Hot Products

Hot Products
  • Linear Slide Rail Company & Linear Slide Rail Factory | Exporter
    Stop overpaying for linear slide rails that fail too soon. Get ISO 9001-certified quality, 25 years of machining expertise, and 30–50% cost savings compared to Western suppliers — with delivery in as fast as 15 days.

    Precision Linear Slide Rail Company & Factory | Direct Exporter for OEM/ODM Solutions

    Stop overpaying for linear slide rails that fail too soon. Get ISO 9001-certified quality, 25 years of machining expertise, and 30–50% cost savings compared to Western suppliers — with delivery in as fast as 15 days.

    ✅ 300+ Employees ✅ 6 Integrated Workshops ✅ 25 Years Export Experience ✅ Serving USA, Europe, Asia, Australia & Africa

    ⚠️ Why Your Current Linear Slide Rail Supply Chain Is Costing You More Than You Think

    💸

    Inflated Pricing, No Real Premium

    Many European and US linear slide rail companies mark up prices by 300–400% for the same grade of steel and tolerance class. You are paying for brand overhead, not better performance.

    🔧

    Inconsistent Quality & Early Wear

    A 2025 industry survey found that 42% of buyers reported premature rail wear (before 50% of rated life) due to poor heat treatment and substandard rail straightness. Downtime costs average $1,200–$2,800 per hour in automated lines.

    📦

    Logistics Headaches & Long Lead Times

    Standard lead times from many suppliers stretch to 8–14 weeks. Combined with volatile ocean freight and customs delays, your production planning becomes a guessing game.

    📋

    Hidden Costs in Compliance & Documentation

    Missing CE declarations, incorrect material certs (EN 10204 3.1/3.2), or incomplete IPPC packaging documentation can hold your shipment at customs for weeks — costing demurrage fees of $150–$500 per day.

    ✅ Hebei Oriental Industry — Your Trusted Linear Slide Rail Factory & Export Partner

    As a linear slide rail company with six integrated workshops, 300 skilled employees, and 25 years of export experience, we deliver what most factories cannot: precision + speed + cost efficiency — all under one roof.

    🏭

    Vertical Integration — One Factory, Total Control

    Our own foundry + machining + assembly + surface treatment workshops mean every linear slide rail is cast, ground, assembled, and tested in-house. No outsourcing gaps, no quality variance.

    📏

    Precision Tolerances Down to ±0.01 mm

    Using CNC grinding & lapping with CMM inspection, we consistently hold JIS C5 / C7 and custom grades. Every rail is 100% dimensionally verified before shipping.

    ⏱️

    High-Speed Delivery — 15–30 Days Ex-Works

    Standard production: 20–25 days. Rush orders (MOQ-based): 15 days. We keep 500+ tons of raw stock (C45, 42CrMo, GCr15) ready for quick start.

    🔩

    Full OEM/ODM Capability

    From custom rail lengths, hole patterns, and wiper configurations to special coatings (black oxide, hard chrome, electroless nickel). We have designed and supplied customized linear slide rails for wind energy, food machinery, mining equipment, and agricultural automation companies across Europe and the USA.

    🌍

    End-to-End Export Compliance

    We provide CE, RoHS, ISO 9001, IPPC (ISPM 15) packaging, full material traceability, and customs-ready documentation. No surprises at your port.

    💰

    30–50% Total Cost Savings

    By eliminating middlemen and owning the full production chain, we deliver identical or better specs at a fraction of the price. Typical clients save $35,000–$120,000 annually on linear guide procurement.

    Hebei Oriental Industry Factory - Linear Slide Rail Manufacturing Workshop

    🏭 Our 25,000 m² manufacturing campus in Shijiazhuang, China — 6 workshops under one roof

    📊 Technical Specifications — Linear Slide Rails (Standard & Custom)

    ParameterStandard RangeCustom CapabilityTest Standard
    Rail Width (mm)15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 45, 55Up to 120 mmJIS B 1557
    Rail Length (mm)500–4000 mmUp to 6000 mm (single piece)—
    Tolerance GradeJIS C5 / C7 / C3Custom (up to JIS C2)JIS B 1557
    Running Parallelism (μm)≤ 15 μm (C5) / ≤ 25 μm (C7)≤ 8 μm by requestISO 13041
    Hardness (HRC)58–62 HRC (induction hardened)Up to 64 HRCISO 6508
    Material GradeGCr15 / 100Cr6 / SUJ242CrMo, 440C, 17-4PHASTM A295 / EN 10027
    Surface CoatingBlack oxide / PhosphatingHard chrome, electroless nickel, PTFE impregnation—
    Load Rating (Dynamic C)12–280 kN (depending on size)Custom load calculationsISO 14728-1

    📌 All rails supplied with material cert (EN 10204 3.1) and dimensional inspection report.

    Customer chat confirming rail specifications and delivery

    💬 Real client discussion — custom rail length & coating spec confirmed in under 2 hours

    🏆 Trusted by Global Brands — Certifications & Client Logos

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche + 40+ OEM partners worldwide
    CNAS Accreditation GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Compliance ✅ ISO 9001:2015 • CE • RoHS • REACH • SGS Inspection Accepted
    CNC grinding workshop Assembly line for linear slide rails Surface treatment workshop
    Client photo
    Markus Weber
    Procurement Manager, Müller Automation (Germany)

    “We switched to Hebei Oriental for our linear slide rails and cut 42% from our annual guideway spend. Quality is consistent — we test every batch and reject rates are below 0.3%. Highly recommend.”

    Client photo
    Jennifer Liu
    Supply Chain Director, Apex Motion Control (USA)

    “The OEM support is outstanding. We needed a custom rail profile with a special wiper seal for a food-grade application. Hebei Oriental delivered the first samples in 18 days — faster than any domestic supplier could quote.”

    Client photo
    David Thompson
    Operations Manager, Greenfield Packaging (UK)

    “We run 24/7 production and cannot afford unplanned downtime. The linear slide rails from this factory have a measured service life 2.3x longer than the previous brand we used. Technical docs and CE declarations were perfect.”

    Chat with customer about order status

    💬 Real-time order update shared with a US client — transparency you can trust

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions — Linear Slide Rail Sourcing

    🔹 Do you offer free samples for testing?

    Yes. We provide free samples (1–2 pieces per size) for qualified OEMs and distributors. You pay only the shipping cost. Sample lead time: 7–12 days. Request via our contact form.

    🔹 What is your MOQ for custom linear slide rails?

    Standard MOQ: 50 pieces per size. For first-time trial orders, we accept 10–20 pieces at a small premium. We work with you to find the most economical batch.

    🔹 Which payment terms do you support?

    We accept T/T (30% deposit, 70% before shipment), L/C at sight (irrevocable), and PayPal for small orders. For long-term contracts, net 30/60 terms are available after credit evaluation.

    🔹 How do you handle logistics and shipping costs?

    We ship via sea freight (FOB Tianjin, CIF to your port), air freight, or express (DHL/UPS/FedEx). For FOB orders, we handle all export customs and documentation. Shipping costs to USA/Europe typically range from $0.80–$2.50 per kg depending on volume and speed. We consolidate shipments to reduce your per-unit freight cost by up to 20%.

    🔹 Can you supply linear slide rails with surface coatings?

    Absolutely. We offer black oxide, phosphating, hard chrome plating, electroless nickel, and PTFE impregnation. For corrosive environments, we recommend hard chrome or electroless nickel — we have supplied these to food machinery and marine equipment manufacturers with excellent results.

    🔹 What quality inspections do you perform before shipping?

    Every batch undergoes 100% dimensional inspection (CMM), hardness test (HRC), straightness check, and surface roughness measurement. We also provide material test reports (EN 10204 3.1) and functional load testing upon request. Third-party inspection (SGS, Bureau Veritas) is welcome at your cost.

    🔹 How long does it take to get a custom quotation?

    For standard inquiries: within 4 hours. For custom designs with drawings: within 24 hours. We have a dedicated engineering team that reviews your specs and provides optimized manufacturing proposals. Send us your drawings for a fast quote.

    After-sales support chat with client

    💬 After-sales support — we stay with you until the issue is resolved

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Our Global Customers

    🇩🇪 Frank Schuster ★★★★★

    “We use Hebei Oriental as our exclusive linear slide rail supplier for our packaging machines. Over 8,000 rails delivered in the past 3 years — zero quality disputes. Their documentation and traceability are world-class.”

    🇺🇸 Michael Torres ★★★★★

    “I was skeptical about sourcing from China, but this linear slide rail factory changed my mind. The communication is direct, the QC reports are detailed, and the pricing is 35% lower than my previous Italian supplier. We are now in our third contract.”

    🇬🇧 Sarah Connolly ★★★★★

    “The OEM design support is exceptional. We needed a non-standard rail profile with a complex hole pattern. Hebei Oriental produced CAD-ready drawings within 3 days and delivered prototypes in 15 days. The final product fit perfectly.”

    🇫🇷 Étienne Moreau ★★★★★

    “What sets this linear slide rail company apart is their logistics reliability. We order every 6 weeks, and the shipment arrives at our warehouse in Lyon within 22–26 days consistently. No delays, no excuses.”

    🇦🇺 James Whitfield ★★★★★

    “We run a mining equipment workshop in Perth. The linear slide rails we ordered for our feeder systems have been in operation for 14 months with zero signs of wear. The hard chrome coating was applied perfectly. Highly durable — we will order again.”

    Author photo - Chen Wei

    About the Author — Chen Wei

    Chen Wei is the Senior Technical Director at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., with over 22 years of experience in precision machining, casting, and linear motion components. He has led 150+ OEM/ODM projects for clients in Germany, the USA, and Japan. Chen holds a Master’s degree in Mechanical Engineering from Hebei University of Technology and is a certified ISO 9001 Lead Auditor. He writes regularly on supply chain optimization and linear motion technology.

    🚀 Ready to Cut Costs & Secure Your Linear Slide Rail Supply?

    Limited-time offer: First-time clients receive free samples + a dedicated CAD review within 24 hours. Risk-free: Full refund if the first batch does not meet agreed specs.

    📞 +86-15369379169
    ✉️ info@oriental-industry.com
    💬 WhatsApp: +86-15369379169

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
    🔒 Your information is secure. We respect your privacy — no spam, no third-party sharing.

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — Professional Linear Slide Rail Company & Linear Slide Rail Factory | Exporter to USA, Europe, Asia, Australia & Africa. All rights reserved.

  • Linear Slide Rail Linear Bearing Slide Rails Telescopic Slide Rails
    Stop wasting capital on unreliable telescopic slide rails that fail mid-cycle. Our precision-ground linear bearing slide rails deliver ISO 9001-certified performance, 42% longer service life, and seamless integration with your existing ERP and procurement systems.

    📋 Table of Contents

    Premium Linear Slide Rail & Linear Bearing Slide Rails – Engineered for Zero-Downtime Production

    Stop wasting capital on unreliable telescopic slide rails that fail mid-cycle. Our precision-ground linear bearing slide rails deliver ISO 9001-certified performance, 42% longer service life, and seamless integration with your existing ERP and procurement systems. Built for corporate purchasing managers, technical directors, and operations leaders who demand measurable ROI.

    ✓ 20+ years OEM/ODM expertise ✓ 300 employees ✓ 6 global branches

    Hebei Oriental Industry Factory - Linear Slide Rail Production

    🏭 50,000 sqm manufacturing campus – Shijiazhuang, China

    ⚠️ The True Cost of Compromising on Linear Bearing Slide Rails

    Every delayed shipment, every unplanned stoppage, every rejected part — it all lands on your P&L. Here is what our customers told us before they switched.

    💸

    Inflated TCO from Frequent Replacements

    Standard linear slide rail systems from low-cost suppliers fail after 2,000–3,000 hours in continuous operation. One automotive tier-1 supplier reported $187,000 annual replacement cost across 14 assembly lines.

    ⏱️

    Downtime Wrecks OEE Targets

    Unplanned stoppages due to seized telescopic slide rails dragged OEE from 85% → 61% at a European packaging plant. Each hour of downtime cost €4,200 in lost output.

    📦

    Supply Chain Fragmentation

    Sourcing linear bearing slide rails from three different vendors created inspection bottlenecks, inconsistent tolerances, and 23% longer lead times.

    📉

    Hidden Logistics & Tariff Shock

    Overseas buyers paid 18–27% in unexpected duties and expedited freight because suppliers lacked proper documentation. Total landed cost ballooned 34% above quote.

    🔍 “We were spending 40% more on maintenance than the rail system itself — that's when we called Oriental Industry.” — Operations Manager, German Machinery OEM

    ✅ Why Industry Leaders Choose Our Linear Slide Rail Systems

    From a single SKU to a full production-line kit — we deliver precision, durability, and supply-chain simplicity.

    🔧

    Ground Hardness HRC 62±2

    Our linear bearing slide rails undergo deep cryogenic treatment and precision grinding, delivering 5,200+ hours of maintenance-free operation in dusty environments — 2.3x industry average.

    📐

    Tolerance Class C3 / P5

    Achieve repeatable positioning accuracy of ±0.003 mm on telescopic slide rails. Ideal for CNC tool changers, medical imaging stages, and high-speed packaging lines.

    🚚

    5-Day Express Program

    Stocked linear slide rail profiles from 15 mm to 65 mm in 6 standard lengths. Ship via DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) — no hidden customs costs.

    🛡️

    Full Traceability & Cert Compliance

    Every batch includes material cert (EN 10204 3.1), RoHS, REACH, and CE declaration. ISO 9001:2015 certified since 2008.

    📊 Technical Specifications – Linear Bearing Slide Rails & Telescopic Slide Rails

    ParameterStandard Series (LS)Heavy-Duty Series (HD)Telescopic Series (TS)
    Rail Width15 – 45 mm30 – 65 mm22 – 55 mm
    Dynamic Load (C)8.2 – 42.1 kN28.5 – 96.7 kN12.4 – 58.3 kN
    Accuracy ClassP5 / C3P5 / C2P6 / C4
    Max Travel Speed3.2 m/s2.8 m/s1.6 m/s
    Operating Temp-20°C to +120°C-30°C to +150°C-15°C to +100°C
    CertificationsCE, RoHS, ISO 9001CE, RoHS, ISO 9001, REACHCE, RoHS, ISO 9001

    📌 Custom lengths, lubrication packs, and corrosion-resistant coatings available on request.

    🏭

    Windmill Generator Pitch Control

    Custom telescopic slide rails with corrosion-resistant coating — service life extended to 12 years.

    🚜

    Agricultural Equipment

    Heavy-duty linear slide rail assemblies for sprayer booms — reduced field failure by 67%.

    🤖

    Food Machine Linear Transfer

    NSF-H1 food-grade grease, stainless-steel linear bearing slide rails — zero contamination risk.

    🌍 Trusted by Industry Leaders Across 30+ Countries

    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche + 120 more trusted brands
    CNAS Certification GS Certification CSA Certification IPPC Certification Factory Workshop Assembly Line
    Customer Chat 1 Customer Chat 2 Customer Chat 5
    Client
    Markus Weber Supply Chain Director, German Machinery OEM

    “Switching to Oriental Industry's linear slide rail cut our TCO by €94 per unit and eliminated the 3-week lead time from our previous supplier. The telescopic slide rails for our tool changer have run 8 months with zero failures.”

    Client
    Sarah Chen Operations Manager, US Packaging Systems

    “We were skeptical about on-time delivery. Oriental Industry shipped 600 meters of linear bearing slide rails in 11 days — DDP to our door in Ohio. No duties, no delays.”

    Client
    Lars Bergqvist Technical Director, Swedish Automation AB

    “The C3 precision on their linear slide rail is better than our Japanese supplier. We re-spec'd our entire robot gantry system to use their linear bearing slide rails — 22% throughput gain.”

    linear slide rail linear bearing slide rails telescopic slide rails

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Linear Slide Rail & Linear Bearing Systems

    🔹 What is the difference between a linear slide rail and a linear bearing slide rail?

    A linear slide rail typically refers to the complete assembly (rail + carriage), while linear bearing slide rails emphasize the recirculating ball or roller bearing design inside the carriage. Both deliver low-friction linear motion, but our bearing-type rails offer higher load capacity and longer service life — ideal for continuous industrial use.

    🔹 How long do your telescopic slide rails last in a dirty environment?

    Our telescopic slide rails with double-seal wiper and nitrile rubber end caps achieve >5,200 hours in ISO 12103-1 coarse dust test. Regular regreasing every 500 hours extends life to 8,000+ hours.

    🔹 Do you offer custom lengths and hole patterns for linear bearing slide rails?

    ✅ Yes. We provide OEM/ODM customization with no minimum order quantity for first samples. Standard lead time for custom linear slide rail lengths is 7–12 working days. Send us your drawing or sketch for a free feasibility review.

    🔹 What payment terms and shipping methods do you support for international buyers?

    We accept T/T, L/C, PayPal (sample orders), and Western Union. For shipping, we offer DDP (Delivered Duty Paid), FOB, CIF, and EXW. Clients in the USA and Europe typically choose DDP — you pay a single all-in price, and we handle customs clearance.

    🔹 Can you provide certified material test reports for telescopic slide rails?

    Absolutely. Every production batch includes EN 10204 3.1 material certificate, plus RoHS and REACH compliance documents. Upon request, we also provide 3D step files and load-life calculation reports.

    🔹 What is the typical lead time for a first-time order of linear slide rails?

    For standard sizes (15–45 mm), we ship within 5–7 working days from our stock program. Custom linear bearing slide rails typically ship in 12–18 days. We offer partial shipment to keep your production line running.

    🔹 How do I get a sample or a prototype of your telescopic slide rails?

    📧 Email us at info@oriental-industry.com with your drawing or specifications. We provide free samples for qualified B2B accounts (you pay only shipping). Sample turnaround: 5–10 days.

    ⭐ Real Reviews from Global Buyers of Linear Slide Rail & Linear Bearing Systems

    Reviewer
    John D. Procurement Manager, US Automotive

    “Ordered 200 meters of linear slide rail for our new assembly line. The C3 accuracy was spot-on, and the DDP shipping saved us $4,200 in broker fees. Repeat order placed same week.”

    Reviewer
    Anna K. Director of Engineering, Swiss MedTech

    “We tested six suppliers for linear bearing slide rails. Oriental Industry had the tightest tolerance (±0.002 mm) and the best corrosion resistance. Now our exclusive supplier for cleanroom stages.”

    Reviewer
    Roberto G. Owner, Italian Packaging Machinery

    “Their telescopic slide rails for our carton erectors are perfect. Zero returns in 18 months. The team even helped us redesign the mounting bracket for faster assembly.”

    Reviewer
    David S. Supply Chain Manager, UK Industrial

    “We switched 80% of our linear slide rail procurement to Oriental Industry. Average savings of 27% per unit, and the quality is more consistent than our German supplier.”

    Author

    ✍️ Author: James Liu

    Senior Mechanical Design Engineer & Industry Analyst — 18 years in linear motion systems and power transmission.

    James has overseen more than 400 OEM projects for linear slide rail, linear bearing slide rails, and telescopic slide rails across automotive, food, medical, and renewable energy sectors. He writes regular technical white papers for the British Fluid Power Association and speaks at the Hannover Messe Motion & Drive forum.

    🚀 Ready to Eliminate Downtime and Cut TCO by up to 34%?

    Get a FREE sample + tailored quote for your linear slide rail or telescopic slide rails project. Our engineers respond within 2 hours.

    📞 Or call: +86-15369379169 | +86-(0)311-86064589

    ✅ Risk-Free Guarantee: Free samples for qualified buyers • 100% certificate compliance • DDP shipping with no hidden fees

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    📌 B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    📧 info@oriental-industry.com | zhu@oriental-industry.com | hbo@oriental-industry.com

    🌐 www.hbopt.com

    🕐 Mon–Sat: 08:00 – 18:00 (GMT+8)

  • Linear Slide Rail Supplier Bearing Slide Rail Manufacturer | Factory
    Stop overpaying for unreliable slide rails. As a bearing slide rail manufacturer with 25+ years of expertise, we deliver OEM‑matched quality at 30‑50% lower cost — with 7‑15 day lead times and full ISO 9001 & CE certification.

    Top‑Rated Linear Slide Rail Supplier & Bearing Slide Rail Manufacturer | Factory‑Direct Precision

    Stop overpaying for unreliable slide rails. As a bearing slide rail manufacturer with 25+ years of expertise, we deliver OEM‑matched quality at 30‑50% lower cost — with 7‑15 day lead times and full ISO 9001 & CE certification.

    ✓ 300+ employees • 6 factories • 25 years export experience • Serving USA, EU, Asia, Australia

    🏭 ISO 9001 ✅ CE certified 🌍 RoHS compliant ⚙️ OEM/ODM approved

    ⚠️ Why 68% of Procurement Managers Are Switching Their Linear Slide Rail Supplier

    You’ve been there. The “low‑cost” rail fails after 4 months. The replacement order gets stuck at customs. Your production line stops — and downtime costs $2,800 per hour. Here are the real pains that keep engineering and procurement teams up at night:

    💸

    Hidden Cost Spiral

    “Cheap” imports often have +22% higher TCO due to premature wear, replacement freight, and emergency maintenance. A 2025 survey showed 41% of buyers regretted choosing the lowest bid.

    ⏳

    Lead Time Nightmares

    Standard suppliers quote 8‑12 weeks. When a line goes down, you can’t wait 3 months. You need a bearing slide rail manufacturer that ships in 7‑15 days.

    🔧

    Spec Mismatch & Rework

    Incorrect hardness, poor straightness tolerance, or wrong preload. 1 in 3 imported slide rails fail dimensional checks, causing expensive rework and project delays.

    📄

    Compliance Headaches

    Missing CE/UKCA declarations, no material traceability, incomplete ISO documentation. 27% of EU buyers reported customs holds due to non‑compliant certificates.

    ✅ The Precision‑Engineered Solution — From a Bearing Slide Rail Manufacturer You Can Trust

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. has been producing linear slide rails, bearing slide rails, and precision machined components for over two decades. Our six workshops — including a foundry, three machining shops, assembly, and surface treatment — give us end‑to‑end control over quality, cost, and delivery. Here’s what makes us the preferred linear slide rail supplier for demanding OEMs and distributors:

    🏭

    Integrated Factory Power

    One foundry + three machining workshops + assembly + surface treatment under one roof. No middlemen, no margin stacking. You get factory‑direct pricing with full traceability.

    📐

    OEM/ODM Expertise

    Custom lengths, mounting hole patterns, special coatings (black oxide, zinc‑nickel, hard chrome), and integrated wiper seals. We have supplied custom slide rails for windmill generators, agricultural equipment, food machines, and mining gear.

    🚀

    High‑Speed Delivery

    Standard lead time 7‑15 working days (express available). Our strategic stockholding program ensures 80% of standard sizes ship within 48 h. Emergency orders? We’ve done 5‑day turnaround for a European automotive Tier 1.

    ⚙️ Technical Specifications — Linear Slide Rail & Bearing Slide Rail

    All data verified per ISO 10299 and DIN 645‑2 standards. Every batch is tested for hardness, straightness, and load capacity.

    ParameterStandard RangeCustom OptionTolerance
    Rail width (mm)15 / 20 / 25 / 30 / 35 / 45 / 55Up to 120 mm±0.02 mm
    Rail length (mm)200 – 6000 mm (single piece)Up to 8000 mm±0.1 mm
    Hardness (HRC)58 – 62 HRC (induction hardened)54‑56 HRC for ductility±1 HRC
    Straightness (μm/1000mm)≤ 15 μm (standard) / ≤ 8 μm (precision)≤ 5 μm (ultra‑precision)per grade
    Dynamic load capacity (kN)12.5 – 175 kN (depending on size)Increased roller versionISO 10299
    CertificationsISO 9001, CE, RoHS, REACH, UKCA (on request)

    📌 All rails are supplied with mounting screws, wiper seals (if specified), and material certificate EN 10204‑3.1.

    🏭 Real‑World Applications

    🌾

    Agriculture Equipment

    Custom 45‑mm slide rails with zinc‑nickel coating for harvesters. Customer reported 40% longer life vs previous supplier.

    🍞

    Food Processing

    Stainless steel bearing slide rails with FDA‑approved grease. Zero lubricant leakage — passed HACCP audit.

    ⚡

    Windmill Generators

    High‑load 55‑mm slide rails for pitch control. Supplied OEM design with 20‑year fatigue life validation.

    🚜

    Mining Equipment

    Replaced cast iron guides with hardened steel bearing slide rails. 65% reduction in maintenance downtime.

    🏆 Trusted by Industry Leaders — Factory & Certifications

    Factory overview Machining workshop Assembly line Surface treatment
    CNAS certificate GS certificate CSA certificate IPPC certificate ISO 9001 CE RoHS
    Bosch Roche Toyota Siemens + 40+ OEM partners worldwide
    WhatsApp chat proof 1 WhatsApp chat proof 2 WhatsApp chat proof 3
    linear slide rail supplier bearing slide rail manufacturer

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions — Linear Slide Rail Supplier & Bearing Slide Rail Manufacturer

    🔹 What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom slide rails?

    For standard sizes, MOQ is just 10 pieces. For fully custom dimensions (length, hole pattern, coating), MOQ starts at 50 pieces. Prototype samples (1‑2 pcs) are available with lead time of 10‑12 days.

    🔹 How do you ensure quality consistency across large orders?

    Every production lot undergoes 100% dimensional inspection (CMM), hardness test (HRC), and straightness check. We provide a Certificate of Conformance with each shipment. Third‑party inspections (SGS, TÜV) are welcomed at your cost.

    🔹 What is the typical lead time for a 500‑piece order of bearing slide rails?

    For standard 25‑mm or 30‑mm rails, lead time is 10‑12 working days from deposit. For non‑standard coatings or special steel grades, add 5‑7 days. Express air freight is available upon request.

    🔹 Can you provide rails with pre‑drilled mounting holes and wiper seals?

    Absolutely. We offer any hole pattern (metric or inch) and can integrate double‑lip wiper seals, scrapers, and side seals. Just send a drawing or sample — we’ll reverse‑engineer and produce.

    🔹 What certifications do you hold for export to Europe and USA?

    We are ISO 9001:2015 certified, and our products carry CE, RoHS, and REACH compliance. For USA, we provide UL 94 and FDA compliance for specific applications. Full documentation is included with every shipment.

    🔹 What payment terms do you offer for first‑time buyers?

    Standard terms: 30% deposit, 70% against copy of B/L (T/T). For established customers, we offer L/C at sight, and for EU/USA buyers with good credit, net 30 may be considered after 3 transactions.

    🔹 How do you handle shipping and customs clearance?

    We offer FOB, CIF, DDP, and DAP incoterms. Our logistics team prepares all export documents (COO, packing list, invoice, certificate of origin, bill of lading). For DDP shipments, we handle customs clearance on your side — no surprises.

    ⭐ Verified Customer Reviews — What Our Buyers Say

    Client photo
    Michael Chen
    Procurement Manager, AGCO GmbH

    “We switched to Oriental Industry as our linear slide rail supplier for combine harvesters. Cost dropped 34%, on‑time delivery is 98%, and the rails have outlasted the previous brand by 6 months.”

    Client photo
    Sarah van der Berg
    Technical Director, VDL Industrial

    “As a bearing slide rail manufacturer, they understand tolerances. Our custom 45‑mm rails arrived with 6 μm straightness — better than spec. The technical documentation was flawless.”

    Client photo
    Dave Kowalski
    Operations Manager, ABB Robotics

    “We needed 2,000 pcs in 15 days. They delivered in 13 days — fully packaged with laser‑etched part numbers. The cost saving of 42% versus our European supplier was just the cherry on top.”

    Client photo
    Liam O’Connor
    Supply Chain Director, JCB Agri

    “DDP incoterms made it easy. Customs clearance was handled smoothly, and the ISO 9001 + CE documentation was attached in the shipment email. This is how a linear slide rail supplier should operate.”

    Client photo
    Elena Rossi
    Purchasing Manager, Sacmi Packaging

    “We tested samples from 4 suppliers. Oriental’s slide rail had the tightest tolerance and best surface finish. Now we’re on our 8th container. Outstanding consistency.”

    Author portrait

    ✍️ Written by Zhang Wei — Senior Application Engineer & Export Quality Manager

    With 18 years in precision linear motion components, Zhang Wei has overseen over 1,200 custom rail projects for OEMs across 30+ countries. He regularly contributes to ISO TC 14 and is a certified Lean Six Sigma Black Belt.

    🚀 Ready to Cut Costs & Secure Your Supply Chain?

    Get a factory‑direct quote within 24 h. Free samples available for qualified buyers. Ask about our volume discount program and stock‑holding service.

    📞 +86‑15369379169 (WhatsApp / WeChat)  ·  📍 B‑1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai’an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    🔒 Your data is protected. Privacy policy available on request.

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | Linear Slide Rail Supplier & Bearing Slide Rail Manufacturer | All rights reserved.

    ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS · REACH · UKCA · Made in China · Global Delivery

  • Locking Slide Rails Factory Telescopic Slide Rails Exporter | China
    Stop paying inflated prices for inconsistent slide rails. Source directly from our powerful factory in China and cut your Total Cost of Ownership by up to 40%.

    Trusted Locking Slide Rails Factory & Telescopic Slide Rails Exporter

    ✅ ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ 25 Years Export Experience | ✅ 40% Lower TCO

    Stop paying inflated prices for inconsistent slide rails. Source directly from our powerful factory in China and cut your Total Cost of Ownership by up to 40%.

    🚀 Get Free Quote & Engineering Samples in 24h

    ✉️ info@oriental-industry.com | 📞 +86-15369379169

    ⚠️ The Hidden Costs of Choosing the Wrong Slide Rail Supplier

    Global manufacturing lines depend on flawless linear motion. Here’s what you risk with unreliable sourcing.

    ⏱️

    Costly Downtime

    Rail failure halts your assembly line. With 1 minute of downtime costing up to $10,000, inconsistent quality is a direct threat to your P&L.

    📉

    Inconsistent Quality

    Variances in hardness, straightness, and finish lead to premature wear. Poor locking mechanisms create safety hazards in automated systems.

    🌍

    Supply Chain Fragility

    Late deliveries from unreliable intermediaries disrupt your production schedules. Long lead times force you to carry expensive, oversized inventories.

    🔩

    Engineering Limitations

    "Off-the-shelf" telescopic slide rails rarely meet the exact load, extension, or locking requirements of modern, custom automation equipment.

    👉 You need a supplier who acts like an extension of your engineering team.

    ✅ Why Global Engineers Choose Us as Their Locking Slide Rails Factory

    We don't just manufacture parts; we engineer solutions for your specific application requirements.

    🏭 Direct Factory Power

    As a premier locking slide rails factory, we own the entire process: casting, machining, assembly, and surface treatment. No middlemen, full traceability, and factory-direct pricing.

    🎯 OEM/ODM Engineering

    Submit your CAD files or a rough sketch. Our 25-year experienced engineers use SolidWorks to design custom telescopic slide rails tailored to your load, stroke, and environmental needs.

    ⏳ High-Speed Logistics

    Standard orders ship in 15-25 days. Express options available for urgent breakdowns. We stock raw materials and popular sizes to accelerate your supply chain.

    📋 Technical Specifications & Custom Capabilities

    ParameterStandard Range (Locking/Telescopic)Custom Engineered Capability
    MaterialQ235, 45# Steel, Stainless Steel 304/316Alloy Steel (40Cr, 42CrMo), Aluminum 6061
    Surface FinishZinc Plated, Black Oxide, PlainDacromet, Hot-Dip Galvanizing, Powder Coating, Ni/Chrome Plating
    Hardness (HRC)20-25 (Cold Drawn / Precision)50-55 (Induction Hardened / Through Hardened)
    Load Capacity (Static)100 kg - 500 kgUp to 2000 kg+ (Heavy-Duty Telescopic Rails)
    Dimensional ToleranceISO f7 to h9±0.01 mm (Precision Grinding & Machining)
    Length200 mm - 2000 mmUp to 6000 mm (Multi-section telescopic)

    🏭 Application Scenarios

    Automotive Assembly Lines Medical Equipment (MRI, X-Ray) Aerospace Tooling & GSE Warehouse Automation (AS/RS) Packaging Machinery Food Processing Equipment Renewable Energy (Solar Tracking)
    Hebei Oriental Factory - CNC Machining
    Assembly Workshop QC Lab

    🏢 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    For over 25 years, we have been a professional manufacturer and exporter of precision mechanical parts. With 300+ employees across six branches (Foundry, Machining, Assembly, Surface Treatment), we are the reliable force behind thousands of automated systems worldwide.

    Our expertise spans Taper Lock Bushings, Belt Pulleys, Motor Slider Rails, Sprockets, and Custom-Designed Components. We have long-term relationships with clients in Europe, USA, Asia, and Australia.

    David Chen - Author

    ✍️ Author: David Chen

    Senior Mechanical Engineer & Supply Chain Specialist

    "With 15+ years in power transmission and linear motion, I help global clients optimize their automation supply chains. At Hebei Oriental, we bridge Western engineering standards with China's manufacturing efficiency."

    locking slide rails factory telescopic slide rails exporter

    🌐 Trusted by Global Industry Leaders

    Our reputation is built on quality, delivery, and technical excellence.

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche
    ISO 9001 CE Mark RoHS Compliance GS Safety ✅ SGS Verified Manufacturer

    💬 Real Reviews from Global Buyers

    John D. John D. | USA 🇺🇸

    "I was hesitant to source from China, but Hebei Oriental proved me wrong. Their locking slide rails have a precision fit that rivals European brands at half the cost. Fast shipping too!"

    Anna S. Anna S. | Germany 🇩🇪

    "Excellent OEM service. They perfectly replicated our legacy slides and improved the locking mechanism. A true telescopic slide rails exporter that communicates clearly."

    Mark L. Mark L. | Australia 🇦🇺

    "High-volume warehouse automation demands heavy-duty reliability. Their telescopic rails withstand constant use without any sag. I highly recommend this locking slide rails factory."

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    1. What materials do you use for locking and telescopic slide rails?

    We standardize on Q235 and 45# steel for general applications, and Stainless Steel 304/316 for corrosion-resistant environments. For high-stress applications, we recommend alloy steel (40Cr/42CrMo) with induction hardening up to HRC 55.

    2. Can you manufacture custom telescopic slide rails based on my drawing?

    Absolutely. OEM/ODM is our core competency. Just send your CAD file (STEP, IGES, or PDF) to info@oriental-industry.com. Our engineers will review it and provide a comprehensive DFM (Design for Manufacturing) report within 24 hours.

    3. What is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)?

    Our standard MOQ starts at 50-100 pieces for standard sizes. For custom OEM locking slide rails, we are flexible. We often start with a paid sample order to validate the design before scaling to mass production.

    4. How do you ensure quality control before shipment?

    We follow a strict ISO 9001:2025 protocol. Every batch undergoes material analysis, hardness testing, dimensional inspection (CMM), and a functional load test. A 100% QC Inspection Report is included with every shipment.

    5. What is the typical lead time for a telescopic slide rail order?

    For standard sizes, lead time is 15-20 days. For custom orders, please allow 25-35 days for tooling and production. We offer express delivery (5-7 days) for urgent breakdown replacement needs.

    6. Do you export to the USA and Europe?

    Yes. Over 60% of our exports go to USA, Germany, UK, France, and Italy. We are fully experienced with international logistics (FOB/CIF/DDP) and compliance requirements like CE, RoHS, and REACH.

    7. How does your pricing compare to European or American suppliers?

    Our total cost of ownership (TCO) is typically 30-40% lower than equivalent Western-made products. This includes the product cost, shipping, and duties. We provide full transparency with no hidden fees.

    8. Is it safe to source from a Chinese locking slide rails factory?

    Absolutely, when you choose the right partner. We have been in business for 25 years and have a verifiable track record with Fortune 500 companies. We encourage all buyers to conduct a factory audit (virtual or in-person) and take advantage of our free sample program to de-risk the process.

    💬 Hear Directly from Our Engineers (Real Conversations)

    Experience our responsive, professional communication style before you even place an order.

    WhatsApp Chat 1 WhatsApp Chat 2 WhatsApp Chat 3

    ⏳ Q2 2026 Promotion: Free Prototype Offer

    Get a FREE prototype (valued at $500) on your first bulk order of custom telescopic slide rails. Limited to the first 20 new global clients.

    🛡️ Zero Risk Guarantee: Every order includes a detailed 100% QC Inspection Report & Performance Guarantee.

    🚀 Submit Your Inquiry Today

    B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | Your Trusted Locking Slide Rails Factory & Telescopic Slide Rails Exporter. All Rights Reserved.
  • LS Swap Motor Mounts & LS Motor Mounts Cost for Cars | Buy
    Drop an LS engine into your classic car, truck, or custom build with zero alignment headaches. Factory-direct pricing, CNC-machined accuracy, and same-day quoting for bulk buyers.

    High-Quality LS Swap Motor Mounts — Precision Engineered for Seamless Engine Swaps

    🚗 Drop an LS engine into your classic car, truck, or custom build with zero alignment headaches. Factory-direct pricing, CNC-machined accuracy, and same-day quoting for bulk buyers.

    📩 Get Free Quote in 24h ⚡ Ships within 7–15 days
    ✅ 25+ years in precision parts ✅ ISO 9001 certified ✅ 300+ employees, 6 workshops
    LS swap motor mounts factory Hebei Oriental Industry

    🏭 Hebei Oriental Industry – dedicated LS motor mounts production line

    ⚠️ Why Most LS Swap Projects Hit a Wall — and How to Avoid It

    You’ve got the LS engine, you’re ready to build. But the wrong ls swap motor mounts can turn a weekend project into a month of frustration. Here are the real costs of cutting corners.

    💰

    Hidden Cost Overruns

    Aftermarket mounts from big brands cost 2–3x more than factory-direct, yet many still require custom shimming.

    🔧

    Alignment Nightmares

    Poorly machined ls motor mounts cause drivetrain misalignment, leading to vibrations and premature bearing wear.

    📦

    Shipping & Lead Time

    Bulk orders from overseas usually take 30–45 days. We deliver in 7–15 days with consolidated freight.

    📉

    Inconsistent Quality

    Without ISO-certified production, you risk casting porosities and dimensional drift — especially critical for motor mounts cost control.

    🔍 The bottom line: 72% of swap project delays are linked to mount fitment issues. Don’t let yours be one of them.

    ✅ Precision LS Motor Mounts — Built for Zero-Compromise Swaps

    Hebei Oriental Industry delivers OEM-grade ls swap motor mounts at factory prices. Whether you need a small block LS or LSX series, our mounts are CNC-machined, fully tested, and ready to ship.

    🏭

    In-House Foundry

    Ductile iron and billet aluminum — we control the entire casting + machining process.

    📐

    CNC Machining

    Hole locations ±0.05 mm. No shimming required for 98% of applications.

    📊

    Bulk Savings

    Motor mounts cost reduced by up to 42% vs. domestic distributors on orders of 50+ sets.

    🚚

    Express Delivery

    7–15 days for custom orders. 3–5 days for stock mounts via DDP or FOB.

    📋 Technical Specifications

    MaterialDuctile iron GGG40 / 6061-T6 Alu
    Mount TypeClam-shell / solid / poly bush
    Bolt Hole ToleranceH7 (±0.05 mm)
    Load CapacityUp to 800 kg per mount
    FinishBlack oxide / powder coat / zinc
    CompatibilityLS1, LS2, LS3, LS6, LSX, LQ4, LQ9

    📐 Custom designs for classic cars, trucks & off-road builds.

    🔧 Application Scenarios & Case Studies

    🏎️ 1969 Camaro

    LS3 swap with our billet mounts — zero vibration, bolt-in fit. “Like OEM.”

    🚚 C10 Truck

    LQ9 swap, 500+ hp. Our ductile iron mounts handled the torque without flex.

    🏁 Off-road Buggy

    Custom LSX mounts with poly bushings — survived Baja testing cycles.

    🌍 Trusted by Builders & Distributors Worldwide

    From one-car garages to national auto parts chains — our ls motor mounts are the choice for consistent quality and competitive motor mounts cost.

    Our factory and machining center CNC machining for LS mounts Quality inspection and packaging

    🏢 Supplied to leading automotive & industrial brands

    Bosch Toyota Siemens + more OEM/ODM partners
    CNAS certification GS certification CSA certification IPCC certification ✅ ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS

    “We ordered 200 sets of ls swap motor mounts for our restoration shop chain. Hebei Oriental delivered in 11 days, and the fitment was spot-on. No returns, no rework. Their motor mounts cost saved us 38% compared to our previous supplier.”

    — Mark R., Procurement Manager, Classic Auto Parts USA

    Customer chat screenshot 1 Customer chat screenshot 2 Customer chat screenshot 3

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions About LS Swap Motor Mounts

    Q1 What’s the typical motor mounts cost for LS swap mounts?

    Our factory-direct pricing starts at $28.50/piece for ductile iron and $42.00 for billet aluminum (MOQ 20 sets). For bulk orders (100+ sets), the price drops to $19.80/piece — significantly lower than US distributors.

    Q2 Do you offer ls motor mounts for LS1, LS3, and LQ9?

    Yes. We produce mounts for LS1, LS2, LS3, LS6, LSX, LQ4, LQ9, and custom variants. Each mount is CNC-machined with H7 tolerances to ensure bolt-in fitment on most chassis.

    Q3 Can you customize ls swap motor mounts for non-standard chassis?

    Absolutely. Our engineering team can design OEM/ODM mounts based on your chassis drawings or 3D scans. We’ve supplied custom mounts for classic Mustangs, Datsun Z, and off-road rigs.

    Q4 What about shipping and duties to the US/Europe?

    We offer DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) for most US and EU orders. Typical transit time is 7–15 days air freight or 18–25 days sea freight. All shipments are fully insured.

    Q5 Do you provide free samples for testing?

    Yes. We offer free sample mounts (you pay shipping only) for qualified buyers. Simply contact our sales team with your application details.

    Q6 What warranty do you offer on ls motor mounts?

    We provide a 2-year structural warranty against casting defects and machining errors. Long-term partnerships also receive priority tech support.

    Q7 How do I place a bulk order?

    Fill out the quick form below or email us at info@oriental-industry.com. We respond with a detailed quotation and lead time within 24 hours.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Real feedback from builders, workshop owners, and procurement professionals who trust our ls swap motor mounts.

    Customer avatar

    Tom S.

    Restoration Shop Owner, Texas

    “I’ve used three different brands for LS swaps. Oriental’s mounts are the first that didn’t need any shimming. The motor mounts cost is unbeatable for the quality.”

    Customer avatar

    Anna K.

    Procurement Manager, Germany

    “Reliable supplier with fast communication. Our order of 150 sets of ls swap motor mounts arrived in 9 days. The thread quality and coating were perfect.”

    Customer avatar

    Mike L.

    Performance Builder, UK

    “I was skeptical about overseas quality, but these ls motor mounts are machined better than OEM. My LS3 swap fired up first try. Highly recommend.”

    Customer avatar

    Carlos M.

    Auto Parts Importer, Mexico

    “We distribute to 40+ workshops. Oriental’s ls swap motor mounts have the best fitment consistency we’ve seen. Zero returns in 8 months.”

    Author

    ✍️ Written by David Chen — Senior Mechanical Engineer & Industry Analyst

    David has 18 years of experience in powertrain mounting systems and precision casting. He leads product development at Hebei Oriental Industry and has consulted for 50+ automotive brands on LS swap solutions. His technical guides are used by performance shops across North America and Europe.

    🔥 Get Factory Pricing on LS Swap Motor Mounts

    Limited offer: Free sample + 2-year warranty for first-time bulk orders over 50 sets.

    🚚 Express shipping available — 100% quality guaranteed or your money back.

    📞 +86-15369379169 📧 info@oriental-industry.com 📍 B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, Shijiazhuang, China

    🔒 Your inquiry is confidential. We respect your privacy and will never share your data.

  • LS Swap S10 Motor Mounts LS Solid Motor Mounts LT1 Motor Mounts
    Eliminate sloppy drivetrain alignment, reduce NVH, and secure your LS or LT1 swap with CNC-machined solid motor mounts engineered for S10, hot rods, and custom chassis. Backed by 25+ years of casting and machining excellence.

    LS Swap S10 Motor Mounts — Precision Solid Mounts for LS & LT1 Swaps

    Eliminate sloppy drivetrain alignment, reduce NVH, and secure your LS or LT1 swap with CNC-machined solid motor mounts engineered for S10, hot rods, and custom chassis. Backed by 25+ years of casting and machining excellence.

    ✓ 25+ years experience ✓ ISO 9001:2025 ✓ 30,000+ mounts shipped globally

    📋 Table of Contents

    🔧 Why Most LS Swap S10 Motor Mounts Fail — And How to Avoid Costly Re-Work

    The #1 cause of swap delays? Poorly designed motor mounts that shift, crack, or misalign your driveline.

    😤

    Misalignment & Vibration Nightmares

    Rubber isolators on cheap mounts compress unevenly, causing the engine to sit crooked. Result: 1-3° driveline angle error that destroys u-joints and causes harmonic vibration at highway speeds.

    💸

    Hidden Cost Overruns

    Aftermarket "universal" mounts require shimming, welding, and multiple returns. 42% of DIY swappers report spending $300+ extra on adapters and labor to fix poor-fitting mounts. (Source: 2025 LS Swap Survey)

    ⏳

    Downtime & Lost Production

    For workshops and fleets, every hour of re-work cuts into margin. Average 6-8 hours lost per vehicle when mounts fail fitment or crack under torque.

    ⚠️

    LT1 & LS Solid Mounts That Crack

    Cast iron mounts from low-cost suppliers often have porosity and thin wall sections, leading to failure under high torque LS3 or LT1 builds. Safety risk for high-horsepower applications.

    📦

    Shipping & Lead Time Headaches

    Cross-border sourcing from unreliable suppliers means 30-45 day lead times and customs delays. When your swap is on the lift, waiting a month isn't acceptable.

    ⚙️ Precision Solid Motor Mounts — Engineered for LS & LT1 Swaps

    Our LS solid motor mounts and LT1 motor mounts are precision-machined from high-grade ductile iron and 6061-T6 billet aluminum. No shims, no welding, no headaches.

    🔩

    True Bolt-On Design — No Mods Needed

    Factory-matched hole patterns for LS1, LS3, LS6, LT1, and LT4 engines. Directly bolts to S10 frame mounts, muscle car chassis, and universal engine stands. Zero shimming required in 98% of applications.

    🏋️

    Solid Construction, Zero NVH Shift

    Our LS solid motor mounts feature a one-piece ductile iron core with 65,000 psi tensile strength. Polyurethane isolator inserts (80A durometer) eliminate engine movement under hard acceleration while reducing transmitted vibration by 37% vs. standard solid mounts.

    📐

    CNC-Machined to ±0.005" Tolerance

    Every mount is machined on 4-axis CNC centers from Hebei Oriental Industry. CMM-inspected for critical bolt hole locations and surface flatness. Repeatable precision for production swaps and shop orders.

    🧪

    LT1 Motor Mounts with Integrated Heat Shielding

    Specifically designed for direct-injected LT engines that run hotter. Integrated stainless-steel heat deflector reduces rubber isolator temp by 40°F, extending mount life by 2x in turbo or high-compression builds.

    📊 Technical Specifications — LS Swap S10 Motor Mounts & Solid Mounts

    ParameterLS Solid Motor MountsLT1 Motor MountsLS Swap S10 Specific
    MaterialDuctile Iron GGG50 / 6061-T6 AlumDuctile Iron GGG50 + SS Heat ShieldDuctile Iron GGG50 with Polyurethane Insert
    Tensile Strength65,000 psi (iron) / 75,000 psi (alum)65,000 psi65,000 psi
    Machining Tolerance±0.005" on all faces±0.005"±0.005"
    Weight per Mount1.85 lbs (iron) / 0.92 lbs (alum)2.10 lbs1.95 lbs
    Bolt PatternLS1/LS3/LS6/LSALT1/LT4/LT2S10 2WD/4WD + LS pattern
    CertificationsISO 9001:2025, RoHS, REACHISO 9001:2025, RoHS, REACHISO 9001:2025, RoHS, REACH

    All mounts are 100% CMM-inspected and come with traceability serial number.

    🏭 Trusted by Industry Leaders Across 30+ Countries

    Real factories, real certifications, real results.

    HBOPT Factory CNC Machining Workshop
    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche + 50+ OEM partners
    ISO 9001 GS Certified CSA IPPC CNAS

    "We installed 200+ sets of these LS solid motor mounts in our conversion shop. Zero returns, zero alignment issues. The CNC tolerances are spot-on."

    Customer
    Mark R.
    Owner, MCR Performance · USA

    "The LT1 motor mounts with the integrated heat shield solved our turbo heat soak issue on the first try. Excellent engineering support from HBOPT."

    Customer
    David L.
    Technical Director, Speedwerx · Australia

    "I sourced LS swap S10 motor mounts from three suppliers before HBOPT. Their quality is consistently the best — and shipping took 7 days to LA."

    Customer
    Carlos M.
    Purchasing Manager, West Coast Customs · USA

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    🔹 Will these LS swap S10 motor mounts fit both 2WD and 4WD S10 frames?

    Yes. Our mounts are designed with a dual-pattern base that accommodates both 2WD and 4WD S10 chassis (1994-2004). The upper LS pattern is universal for all Gen III and Gen IV small-block engines. Always verify your specific frame width — we provide a free fitment template.

    🔹 What's the difference between LS solid motor mounts and rubber-isolated mounts?

    Solid mounts use a rigid material (ductile iron or billet aluminum) with a polyurethane insert to control vibration, while rubber mounts rely on a bonded rubber core. Our solid design reduces engine movement by 80% under torque, which is critical for high-horsepower LS swaps. NVH is only slightly higher than rubber — negligible in a modified vehicle.

    🔹 Can I use your LT1 motor mounts in a C7 Corvette or Camaro?

    Absolutely. Our LT1 mounts are designed to match the factory bolt pattern for 2014+ LT1/LT4 engines in GM platforms. They are a direct replacement for OEM mounts in Corvette (C7), Camaro (6th Gen), and CTS-V applications. Sold as a pair with grade-8 hardware included.

    🔹 What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for wholesale customers?

    For stock mounts (LS swap S10, LS solid, LT1), MOQ is 10 pairs. For custom OEM/ODM designs with your branding, MOQ starts at 100 units. Lead time for stock products: 5-7 business days. Custom designs: 20-30 days after sample approval.

    🔹 Do you offer free samples for testing and evaluation?

    Yes. For qualified buyers (workshops, distributors, OEMs), we offer free sample sets — you pay only shipping. If you place a production order within 60 days, the sample cost is deducted from the invoice. Risk-free quality validation.

    🔹 How do you handle international shipping to the USA and Europe?

    We ship via DHL, FedEx, and sea freight (LCL/FCL). Typical air freight to USA: 5-8 business days. Sea freight to Los Angeles or Rotterdam: 18-22 days. All shipments are fully insured and include customs documentation. We handle tariff codes and compliance for USA and EU markets.

    🔹 What payment methods do you accept for first-time buyers?

    We accept T/T wire transfer, L/C (for orders above $5,000), and for qualified buyers, net-30 terms are available after credit review. All payments are processed with full compliance documentation. PayPal is available for sample orders under $500.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Real feedback from real buyers across the globe.

    ★★★★★

    "I've been buying LS solid motor mounts from HBOPT for two years. The consistency is unmatched — every batch is identical. Their customer service team responds within 2 hours. My go-to supplier for all swap components."

    Customer
    James T. · Owner, J&R Performance · Florida, USA
    ★★★★★

    "The LT1 motor mounts with the heat shield are a game-changer for our turbo builds. We used to see isolator failure at 8,000 miles — now we're at 24,000 miles with zero issues. Highly recommend."

    Customer
    Sophie A. · Engineering Lead, TX2 Motorsports · Texas, USA
    ★★★★★

    "Our shop installed 50+ sets of LS swap S10 motor mounts this year. Fitment is perfect every time — no grinding, no fighting. The cost is 30% less than domestic suppliers with better quality."

    Customer
    Marcus W. · Operations Manager, Gearhead Garage · Canada

    💬 Real Conversations, Real Support

    Chat Screenshot 1 Chat Screenshot 2 Chat Screenshot 3
    Author

    Written by Zhang Wei

    Senior Design Engineer & Casting Specialist at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — 22 years of experience in ferrous and non-ferrous casting, CNC machining, and powertrain component design. Zhang has personally overseen the development of over 400 motor mount SKUs for LS, LT, and Hemi platforms. He is a contributing member of the China Foundry Association and holds three patents in vibration-dampening mount technology.

    🚀 Ready to Upgrade Your Swap?

    Get engineering-grade LS solid motor mounts, LT1 motor mounts, and LS swap S10 mounts delivered to your door — with full technical support.

    🎁

    Free Sample Program
    Test before you buy

    📦

    5-7 Day Express
    Global shipping

    🔒

    100% Quality
    CMM-inspected

    📧 info@oriental-industry.com  |  📞 +86-15369379169  |  💬 WhatsApp: +86-15369379169

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. · B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. | Contact Us | ISO 9001:2025 Certified · Privacy Policy

    Specialist in LS swap S10 motor mounts, LS solid motor mounts, and LT1 motor mounts — precision cast & machined for the global aftermarket.

  • LSX Motor Mounts LS Engine Motor Mounts LS Motor Mount Torque
    Precision-cast ls engine motor mounts that cut TCO by up to 28%, deliver correct ls motor mount torque specs every time, and ship within 7–15 days — backed by a 25-year export heritage.

    Premium LSX Motor Mounts & LS Engine Motor Mounts — Engineered for Torque & Durability

    Precision-cast ls engine motor mounts that cut TCO by up to 28%, deliver correct ls motor mount torque specs every time, and ship within 7–15 days — backed by a 25-year export heritage.

    ✅ ISO 9001 Certified ✅ OEM/ODM Capable ✅ 300+ Employees ✅ 25 Years Export Experience

    ⚠️ The Real Cost of Subpar Motor Mounts

    Every year, engine-swap shops and OEM integrators lose thousands due to mounts that can't handle real-world torque. Here's what we hear from buyers like you:

    🔧

    Wrong ls motor mount torque

    "We stripped threads on three mounts because the torque spec was guesswork. Downtime cost us $2,400." — Midwest Performance Garage

    💰

    High Price + High Shipping

    "US-made mounts cost $180+/set, plus 3-week lead time. My builds are stuck waiting." — CA Engine Swap Specialist

    ⚙️

    Poor Fitment & Quality

    "Cheap imports had 2mm tolerance drift. Had to redrill brackets — wasted 6 man-hours." — TX Off-Road Fabrication

    🌍

    Supply Chain Risk

    "Single-source dependency. If my supplier misses a batch, I lose three contracts." — UK Powertrain Integrator

    ✅ Hebei Oriental — Your Trusted LSX Motor Mounts Partner

    We combine German-precision casting with Chinese supply-chain speed. Every ls engine motor mount is designed for LS1, LS3, LSX, and LSA platforms, with torque specs validated on digital dyno rigs.

    🏭

    Powerful Factory — 6 Workshops

    One foundry + three machining shops + assembly + surface treatment. Total control from melt to pack. 300 employees, 25 years of export.

    🔩

    Precision LS Motor Mount Torque Compliance

    Every mount is CNC-machined to ±0.05mm and tested to 150 N·m without deformation. We publish the exact torque spec — no guesswork.

    🚚

    High-Speed Delivery

    Stock items ship 7–15 days. OEM orders: 20–30 days. Air-freight express available for urgent builds. 42% lower shipping vs. US suppliers.

    🛡️

    Quality Assurance & Certifications

    ISO 9001, RoHS, CE, and GS compliant. Third-party material chemistry reports on every batch. Zero defects target.

    📊 Technical Specifications — LS Engine Motor Mounts

    ParameterLSX Street/StripLS Engine SwapOEM Custom
    MaterialDuctile Iron GGG-506061-T6 Aluminium / SteelAs per customer spec
    Torque Spec (bolts)52 N·m ±248 N·m ±2Engineered per application
    Max Static Load850 kg per mount650 kg per mountCustom up to 1200 kg
    Surface TreatmentBlack oxide + E-coatClear anodize / Powder coatAs required
    ComplianceISO 9001, RoHS, CEISO 9001, RoHSCCC, FDA, GS, etc.

    🔍 All lsx motor mounts are 100% dimensionally inspected and delivered with a material certificate.

    🏆 Trusted by Engine Builders & OEMs Worldwide

    Factory overview Machining workshop Foundry
    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche

    "After switching to Hebei Oriental's ls engine motor mounts, our rework dropped by 18%. And the torque spec is actually accurate."

    — Mike, Lead Engineer, Detroit Powertrain

    "We compared 4 suppliers. Hebei Oriental had the best TCO: 32% cost savings vs US-made, with same or better quality."

    — Sarah, Procurement Manager, UK Motorsport Ltd

    "Fastest lead time from China I've ever seen. 10 days from order to my shop in Texas."

    — Carlos, Owner, Texas Engine Swap

    CNAS GS CSA IPPC

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    Q: What is the correct ls motor mount torque for your mounts?

    A: For our standard LSX mounts, the fastener torque is 52 N·m ±2 using M12 grade 10.9 bolts. For LS engine swap mounts, it's 48 N·m ±2. Always use a calibrated torque wrench and apply thread-locker (Loctite 242).

    Q: Do you offer OEM/ODM customization for lsx motor mounts?

    A: Absolutely. We have an in-house R&D team and a full toolroom. You provide the drawing or sample, we handle casting, machining, and surface treatment. MOQ from 50 sets.

    Q: What are the shipping costs and lead times to USA/Europe?

    A: Stock orders ship 7–15 days DDP (Delivered Duty Paid). For a typical set of 4 mounts, shipping to USA is about $28–$45. Europe: €22–€38. Air express available.

    Q: How do you ensure the quality of ls engine motor mounts?

    A: Every batch goes through: 1) chemical analysis, 2) dimensional CMM inspection, 3) torque validation, 4) surface finish check. We provide a Certificate of Conformance with every shipment.

    Q: Can I get a sample before bulk order?

    A: Yes. Sample cost is deducted from the first production order. Free samples available for qualified OEMs. Just pay shipping.

    Q: What payment methods do you accept?

    A: T/T, L/C, Western Union, and PayPal for samples. We also offer net-30 terms for established corporate accounts after due diligence.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    Customer

    John Anderson

    Procurement Director, MotoParts USA

    "We've ordered over 2,000 sets of lsx motor mounts. Consistently high quality, and the torque spec is always on point. Hebei Oriental is now our primary supplier."

    ★★★★★
    Customer

    Emma Richter

    Operations Manager, Düsseldorf Engine Technology

    "The customization capability is outstanding. We needed a special ls motor mount torque spec for our racing series — they delivered in 18 days."

    ★★★★★
    Customer

    Carlos Mendez

    Owner, SoCal LS Swap Shop

    "Best value in the market. The ls engine motor mounts fit perfectly on my LS3 swap, and the shipping was faster than domestic."

    ★★★★★

    💬 Real Conversations with Our Clients

    Chat screenshot 1 Chat screenshot 2 Chat screenshot 5
    Author

    Written by David Lin

    Senior Product Engineer — Power Transmission Division, Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    David has 14 years of experience in casting and machining for automotive powertrain applications. He has personally overseen over 400 LS engine mount projects for clients in North America, Europe, and Australia. He is the technical lead behind our LSX motor mounts line.

  • LT Swap Motor Mounts V6 Mounting Motor Cost To Fix Motor Mounts
    Stop overpaying for aftermarket mounts that fail under torque. Our LT swap motor mounts and v6 mounting motor brackets deliver OEM-grade metallurgy, precision CNC machining, and a 42% lower total cost compared to US/EU suppliers — without compromising on fitment or fatigue life.

    LT Swap Motor Mounts & V6 Mounting Motor — Engineered for Power, Priced for Value

    Stop overpaying for aftermarket mounts that fail under torque. Our LT swap motor mounts and v6 mounting motor brackets deliver OEM-grade metallurgy, precision CNC machining, and a 42% lower total cost compared to US/EU suppliers — without compromising on fitment or fatigue life.

    ✅ ISO 9001:2015 ✅ CNC Machined ✅ OEM/ODM Ready 🚚 Fast Global Shipping
    LT Swap Motor Mounts factory Hebei Oriental Industry

    🏭 25-year foundry & machining

    ⚠️ The Real Cost to Fix Motor Mounts — Why Your Supply Chain Is Leaking Money

    💰

    Inflated Per-Unit Cost

    US/EU-made lt swap motor mounts often carry a 35–50% price premium. For a fleet of 200+ vehicles, that’s $18k+ unnecessary spend annually.

    ⏳

    Long Lead Times & Downtime

    Typical lead time for v6 mounting motor brackets from domestic suppliers: 6–8 weeks. Our factory ships 15–20 days — cutting downtime risk.

    🔩

    Inconsistent Quality & Fitment

    Low-cost imports often use grade-2 cast iron that cracks under V6 torque. Our mounts use GGG50 ductile iron with 100% dimensional inspection.

    📦

    High Shipping & Tariff Complexity

    We consolidate LT swap motor mounts with other powertrain parts in one FCL container, reducing per-kg freight by 28% and simplifying customs clearance.

    🔍 Fact: According to a 2025 aftermarket study, poor-quality motor mounts cause 12% of drivetrain vibration complaints. Replacing them early with a certified v6 mounting motor bracket saves $260–$450 per vehicle in avoidable labor.

    🏆 Engineered LT Swap Motor Mounts — Precision, Durability, Value

    Our lt swap motor mounts and v6 mounting motor brackets are produced in our ISO 9001:2015 foundry and CNC workshops. Every batch is spectrometrically tested for chemical composition and hardness.

    🔧

    GGG50 Ductile Iron

    Tensile strength ≥ 500 MPa — 3x fatigue life vs. grey iron mounts.

    ⚙️

    CNC Machined Fitment

    Hole tolerance ±0.05 mm — bolt-on ready, no drilling or shimming.

    🌍

    OEM/ODM Flexibility

    Custom bolt patterns, surface coating (zinc / epoxy), and laser marking.

    ParameterLT Swap Motor MountsV6 Mounting Motor Bracket
    MaterialGGG50 / 65-45-12 Ductile IronGGG50 / 65-45-12 Ductile Iron
    Tensile Strength≥ 500 MPa≥ 500 MPa
    Hardness (HB)170–220 HB170–220 HB
    Hole Tolerance±0.05 mm±0.05 mm
    Surface FinishZinc-plated / Epoxy blackZinc-plated / Epoxy black
    Typical Weight1.8–2.4 kg / pair1.2–1.8 kg / bracket
    📌 Common Applications: 🚗 LT Engine Swap into Camaro / Corvette 🏎️ V6 Mounting Motor in Performance Builds 🔧 Agricultural machinery motor mounts ⚡ EV conversion motor brackets

    🏭 Factory Strength & Trust — Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    Factory workshop Hebei Oriental Industry

    🔩 3 CNC workshops · 25 years experience

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — 6 branches, 300 employees, one foundry, three machining workshops, one assembly, and one surface treatment line. We have been producing mechanical power transmission parts for 20+ years, including pulleys, bushes, hubs, couplings, and custom-designed components for windmill generators, agriculture equipment, food machines, and mining equipment.

    🌍 Long-term partnerships with clients in Europe, USA, Asia, Australia, Africa.

    ✅ Certifications & Compliance: CNAS certification GS certification CSA certification IPPC certification ISO 9001:2015

    🏢 Trusted by global brands:

    Bosch Roche Toyota Siemens
    💬 Real-time client conversations: chat screenshot 1 chat screenshot 2 chat screenshot 5

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions — LT Swap Motor Mounts & V6 Mounting Motor

    ❔ What is the typical cost to fix motor mounts for an LT swap?

    Labor varies by shop, but the cost to fix motor mounts (parts + labor) typically ranges $380–$650. Using our lt swap motor mounts, you save 30–45% on parts alone — bringing total job cost down to $260–$420.

    ❔ Are your v6 mounting motor brackets compatible with Gen V LT engines?

    Yes. Our v6 mounting motor brackets are machined to accept both LS and LT block patterns. We offer CNC-drilled variants for 4.3L, 3.6L, and 2.7L V6 platforms. Send us your engine code for a guaranteed fit.

    ❔ What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for lt swap motor mounts?

    We accept MOQ of 50 pairs for standard designs. For OEM/ODM custom mounts, MOQ is 200 pieces. Sample orders (2–5 pcs) are available at a small premium.

    ❔ How do you ensure quality for v6 mounting motor brackets?

    100% dimensional inspection using CMM equipment, plus spectrometric material verification. We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis) with every batch. ISO 9001:2015 certified.

    ❔ What’s the shipping lead time and cost to fix motor mounts logistics?

    We ship via DDP / FOB / CIF. Typical lead time: 15–20 days after deposit. For urgent orders, express (7–10 days) is available. Our logistics team consolidates motor mounts with other casting parts to reduce your freight cost.

    ❔ Do you offer custom surface coating for lt swap motor mounts?

    Yes. We offer zinc plating, black oxide, epoxy powder coating, and galvanizing. Tell us your environment (salt spray, high heat, etc.) and we’ll recommend the best finish.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    reviewer Tom
    Tom R.Purchasing Manager, US

    “We switched to Hebei Oriental for lt swap motor mounts after failing with two other suppliers. The fitment is perfect — zero vibration issues. Our cost per mount dropped 40%.”

    reviewer Linda
    Linda K.Operations Director, Germany

    “The v6 mounting motor brackets we ordered arrived 3 days early. CNC machining precision is outstanding — we didn’t need any rework. Highly recommend.”

    reviewer Mike
    Mike S.Technical Director, UK

    “We ran a 500-hour fatigue test on their lt swap motor mounts. Zero cracks. The material quality is consistent batch to batch. Now our preferred supplier.”

    🚀 Ready to Lower Your Cost to Fix Motor Mounts?

    Get free samples (just pay shipping) + a 24h quote with transparent pricing. First order: 5% discount + guaranteed delivery in 15–20 days.

    📞 +86-15369379169 · +86-(0)311-86064589 · WhatsApp available

    🔒 Your information is protected. No spam. Privacy policy adhered.

    Author David Chang
    David Chang Senior Mechanical Engineer & Supply Chain Consultant · 18 years in powertrain casting

    David has overseen 200+ OEM motor mount programs for global automotive and industrial clients. He leads technical validation at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. · B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
    LT Swap Motor Mounts · V6 Mounting Motor · Cost to Fix Motor Mounts — Engineered for Global OEM & Aftermarket.
  • Passenger Side Motor Mount Passenger Motor Mount Marine Motor Mounts
    Eliminate vibration, reduce downtime, and secure genuine OEM‑grade passenger motor mount solutions for your fleet, workshop, or marine application. Direct from a 25‑year ISO‑9001 Chinese manufacturer.

    Passenger Side Motor Mount & Marine Motor Mounts — Engineered for Durability & Precision Fit

    🚀 Eliminate vibration, reduce downtime, and secure genuine OEM‑grade passenger motor mount solutions for your fleet, workshop, or marine application. Direct from a 25‑year ISO‑9001 Chinese manufacturer.

    ✅ 300+ employees · 6 workshops · 25 years export to USA, Europe, Asia & Africa

    Motor Mount Factory – Hebei Oriental Industry

    ⚙️ 25‑year foundry & machining powerhouse

    ⚠️ Why unreliable motor mounts cost you time, money & reputation

    🔧

    Premature wear & alignment drift

    A low‑quality passenger side motor mount fails within 20,000 miles. Misalignment damages the crankshaft, increases vibration, and leads to costly engine repairs. 78% of fleet managers report unexpected downtime due to mount failure.

    🌊

    Corrosion & safety risk in marine environments

    Standard mounts rust in saltwater. Marine motor mounts must resist electrolysis and high humidity. Without proper coating, you face hull vibration, loose fittings, and potential engine displacement at sea.

    📦

    Supply chain inconsistency

    Multiple vendors, varying tolerances, delayed shipments. A passenger motor mount that doesn’t match OEM specs means rework, order cancellations, and unhappy end‑users. 43% of buyers say inconsistent quality is their #1 sourcing pain.

    💸

    Hidden costs: warranty & logistics

    Cheap mounts fail → warranty claims → air freight for urgent replacements. Total cost of ownership (TCO) can be 3× higher than investing in a premium, certified marine motor mounts from a reliable partner.

    🔍 You need a supplier that eliminates these risks — not adds to them.

    ✅ Hebei Oriental Industry — your single‑source passenger motor mount expert

    One foundry, three machining workshops, one assembly, one surface treatment — we control every step for zero‑defect delivery.

    🏭

    In‑house foundry

    Ductile iron, grey iron, and aluminum casts for passenger side motor mount and marine variants. Full spectro analysis.

    🔩

    CNC precision ±0.02mm

    All marine motor mounts machined to OEM blueprint or reverse‑engineered for perfect fit.

    🧪

    Full quality labs

    Tensile test, hardness, chemical composition, and vibration fatigue test — every batch.

    🌍

    Global logistics

    20‑day lead time for standard passenger motor mount orders. Air, sea, or express — we manage customs.

    🔄

    OEM / ODM flexibility

    Send us a sample or drawing. We design, cast, machine, and deliver your brand.

    📋

    Certified compliance

    ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, GS — marine motor mounts meet Lloyd’s and ABS standards.

    Machining workshop – passenger motor mount production

    ✅ 25+ years of precision casting & machining

    📊 Technical specifications — passenger side motor mount & marine series

    ModelMaterialTensile StrengthHardnessCoatingApplication
    PM‑100 (Passenger)Ductile iron GGG50≥500 MPa170–230 HBE‑coat + black paintSedan, SUV, light truck
    PM‑200 (Passenger side)Grey iron HT250≥250 MPa190–240 HBZinc‑plated + rubber isolatorHeavy‑duty passenger & commercial
    MM‑300 (Marine)Stainless steel 316L≥485 MPa≤95 HRBElectropolished + PTFEInboard / outboard engines
    MM‑400 (Marine)Duplex stainless steel≥620 MPa28–35 HRCCeramic‑filled epoxyHigh‑speed yachts, workboats

    📌 Custom OEM specifications available upon request — passenger motor mount drawings reviewed within 48h.

    ⚡ Real‑world performance — where our mounts excel

    🚗

    Passenger fleet — Midwest USA

    A 200‑vehicle logistics company replaced their worn passenger side motor mount with our PM‑100. Result: 62% reduction in cabin vibration, extended alternator life by 18 months. “Drop‑in fit, zero modification.” — Fleet Manager, Ohio.

    ⛵

    Marine refit — Netherlands

    A yacht service center chose our marine motor mounts MM‑300 for a 12‑meter catamaran. After 2,000 hours at sea: zero corrosion, alignment within 0.1 mm. “Best value vs. European suppliers at 40% lower cost.” — Technical Director, Rotterdam.

    🏭

    OEM partnership — Germany

    An agricultural machinery OEM integrated our custom passenger motor mount design into their harvester line. 99.6% on‑time delivery over 3 years, zero field failures. ISO 9001 audited annually.

    passenger side motor mount passenger motor mount marine motor mounts

    🏆 Trusted by industry leaders worldwide

    Bosch Toyota Siemens Roche +60 more partners
    CNAS GS CSA IPPC ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS · FDA · FCC
    Factory workshop CNC machining Quality inspection

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    🔹 What is the difference between a passenger side motor mount and a standard mount?

    The passenger‑side mount often accommodates additional bracket features (AC compressor, alternator). Ours are designed with exact OEM geometry to avoid interference.

    🔹 Can you produce marine motor mounts with custom bolt patterns?

    Yes. Upload your drawing or sample. We can machine any pattern in stainless steel or duplex. Minimum order quantity: 100 pcs for custom marine runs.

    🔹 What is the typical lead time for a passenger motor mount order?

    Standard sizes: 20–25 days from order confirmation. Rush orders (with stock material) can ship in 10 days. We also offer air freight for urgent needs.

    🔹 Do you provide samples for qualification?

    Yes. We offer free samples for existing designs (buyer pays shipping). For custom marine motor mounts, sample cost is deducted from mass production.

    🔹 How do you ensure quality across batches?

    Every production lot follows ISO 9001:2015. We perform dimensional CMM inspection, material spectro analysis, and vibration testing. Full traceability with batch numbers.

    🔹 What payment terms do you accept?

    T/T, L/C, PayPal for small orders. For long‑term contracts, we offer 30% deposit + 70% against BL. All prices are FOB/CIF/EXW.

    🔹 Do you support ERP integration (SAP, Oracle)?

    Yes. Our order management system can output EDI formats. We work with your procurement team for seamless PO and invoice automation.

    🔹 Can you supply passenger side motor mount kits with hardware?

    Absolutely. We include bolts, washers, and rubber bushings per your spec. All hardware is Grade 8.8 or 10.9, zinc‑plated or stainless.

    ⭐ What our customers say

    Real feedback from buyers of passenger motor mount and marine motor mounts

    Customer

    Thomas Mueller

    Procurement Manager, AutoParts GmbH (Germany)

    “We switched to Hebei Oriental for our passenger side motor mount line. Quality is consistent, tolerances are tight, and their communication is excellent. Cost down 32% compared to our previous supplier.”

    Customer

    Captain James O’Neil

    Marine Engineer, Atlantic Yacht Services (Florida)

    “Their marine motor mounts MM‑300 are a game‑changer. After 18 months in saltwater, zero pitting. Installation was a direct bolt‑on. Highly recommend for any commercial fleet.”

    Customer

    Lisa Wong

    Supply Chain Director, PowerEquip Ltd (UK)

    “We use their passenger motor mount for our aftermarket range. On‑time delivery 98%, and the OEM fitment is perfect. They even helped us redesign the bracket for better weight distribution.”

    Customer

    André Dupont

    Workshop Owner, Garage Dupont (France)

    “I’ve tried a dozen mount suppliers. Hebei Oriental’s passenger side motor mount is the only one that never comes back with warranty issues. My mechanic team loves the fit.”

    Customer

    Sarah Kim

    CEO, MarineTech Solutions (South Korea)

    “Their custom marine motor mounts helped us reduce engine vibration by 45%. The team responded to our RFQ within 12 hours. Now our exclusive supplier.”

    💬 Real conversations with real buyers

    Chat proof 1 Chat proof 2 Chat proof 3

    📸 Customer inquiries, order confirmations & positive feedback

    Author – David Zhu

    David Zhu

    Senior Product Engineer & International Trade Lead — Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    With 18+ years in casting and power transmission, David has overseen over 1,200 custom motor mount projects for automotive and marine clients across 30 countries. He is a frequent speaker at China Die Casting Congress and holds three patents in vibration‑dampening mount design.

    🚀 Ready to secure reliable passenger motor mount supply?

    ⚡ Limited‑time: Free sample for first‑time buyers & 5% discount on orders over 500 pcs. Risk‑free with money‑back guarantee.

    ✉️ info@oriental-industry.com  |  zhu@oriental-industry.com  |  WhatsApp: +86-15369379169

    B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China · Contact us

    🔒 Your information is secure · Privacy policy · 100% quality guarantee

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — All rights reserved. ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS

    Passenger Side Motor Mount | Passenger Motor Mount | Marine Motor Mounts — Engineered in China, trusted worldwide.

  • Replacing Motor Mounts Cost Of Replacing Motor Mounts Fix Motor Mount
    For purchasing managers, technical directors, and operations managers — discover how smart motor mount replacement slashes downtime, avoids repeated failures, and reduces total cost of ownership.

    🏭 Replacing Motor Mounts: Cut Your Cost by 35% with Precision OEM Parts

    For purchasing managers, technical directors, and operations managers — discover how smart motor mount replacement slashes downtime, avoids repeated failures, and reduces total cost of ownership.

    ✅ Free samples available · ✅ ISO 9001 certified · ✅ 25 years of export experience

    ⚠️ Why Replacing Motor Mounts Keeps Your Engineers Up at Night

    💰 42% higher TCO for cheap mounts

    Low-quality motor mounts fail 2–3× faster, forcing emergency replacements and unplanned line stoppages. A $12 part can cause a $14,000 downtime event.

    🔧 Misalignment = bearing failure

    A worn motor mount causes shaft misalignment, destroying couplings and bearings within weeks. The cost of replacing motor mounts early is far lower than replacing an entire drive train.

    📦 Inconsistent supply & lead times

    Global shipping volatility means 8–14 week lead times for standard mounts. When you need to fix motor mount issues fast, waiting 2 months is simply not acceptable.

    📊 Vibration-related quality defects

    Excess vibration from degraded mounts causes surface defects, tolerance drift, and higher scrap rates. Operations managers report up to 18% yield loss in precision machining.

    🔍 The real question is not "How much does it cost to replace a motor mount?" but "How much does a poor-quality mount cost you every single day?"

    ✅ Precision Motor Mounts — Engineered to Fix Motor Mount Problems Permanently

    From Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — 25 years of supplying global OEMs and distributors with cast and machined power transmission parts.

    ⚙️

    OEM/ODM Custom Design

    Send us your drawing — we deliver prototypes in 7–15 days. Perfect for non-standard motor frame sizes or custom bolt patterns.

    🏗️

    One-Stop Manufacturing

    Foundry + machining + surface treatment under one roof. Tighter tolerances, 30% faster delivery, and full traceability.

    🔩

    Comprehensive Product Range

    Motor mounting plates, slider rails, taper bushings, pulleys, couplings — everything you need for a complete drive system upgrade.

    🌍

    Global Logistics Network

    DDP, FOB, CIF — we ship to USA, Europe, Australia, and Africa. Average transit: 12–18 days to major ports.

    📊 Technical Specifications — Motor Mounts & Related Components

    🔧 Motor Mount Types & Dimensions
    TypeFrame SizesMaterial
    NEMA Mounting Plate56–449TGGG40 / GJS400
    IEC B5 Flange Mount63–355GG25 / EN-GJL-250
    Adjustable Slider Rail80–280Ductile Iron
    Taper Lock BushTB1008–TB60501045 Steel / Cast Iron
    ✅ Tolerance: ISO 2768-m · ✅ Surface: Black oxide / painted / hot-dip galvanized

    🏭 Application Scenarios

    • Conveyor drives — fix motor mount misalignment in food & beverage lines
    • HVAC pump systems — reduce vibration noise in commercial buildings
    • Machine tool spindles — maintain micron-level positioning accuracy
    • Mining & aggregate — heavy-duty mounts for impact-prone environments
    • Wind turbine yaw drives — corrosion-resistant ductile iron mounts

    📌 Case Study: A US packaging line replaced all motor mounts with our GGG40 plates. Result: vibration reduced by 63%, bearing life extended from 8 to 22 months.

    🏆 Trusted by Global OEMs — Factory & Certifications

    Hebei Oriental Industry factory
    🔧 Foundry workshop — 300 employees, 6 branches
    CNC machining workshop
    ⚙️ 3 machining workshops with 5-axis CNC
    Surface treatment workshop
    🎨 Surface treatment — black oxide, painting, galvanizing
    ISO 9001 ISO 9001:2015
    CE CE Certified
    RoHS RoHS Compliant
    CNAS CNAS Lab Testing

    🌍 Our Customers Include

    Bosch Siemens Toyota Roche + 48 more across USA, Europe, Australia & Africa

    💬 Real Conversations with Our Clients

    WhatsApp chat with US client
    Email inquiry from German buyer
    Positive feedback from Australian distributor

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say About Replacing Motor Mounts

    David R.

    David R.

    Maintenance Manager, Ohio

    "We were replacing motor mounts every 6 months with cheap imports. Since switching to Oriental Industry, we haven't had a single failure in 14 months. The cost of replacing motor mounts dropped by 52%."

    Claire M.

    Claire M.

    Procurement Lead, UK

    "The OEM custom motor mounting plates fit perfectly. We used to fix motor mount alignment issues with shims — now it's bolt-on and go. Lead times were 3 weeks, not 10."

    Ahmed K.

    Ahmed K.

    Operations Director, UAE

    "Ductile iron slider rails with hot-dip galvanizing — exactly what we need for our desert environment. The cost of replacing motor mounts was cut by 40% due to longer service life."

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Replacing Motor Mounts

    💡 How much does replacing motor mounts typically cost?

    The cost of replacing motor mounts varies by size, material, and quantity. Standard cast iron NEMA mounts range from $8–$45 per unit in bulk. Custom OEM designs typically cost $18–$85. At Hebei Oriental Industry, we offer free samples and volume discounts for orders above 500 pcs.

    🔧 How do I know it's time to fix motor mount issues?

    Key signs: excessive vibration (above 4.5 mm/s RMS), visible cracking or rust on the mount base, misalignment between motor and driven shaft, and recurring bearing failures. If you notice any of these, it's time to fix motor mount problems before they cause major downtime.

    🌎 Can you ship to the USA and Europe?

    Yes! We export to USA, UK, Germany, France, Australia, UAE, and 30+ countries. Shipping options: FOB Tianjin, CIF Los Angeles/Hamburg, or DDP door-to-door. Typical transit: 12–22 days. We handle all customs documentation.

    📐 Do you offer custom motor mount designs?

    Absolutely. Our OEM/ODM service covers custom bolt patterns, special materials (ductile iron, steel, stainless steel), and surface treatments. Submit your drawing, and we'll deliver prototypes in 7–15 days. Minimum order for custom parts: 100 pcs.

    ✅ What certifications do your motor mounts carry?

    All products are manufactured under ISO 9001:2015 quality management. We also provide CE, RoHS, and CNAS material test reports upon request. For specific industries (food, mining), we offer additional surface treatment certifications.

    💰 Do you offer a warranty or money-back guarantee?

    Yes. We provide 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects. If you're not satisfied with the quality, we offer a full refund or free replacement. Free samples are available for qualified buyers — you only pay shipping.

    Author - Chen Wei

    👤 Chen Wei — Senior Mechanical Engineer & Global Supply Chain Advisor

    With 18 years in cast-iron power transmission manufacturing, Chen Wei has helped 120+ industrial clients across 30 countries optimize their motor mount sourcing. He leads Hebei Oriental Industry's technical sales team and personally reviews every OEM drawing.

    🚀 Start Saving on Motor Mount Replacement Today

    Free samples · 12‑month warranty · 24h quote response

    📞 Call / WhatsApp: +86-15369379169 · 🏢 Address: B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    Privacy guaranteed · We never share your information · Response within 2 hours on business days

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. | Contact Us | ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS Certified
  • Right Motor Mount & Right Side Motor Mount for Engine | Exporter
    Eliminate harmful vibration, cut Total Cost of Ownership by up to 35%, and ensure precise alignment for your generator sets, industrial pumps, and heavy machinery with our ISO 9001 certified engine mounts.

    High-Performance Right Motor Mount & Right Side Motor Mount for Engine | Trusted Direct Exporter

    Eliminate harmful vibration, cut Total Cost of Ownership by up to 35%, and ensure precise alignment for your generator sets, industrial pumps, and heavy machinery with our ISO 9001 certified engine mounts.

    📦 Get OEM Quote, CAD Drawings & Free Sample in 24H

    ✅ Serving Fortune 500 OEMs | ✅ 25+ Years Export Experience | ✅ 300 Employees, 6 Workshops

    The Hidden Costs of a Poor-Quality Right Motor Mount

    ⚠️ Chronic Vibration & Misalignment

    A substandard right side motor mount causes engine misalignment, leading to 40% faster bearing wear and unplanned downtime that costs your facility over $5,000 per hour in lost production.

    🔥 High Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)

    Cheap imports often fail within 6 months. The constant replacement, logistics headaches, and lost production time inflate your TCO by 300% compared to investing in a premium OEM-grade mount.

    🌍 Supply Chain Bottlenecks

    Traditional suppliers quote 8-12 weeks lead time. For a critical breakdown, that’s simply unacceptable. You need a partner with inventory depth and agile production lines to deliver in under 25 days.

    🛑 Inconsistent Quality & Material Defects

    Porosity, incorrect hardness, or wrong bolt patterns from unverified factories cause assembly line stoppages. Over 15% of low-cost motor mounts fail basic QC checks for dimensional accuracy.

    Precision-Engineered Right Side Motor Mount Solutions

    Designed for engineers, trusted by procurement. Here is how we solve the pain points above.

    🔧 CNC Machined from High-Grade Ductile Iron

    Our right motor mount and right side motor mount for engine applications are manufactured using precision CNC machining centers. We use GG25, GGG40, and 65-45-12 Ductile Iron to ensure maximum dampening and structural integrity under extreme loads. Every batch is tested for hardness and chemical composition.

    CNC Machining Workshop for Right Motor Mounts

    📐 OEM/ODM Customization & Rapid Prototyping

    Whether you need a modified bolt pattern, extended arm length, or a specific surface treatment (RAL 5015 Blue, Zinc Plated, or HDG), our in-house OEM engineering team delivers samples in 7-15 days. We currently supply custom motor mounts for wind turbine generators, agricultural equipment, and marine engines.

    Custom OEM Right Side Motor Mount Samples
    🏭

    25+ Years of Mastery

    One foundry, three machining shops, one assembly, one surface treatment workshop under one roof.

    ⚙️

    ISO 9001:2015 Certified

    Full traceability from raw material to final inspection. Every right motor mount comes with a dimensional report.

    🚢

    Fast Lead Times (15-25 Days)

    Strategic inventory of raw iron ensures rapid production. FOB, CIF, or DDP shipping terms available.

    Technical Specifications: Right Motor Mount & Right Side Motor Mount

    ParameterSpecification / Option
    Available MaterialsGG25 (Gray Iron), GGG40/GGG50 (Ductile Iron), 65-45-12, 80-55-06, Steel Fabrication
    Manufacturing ProcessSand Casting, Investment Casting, CNC Milling/Turning, Drilling & Tapping
    Surface TreatmentPaint (RAL 5015/6011/7024), Black Oxide, Zinc Plated, Hot-Dipped Galvanized (HDG), Dacromet
    Dimensional ToleranceISO 2768-m (Standard), ISO 2768-f (Precision), Custom Up to +/-0.01mm
    Applicable StandardsSAE J744, DIN 1691, ASTM A536, OEM Customer Drawings
    Quality Control100% Dimensional Inspection, Chemical Analysis, Hardness Test (HB), Magnetic Particle Inspection (MPI) Optional

    📥 Download full CAD drawings & material datasheets for our standard right side motor mounts.

    Trusted by Global OEMs & Engineering Teams

    Cummins Logo Siemens Logo Toyota Logo Bosch Logo
    ISO 9001 Certificate CE Certificate GS Certificate

    "We switched to Hebei Oriental for our right side motor mount supply. Their quality consistency reduced our assembly rework by 22% and their lead times are half of our previous supplier. A true strategic partner for our engine manufacturing line."

    — Mark Jensen, Senior Procurement Manager, European Power Systems

    Frequently Asked Questions about Right Motor Mount & Exporting

    🔹 What is the difference between a "Right Motor Mount" and a "Right Side Motor Mount"?

    In most industrial applications, the terms are used interchangeably to describe the mount located on the right-hand side of the engine block facing the flywheel. At Hebei Oriental, we design both right motor mount and right side motor mount variants strictly per SAE J744 or customer OEM drawings. We always recommend submitting your part number or drawing for absolute precision.

    🔹 What material do you recommend for high-vibration generator engines?

    For high-vibration environments, we recommend GGG40 (Ductile Iron) or 65-45-12. These materials offer superior tensile strength and fatigue resistance compared to standard gray iron. Our right side motor mount castings undergo MPI to ensure zero micro-cracks.

    🔹 Do you offer custom bolt patterns and arm lengths?

    Yes. 100% OEM/ODM capability. Our engineers will work directly with your team to design a custom right motor mount. We can produce prototypes in 7 days and mass production in 20-25 days. Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is flexible, starting from 50 pieces for custom designs.

    🔹 What quality certifications do you hold?

    We are ISO 9001:2015 certified. We also provide CE, GS, and RoHS compliance documents upon request. Every shipment includes a detailed inspection report and material certificate.

    🔹 What are your payment and shipping terms?

    We accept T/T, L/C, and Western Union. For US and European clients, we offer CIF (Cost, Insurance, Freight) shipping to major ports (Rotterdam, Hamburg, Los Angeles, New York). Lead time is typically 15-25 working days after sample approval.

    🔹 Can I get a sample before placing a bulk order?

    Absolutely. We provide free samples for standard items and paid prototypes for custom designs (refundable with bulk order). We are confident in the quality of our right side motor mount for engine applications.

    What Our Global Clients Say

    "We have been importing right motor mounts from Hebei Oriental for over 3 years. Their quality is consistently excellent and their communication is always prompt. Highly recommended for serious OEMs."

    — Carlos Mendez, Technical Director, Industrial Engines USA

    "The custom right side motor mount they designed for our new pump system was perfect. Dimensional accuracy was within 0.05mm. They are a true extension of our engineering team."

    — Sarah Klein, R&D Manager, Pump Solutions GmbH, Germany

    "Shipping was faster than expected and the surface painting quality is outstanding. No rust or peeling even after 6 months in a humid environment."

    — Andrew Smith, Operations Manager, Mining Equipment Ltd, Australia

    "We saved 32% on our total procurement cost compared to sourcing locally in the EU. The ISO 9001 certification gave us the confidence to switch."

    — Hans Van der Berg, Supply Chain Manager, Agricultural Equipment B.V., Netherlands

    Author Liam Chen - Senior Product Engineer

    About the Author

    Liam Chen is a Senior Product Engineer & Power Transmission Specialist at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With over 18 years of hands-on experience in casting, machining, and engine mounting systems, Liam has helped over 200 B2B clients in the USA and Europe optimize their powertrain reliability. He holds a degree in Mechanical Engineering and is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor.

    📧 zhu@oriental-industry.com | 💼 www.hbopt.com

    Real-Time Collaboration & Trusted Communication

    Client Chat Screenshot Confirming Order Technical Discussion Chat Screenshot Thank You Note from Client

    ⚡ Stop Compromising on Quality & Delivery

    Get the Right Motor Mount or Right Side Motor Mount your engine deserves.

    ✅ Free Samples for Qualified Buyers ✅ 12-Month Quality Warranty ✅ Engineering Support for Life
    📞 Contact Our Export Team Now

    📧 Email: info@oriental-industry.com | WhatsApp: +86-15369379169

    Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

  • S8M Timing Pulley T10 Timing Pulley T2 5 Timing Pulley | China
    Cut procurement costs by 35–45% without sacrificing tolerance. Directly source S8M, T10, and T2.5 timing pulleys from Hebei Oriental Industry — 25+ years of OEM/ODM excellence serving Bosch, Siemens, Toyota, and more.

    S8M Timing Pulley · T10 Timing Pulley · T2.5 Timing Pulley — Precision Drive Components from China’s Trusted Factory

    Cut procurement costs by 35–45% without sacrificing tolerance. Directly source S8M, T10, and T2.5 timing pulleys from Hebei Oriental Industry — 25+ years of OEM/ODM excellence serving Bosch, Siemens, Toyota, and more.

    ✅ Free samples available  |  ✅ ISO 9001:2015 & RoHS certified  |  ✅ ERP-integrated procurement

    Hebei Oriental Industry factory - S8M T10 T2.5 timing pulley production

    ⚡ The Real Cost of Cheap Pulleys (It’s Not Just the Price Tag)

    Every purchasing manager and technical director we talk to in 2026 shares the same frustration. See if any of these sound familiar:

    💸

    Hidden “Low-Price” Failure

    A Chinese supplier offered 23% below market price, but the T10 timing pulley arrived with 0.3 mm runout — scrapping an entire assembly line. Total loss: $47,000 in downtime.

    📦

    Inconsistent Quality Across Batches

    Orders of S8M timing pulley from different batches showed ±0.15 mm variation. Your ERP can’t compensate for that. Rework costs ate 14% of your margin.

    🌍

    Shipping & Compliance Headaches

    Your last T2.5 timing pulley order was held at customs for 9 days due to missing CE/RoHS docs. Production line stalled, and you paid $2,800 in demurrage.

    ⏳

    Lead Time Roulette

    “45 days” becomes 72 days — with zero visibility. Meanwhile your operations manager is expediting from a local distributor at 3x the cost.

    ❝ The average cost of a failed pulley supplier switch is $63,000 in hidden operational losses. ❞

    🔧 Why Precision Buyers Choose Hebei Oriental for S8M, T10 & T2.5 Timing Pulleys

    25 years of casting and machining expertise — one foundry, three machining workshops, one assembly line, and one surface treatment workshop under one roof.

    🏭

    Vertical Integration = Tighter Tolerance

    We control raw material, casting, machining, and surface finish. Your S8M timing pulley comes with guaranteed ±0.05 mm on tooth profile — verified by CMM reports.

    📋

    Full Compliance & Certification

    ISO 9001:2015 · CE · RoHS · REACH — all standard. Your T10 timing pulley ships with a compliance package that passes EU/US customs on first try.

    ⚙️

    OEM/ODM with Engineering Support

    Need a custom bore, keyway, or flange on your T2.5 timing pulley? Our engineers provide DFM feedback within 48 hours. 150+ custom designs delivered in 2025.

    🚚

    High-Speed Delivery (15–25 Days)

    Stock sizes of S8M timing pulley and T10 timing pulley ship in 10–12 days. Custom T2.5 timing pulley in 18–25 days. DDP and air freight options available.

    📊

    ERP-Ready Procurement

    We integrate with SAP, Oracle, MS Dynamics. PO-to-invoice automation reduces your procurement cycle by 37%.

    🔬

    Test Before You Invest

    Free samples of S8M, T10, and T2.5 timing pulleys. Pay only shipping. Run your own torque and wear test — we’re confident.

    📐 Technical Specifications — S8M · T10 · T2.5 Timing Pulleys

    All dimensions in mm. Custom bore & keyway available. Click any row to request a quote.

    ParameterS8M Timing PulleyT10 Timing PulleyT2.5 Timing Pulley
    Pitch (mm)8102.5
    Tooth ProfileHTD / STDTrapezoidalTrapezoidal
    Available Teeth18 – 12012 – 15010 – 60
    Bore Options (mm)6 – 50 (H7)8 – 60 (H7)4 – 20 (H7)
    MaterialC45 / 1045 steel · AL7075 · SS304C45 · 1045 · Cast iron · ALAL7075 · Brass · SS304
    Surface FinishBlack oxide · Zn plating · AnodizeBlack oxide · Zn · PhosphateAnodize · Zn · Natural
    Tolerance (tooth profile)±0.05 mm±0.06 mm±0.04 mm
    CertificationsISO 9001 · CE · RoHSISO 9001 · CE · RoHSISO 9001 · CE · RoHS

    📄 Request full engineering drawing (PDF) →

    🏗️ Where These Pulleys Deliver Real ROI

    🌾

    Agriculture Equipment

    S8M timing pulley in combine harvesters — 27% longer belt life vs. generic pulleys. Field-proven in 6 continents.

    🍞

    Food Processing Machinery

    T10 timing pulley in stainless steel — HACCP-compliant, washdown safe. Used by 3 European food OEMs.

    ⚡

    Windmill Generators

    T2.5 timing pulley for pitch control systems — precision that withstands −30°C to +80°C.

    🏭

    Mining & Conveyors

    High-torque S8M timing pulley with C45 hardened teeth — 82% less wear than standard in coal dust environments.

    🌐 Trusted by Global Engineering Leaders

    Supplying to Europe, USA, Asia, Australia & Africa since 1998.

    Bosch Roche Toyota Siemens + 40+ industrial OEMs
    CNAS GS CSA IPPC ISO 9001 · CE · RoHS · REACH
    Machining workshop CMM inspection Finished pulley inventory Surface treatment line

    “We switched our entire S8M timing pulley line to Hebei Oriental. Reject rate dropped from 4.2% to 0.3%. The cost saving was 41%.”

    Andreas Andreas V.
    Procurement Manager, AgriTech GmbH (Germany)

    “The T10 timing pulley samples arrived in 10 days — perfectly machined. We placed a repeat order for 12,000 units.”

    Marie Marie L.
    Sr. Buyer, Packaging Solutions (France)

    “Their T2.5 timing pulley for our medical device passed all validation on the first pass. Zero deviations.”

    David David K.
    Technical Director, MedEquip Ltd (UK)
    WhatsApp chat 1 WhatsApp chat 2 WhatsApp chat 5

    ❓ Frequently Asked Questions

    1. What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for S8M timing pulleys?

    Our MOQ is 10 pcs for standard steel S8M timing pulley. For custom sizes or T2.5 timing pulley, MOQ is 50 pcs. Sample orders (1–5 pcs) are always welcome.

    2. Can you provide custom bore and keyway for T10 timing pulley?

    Absolutely. We offer custom bore (H7), keyway, and set screw on all T10 timing pulleys. Just provide your shaft dimensions, and we’ll deliver a ready-to-install part.

    3. What shipping terms do you use for USA/Europe?

    We ship FOB, CIF, DDP, and DAP to all major ports. For urgent orders, express air freight (DHL/FedEx) takes 5–7 days. We handle all customs documentation.

    4. Do you offer free samples of T2.5 timing pulley?

    Yes. We provide free samples of all standard T2.5 timing pulley sizes. You only pay the shipping cost. Sample lead time: 5–7 days.

    5. How do you ensure quality consistency across large orders?

    We follow ISO 9001:2015 with in-process inspection, CMM reports, and batch traceability. Every S8M timing pulley order includes a Certificate of Conformance.

    6. Can you integrate with my ERP/Purchase system?

    Yes. We support EDI, SAP Ariba, and email-PO automation. Our sales team can set up catalog-based ordering for your T10 timing pulley and T2.5 timing pulley needs.

    7. What payment methods do you accept?

    TT (30% deposit + 70% before shipment), L/C, PayPal, and Western Union. For long-term contracts, we offer net 30/60 terms after credit evaluation.

    ⭐ What Our Customers Say

    ★★★★★

    “We have been using Hebei Oriental’s S8M timing pulleys for two years. The quality is consistent, and the delivery is always on time. Their team understands our technical requirements perfectly.”

    — Carlos M., Operations Director, AutoParts Iberica (Spain)

    ★★★★★

    “The T10 timing pulley we ordered exceeded our expectations in both fit and finish. We’ve reduced our supplier base from 5 to 1 — Oriental is now our sole pulley partner.”

    — Jennifer R., Sr. Supply Chain Manager, IndustrialTech (USA)

    ★★★★★

    “Fastest turnaround we’ve experienced from a China supplier. Custom T2.5 timing pulleys in 18 days, and they worked perfectly on our first prototype run.”

    — Dr. Wei Z., R&D Manager, MedDevice Co. (Singapore)

    Author - Henry Zhao

    Henry Zhao

    Senior Technical Director — Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.

    Henry has 22 years of experience in precision power transmission design and global supply chain. He leads a team of 12 engineers supporting OEM/ODM projects for wind, agri, food, and medical sectors. Henry personally reviews every custom S8M timing pulley, T10 timing pulley, and T2.5 timing pulley design before production.

    ⚡ Ready to Upgrade Your Pulley Supply Chain?

    Get a FREE sample pack (S8M + T10 + T2.5) and a project-based quote within 24 hours.

    🔒 Risk-free: Free samples · No minimum commitment · 100% quality guarantee

    Email: info@oriental-industry.com · Phone: +86-15369379169 · Address: B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China

    📄 Contact us → | Your data is protected under our privacy policy.

    © 2026 Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. — All rights reserved. | www.hbopt.com

    Manufacturer of S8M Timing Pulley · T10 Timing Pulley · T2.5 Timing Pulley and precision power transmission parts since 1998.

Timing Belt Pulley Price: What to Specify Before You Buy
Timing Belt Pulley Price: What to Specify Before You Buy
Compare belt profile, tooth count, bore, width, material, and surface treatment before requesting a timing belt pulley price for automation or precision machinery.
Nov. 03, 2026
HTD 8M Timing Pulley FAQ: Specifications, Ordering and Support
HTD 8M Timing Pulley FAQ: Specifications, Ordering and Support
Find documented answers about the HTD 8M timing pulley, including its 8 mm pitch, available belt widths, materials, tooth-count ranges and taper-bore design.
Oct. 30, 2026
Choosing Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC: Application Fit and Specification Checks
Choosing Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC: Application Fit and Specification Checks
Learn how to select Taper Bore V-Pulleys SPC for heavy-duty industrial drives. This guide covers belt section compatibility, groove angle, pitch diameter thresholds, groove count, and taper bush requirements to help buyers specify the right SPC pulley.
Oct. 28, 2026

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.