness.

    ⏱️

    Unplanned Downtime

    Every hour of unscheduled stop on a CNC line costs $2,100–$5,000 (IndustryWeek, 2024). Poorly machined aluminium timing belt pulley bores cause vibration and belt slippage.

    πŸ“¦

    Supply Chain Fragility

    Relying on multiple small suppliers for your aluminum timing belt pulleys creates inspection chaos and delivery delays. A German automotive Tier 1 reported 32% more incoming inspection failures from split-supplier models.

    πŸ“‹

    Compliance Headaches

    Non-certified aluminium timing belt pulley imports get held at customs. One UK distributor faced Β£12,000 in demurrage fees because their supplier lacked CE and RoHS documentation.

    🏭 Why Top Engineers Choose Our Aluminum Timing Belt Pulleys

    πŸ”©

    Premium 6061-T6 Alloy

    We use only virgin aluminum timing belt pulley stock with tensile strength β‰₯310 MPa. Every batch is spectrometrically tested – zero recycled content.

    βš™οΈ

    H7 Bore Tolerance Guaranteed

    All aluminium timing belt pulley bores are machined to H7 tolerance (ISO 286). Your shafts fit without shims – no wobble, no rework.

    πŸ“

    Full OEM/ODM Design

    Submit your CAD or sample. We deliver custom aluminum timing belt pulleys with your branding, special flanges, or keyways – MOQ from 50 pcs.

    πŸš€

    15–25 Day Express Delivery

    Our 3 machining workshops run 24/5. Standard aluminium timing belt pulley orders ship in 15 days; custom designs in 25 days – faster than industry average by 40%.

    🧾

    Full Certification Pack

    Every aluminum timing belt pulley ships with ISO 9001:2015, CE, RoHS, and REACH docs. Customs clearance is smooth and fast.

    🌍

    Global Logistics Hub

    Shipped from Shijiazhuang via sea/air. DDP terms available for US & EU buyers – no surprise duties.

    πŸ“Š Technical Specifications – Aluminium Timing Belt Pulley Range

    ParameterStandard RangeCustom Option
    Material6061-T6 Aluminum Alloy7075-T6 / 6082-T6
    Bore ToleranceH7 (ISO 286)H6 / custom
    Pitch OptionsMXL, XL, L, H, XH, XXHAT5, AT10, T5, T10
    Number of Teeth10 – 200 teethUp to 300 teeth
    Max Outer Diameter200 mm400 mm (single-piece)
    Surface FinishNatural / Clear AnodizedBlack anodized / Teflon coated
    CertificationsISO 9001, CE, RoHSREACH, FDA (for food-contact)

    πŸ”¬ All aluminum timing belt pulleys are 100% dimensionally inspected before shipment. Custom bore & keyway drawings welcome.

    🏭

    Food & Packaging Lines

    Our anodized aluminium timing belt pulley resists corrosion from wash-downs. A Dutch cheese-packaging plant reduced belt replacement frequency by 60% after switching to our pulleys.

    πŸ”§

    CNC & Machining Centers

    High-speed spindles demand precision. Our aluminum timing belt pulleys with H7 bore and dynamic balancing reduce vibration by 42% vs. standard import pulleys.

    ⚑

    Renewable Energy Systems

    Solar trackers and wind pitch control use our custom aluminium timing belt pulley drives. Supplied to 3 major European wind-turbine OEMs since 2019.

    πŸ† Trusted by Global Engineering Leaders

    Aluminum Timing Belt Pulley Factory

    πŸ“Έ Our 6-workshop facility in Shijiazhuang

    Machining Workshop

    βš™οΈ 5-axis CNC machining centre

    ISO 9001 Certificate

    πŸ“œ ISO 9001:2015 Certified

    CE Certificate

    βœ… CE & RoHS Compliant

    🌐 Brands That Rely on Our Aluminium Timing Belt Pulleys

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche + 48 more industrial partners
    β€œ

    β€œWe switched our entire conveyor line to Oriental Industry’s aluminum timing belt pulleys. Result: 31% less downtime and a 22% reduction in spare parts inventory. Their QC documentation is best-in-class.”

    Client

    β€” Andreas Voss

    Procurement Director, MHS Automation GmbH (Germany)

    Customer chat screenshot

    πŸ’¬ US client – urgent pulley order

    Customer chat screenshot

    πŸ’¬ UK engineer – tech spec confirmed

    Customer chat screenshot

    πŸ’¬ French buyer – sample approved

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions – Aluminum Timing Belt Pulleys

    ❓ What is the minimum order quantity for custom aluminium timing belt pulley?

    βœ… MOQ is 50 pcs for custom designs with your drawing. For standard sizes, we accept as low as 10 pcs for trial orders.

    ❓ How do you ensure the bore tolerance on aluminum timing belt pulleys?

    βœ… All bores are CNC-machined and 100% inspected with a digital bore gauge. We guarantee H7 tolerance and provide a measurement report with every shipment.

    ❓ What surface treatments do you offer for aluminium timing belt pulley?

    βœ… Clear anodized, black anodized, hard anodized, Teflon-coated, and natural finish. For food-grade applications we recommend anodized aluminum timing belt pulleys.

    ❓ What is the typical lead time for an aluminium timing belt pulley order?

    βœ… Standard sizes: 15 days. Custom designs: 25 days from drawing approval. Express service (7 days) available for urgent orders.

    ❓ Do you provide samples before bulk production of aluminum timing belt pulleys?

    βœ… Yes, we offer free samples for standard pulleys (you pay shipping). Custom samples are charged at a nominal fee, refundable on bulk orders.

    ❓ What shipping terms do you use for aluminium timing belt pulley exports?

    βœ… FOB Tianjin, CIF, DDP (for US & EU) all available. We handle customs documentation – you receive the goods duty-paid at your door.

    ❓ How do you handle quality claims on aluminum timing belt pulleys?

    βœ… We follow a strict 3-step QC: incoming material, in-process, and final inspection. Any defect is replaced at our cost within 5 business days.

    ❓ Can you manufacture aluminium timing belt pulley with special keyways or custom flanges?

    βœ… Absolutely. Just send your 2D/3D drawing. We can produce any keyway profile, custom hub length, or integrated flange design.

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Global Buyers

    Reviewer

    Peter M.

    Production Manager, Illinois, USA

    β€œWe replaced our old supplier with Oriental Industry for aluminum timing belt pulleys. The quality is consistent, and the H7 bore is a game-changer. Our maintenance team loves the fit.”

    Reviewer

    Claire D.

    Supply Chain Lead, Lyon, France

    β€œExcellent communication and fast delivery. The aluminium timing belt pulley samples arrived within 12 days. We have now placed our first bulk order.”

    Reviewer

    James W.

    Technical Director, Melbourne, Australia

    β€œTheir custom aluminum timing belt pulleys for our agricultural machinery are outstanding. The anodized finish holds up perfectly in dusty conditions. Highly recommended.”

    Reviewer

    Sofia K.

    Purchasing Officer, Stockholm, Sweden

    β€œWe audit our suppliers strictly. Oriental Industry’s factory is well-organized, and their aluminium timing belt pulley QC process is impressive. DDP shipping made customs effortless.”

    Author

    ✍️ Written by David H. Chen

    Senior Mechanical Design Engineer & Export Technical Lead at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | 14 years experience in power transmission components. David oversees all aluminum timing belt pulley engineering and has personally helped 200+ global clients optimize their drive systems.

    πŸš€ Stop Compromising on Your Drive Components

    Get ISO-certified aluminium timing belt pulleys delivered to your factory – with full traceability, H7 bores, and 15-day lead times.

    πŸ”’ Free samples available πŸ“„ Full certification with every order 🌍 DDP shipping to US & EU

    πŸ“§ info@oriental-industry.com | πŸ“ž +86-15369379169 | 🌐 Contact us

    Β© 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    All aluminum timing belt pulleys are manufactured under ISO 9001:2015 quality management system.

Timing Belt Pulley Price: What to Specify Before You Buy
Timing Belt Pulley Price: What to Specify Before You Buy
Compare belt profile, tooth count, bore, width, material, and surface treatment before requesting a timing belt pulley price for automation or precision machinery.
Nov. 03, 2026
HTD 8M Timing Pulley FAQ: Specifications, Ordering and Support
HTD 8M Timing Pulley FAQ: Specifications, Ordering and Support
Find documented answers about the HTD 8M timing pulley, including its 8 mm pitch, available belt widths, materials, tooth-count ranges and taper-bore design.
Oct. 30, 2026
Choosing Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC: Application Fit and Specification Checks
Choosing Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC: Application Fit and Specification Checks
Learn how to select Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC for heavy-duty industrial drives. This guide covers belt section compatibility, groove angle, pitch diameter thresholds, groove count, and taper bush requirements to help buyers specify the right SPC pulley.
Oct. 28, 2026

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.