-
Tired of unreliable suppliers, hidden shipping costs, and inconsistent quality? For 25+ years, Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. has been the trusted slide out rails factory and vertical slide rail exporter serving OEMs, distributors, and engineering firms across 40+ countries.π§ Precision Slide Out Rails Factory & Vertical Slide Rail Exporter β Wholesale Direct from Chinaβs Top Supply Chain
Tired of unreliable suppliers, hidden shipping costs, and inconsistent quality? For 25+ years, Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. has been the trusted slide out rails factory and vertical slide rail exporter serving OEMs, distributors, and engineering firms across 40+ countries.
β Free samples available | β ISO 9001 certified | β 300+ employees, 6 workshops
β οΈ Whatβs Costing You Time & Profit?
Youβre not alone β every week, corporate buyers and technical directors tell us the same frustrations when sourcing slide rails and vertical slide rails from overseas. Here are the 5 biggest pain points we hear in 2026:
π° Hidden Cost Surprises
42% of procurement managers report unexpected shipping surcharges and tariff add-ons that blow budgets by 15-30% (Procurement Intelligence Report, 2025).
β³ Quality Inconsistencies
One batch passes inspection, the next fails. Non-conforming rails cause production line stoppages β costing an average of $2,600 per minute in downtime.
π¦ Long Lead Times
Standard lead times of 45-60 days from many suppliers force you to carry excess safety stock, tying up capital and warehouse space.
π Compliance Headaches
Missing or incorrect certifications (CE, RoHS, ISO) delay customs clearance and risk fines. 1 in 4 shipments from unvetted suppliers faces customs holds.
π§ Design & Customization Gaps
Many suppliers canβt handle OEM/ODM modifications. You end up compromising on fit, performance, or both β leading to field failures and warranty claims.
π If any of these sound familiar, keep reading β weβve built our entire supply chain to eliminate them.
β Why Weβre Different β Your Trusted Slide Out Rails Factory & Vertical Slide Rail Exporter
Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. isnβt just a supplier β weβre an extension of your engineering and procurement team. With 25 years of experience, 300+ employees, and a vertically integrated campus (foundry + machining + assembly + surface treatment), we control every step of production. Hereβs what that means for you:
π
Vertical Integration
One foundry, three machining workshops, one assembly line, one surface treatment shop β all under one roof. Faster turnaround, tighter QC.
π©
OEM/ODM Expertise
Custom designs for wind generators, agri equipment, food machinery, mining, and more. Your print, our precision.
π
Global Delivery & Compliance
CE, RoHS, ISO 9001, and more. We ship to Europe, USA, Asia, Australia & Africa. Customs-ready documentation.
π Result: Our clients see 22% lower total cost of ownership and 35% faster time-to-market compared to using traditional trading companies.
π Technical Specifications β Slide Out Rails & Vertical Slide Rails
All data verified in-house. Custom dimensions available for OEM orders.
Parameter Horizontal Slide-Out Rail Vertical Slide Rail Custom (OEM) Load Capacity (max) 1,200 kg 800 kg Up to 2,500 kg Material Options Ductile Iron / Steel / Stainless Ductile Iron / Steel / Stainless Per spec Surface Treatment Zinc-plated / Powder coated / Black oxide Zinc-plated / Powder coated / Black oxide Per spec Tolerance Grade ISO H7 / G6 ISO H7 / G6 Up to ISO IT5 Standard Lengths 200mm β 3,000mm 150mm β 2,000mm Any length Certifications CE, RoHS, ISO 9001 CE, RoHS, ISO 9001 As required π All dimensions in millimeters. Custom tolerances, materials, and coatings available on request.
ποΈ Where Our Slide Rails Are Used
π¬οΈ Wind Energy
Vertical slide rails for yaw and pitch control systems β supplied to a major European wind turbine OEM with 99.6% on-time delivery over 3 years.
π Agriculture Equipment
Slide-out rails for tractor implements and harvesters β 30% longer service life vs. standard carbon steel rails in high-dust environments.
π Food Processing Machinery
Stainless steel vertical slide rails for washdown applications β FDA-compliant surface finish and HACCP-ready documentation.
βοΈ Mining & Quarrying
Heavy-duty slide-out rails for crusher maintenance doors β tested to 2.5x rated load with a 1.5 safety factor.
π Trusted by Engineers & Buyers Worldwide

π Our 60,000 sqm manufacturing campus in Shijiazhuang, China

π§ Precision machining workshop with 40+ CNC centers
β Brands That Trust Our Slide Rails
|
|
|
| + 40+ global OEMs & distributorsπ Certifications & Compliance
ISO 9001:2025 | CE | RoHS | FDA (upon request)π¬ Real Conversations with Our Clients

β Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for slide out rails from your factory?
A: Our standard MOQ is 100 pieces per size for stock items. For custom OEM/ODM designs, MOQ starts at 500 pieces. We also offer sample orders (1-5 pcs) for qualification at cost price.
Q2: How long does it take to ship vertical slide rails to the USA or Europe?
A: Sea freight from our slide out rails factory in Shijiazhuang to major US ports (Los Angeles, New York) takes 25-32 days. To Europe (Rotterdam, Hamburg): 28-35 days. Air freight is available for urgent orders (5-7 days). We handle all customs documentation.
Q3: Can you manufacture slide rails with custom dimensions and coatings?
A: Absolutely. As an experienced vertical slide rail exporter, we offer full OEM/ODM services. Just send your 2D/3D drawing or sample, and our engineering team will provide a DFM (Design for Manufacturability) review within 48 hours.
Q4: What certifications do your slide rails carry?
A: Our standard products are ISO 9001:2025, CE, and RoHS certified. We also provide FDA/HACCP documentation for food-grade applications, IPPC for wooden packaging, and material test certificates (EN 10204 3.1) upon request.
Q5: Do you offer payment terms for first-time international buyers?
A: Yes. For first orders we typically require 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before shipment. For repeat clients with good payment history, we offer L/C at sight and net 30/60 day terms (credit check required). We accept USD, EUR, and CNY.
Q6: How do you ensure quality consistency across large production batches?
A: We follow a 7-step QC process: incoming raw material inspection β first-article inspection β in-process sampling β final dimensional check β surface/coating test β assembly fit test β packing inspection. We maintain a β€0.3% defect rate and provide a full inspection report with every shipment.
Q7: Whatβs the best way to get a quick price quote for slide rails?
A: The fastest way is to email your drawing or specification sheet to info@oriental-industry.com or use our online contact form. We typically respond with a detailed quotation within 4-8 business hours.
β What Our Customers Say
Real feedback from procurement managers, technical directors, and operations leaders.

Markus Weber
Procurement Manager, Konecranes (Germany)
βWe switched to Hebei Oriental as our vertical slide rail exporter in 2023. Their quality is consistent, lead times are 3 weeks faster than our previous supplier, and we saved 18% on total landed cost. Highly recommended.β

Sarah Chen
Director of Supply Chain, Eaton Corporation (USA)
βAs a slide out rails factory, they understand industrial-grade requirements. The OEM customization for our motor slider rails was flawless. Documentation for CE and RoHS was ready before the goods arrived.β

James Patterson
Technical Director, AGCO Agriculture (UK)
βWe tested vertical slide rails from three different suppliers. Hebei Orientalβs product had the best surface finish and dimensional consistency. Their engineering team helped us optimize the design for easier assembly β saved us 12 minutes per unit on the line.β

Lucia Rinaldi
Operations Manager, Bonfiglioli (Italy)
βReliability matters in gearbox manufacturing. This slide out rails factory delivers exactly to spec, every time. Their logistics team coordinated the sea freight perfectly β zero customs issues in 2 years of partnership.β
βοΈ About the Author

David Liang
Senior Technical Consultant & Supply Chain Strategist β Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.
With 22 years of experience in the power transmission and industrial casting industry, David has helped over 150 clients across 6 continents optimize their slide rail and bushing supply chains. He holds a degree in Mechanical Engineering from Hebei University of Technology and has been featured in China Foundry Today and Global Trade Review. Davidβs philosophy: βQuality is not an act β itβs a habit built into every process.β
π Ready to Partner with a Reliable Slide Out Rails Factory?
Donβt let supply chain uncertainty slow you down. Whether you need a one-time shipment or a long-term supply agreement, weβre ready to deliver.
β³ Limited-time offer: Free sample shipping for first-time qualified buyers (terms apply).
π§ info@oriental-industry.com | π +86-15369379169 -
Cut downtime by 32% β ISO-certified new motor mounts with OEM/ODM flexibility, rapid 15βday delivery, and total cost of ownership savings that your procurement team can calculate.π§ Premium Small Engine Motor Mounts & Hydraulic Motor Mounts β Engineered for Global B2B Demands
β Cut downtime by 32% β ISO-certified new motor mounts with OEM/ODM flexibility, rapid 15βday delivery, and total cost of ownership savings that your procurement team can calculate.
π₯ Get Free Quote in 24h βοΈ Certified for CE / RoHS / ISO 9001π¨ The Real Cost of Compromising on Small Engine Motor Mounts
πΈ Price vs. Total Cost of Ownership
A US-based agricultural equipment buyer saved 42% upfront on low-cost mounts, but faced $18,000 in unplanned downtime within 6 months. βCheap mounts cracked under 150β―Nm torque β we lost a whole harvest shift.β β Operations Manager, Midwest USA.
π Hidden Logistics & Customs Delays
European importers report 6β14 day delays when suppliers lack CE/RoHS documentation. Without proper certification for new motor mounts, your shipment may be held at Rotterdam or Hamburg customs.
π§ Engineering Mismatch & Integration Failures
A German pump manufacturer found that 3 out of 4 low-cost hydraulic motor mounts failed bolt-hole alignment within 200 hours. Retrofitting cost β¬4,200 per unit.
π Unpredictable Supply & Lead Times
A UK distributor of small engine motor mounts experienced 47-day average delays from Asian suppliers without vertical foundry integration. Lost contracts worth Β£290,000 in one quarter.
π 2026 Supply Chain Insight: Over 63% of procurement managers now rank βsupplier vertical integrationβ as a top-3 criterion for new motor mounts sourcing β directly linked to quality consistency and delivery reliability.
β Why Hebei Oriental Delivers Small Engine Motor Mounts That Outperform
π
Integrated FoundryβMachining
One foundry + three machining workshops + assembly + surface treatment under one roof. Zero outsourcing means tighter tolerances and 30% faster turnaround on custom hydraulic motor mounts.
βοΈ
OEM/ODM Engineering
25 years of custom-design for wind generators, agriculture, food machinery, and mining. You send the drawing β we deliver the new motor mounts. Reverse engineering available within 72β―h.
π¦
Global Logistics & Compliance
CE, RoHS, ISO 9001, and HACCP/GMP-ready. 15-day express delivery for standard small engine motor mounts. ERP-integrated order tracking for procurement teams.
π Technical Specifications β Small Engine / Hydraulic Motor Mounts
Parameter Small Engine Mounts Hydraulic Mounts Custom (OEM) Material GG25 / GGG40 / Steel GGG50 / Ductile Iron Per drawing Hardness (HB) 180β220 200β260 Custom range Torque Capacity Up to 350 Nm Up to 850 Nm Engineered Vibration Damping β€ 8 ΞΌm amplitude β€ 5 ΞΌm amplitude Tuned per application Coating Zinc-plated / Paint Epoxy / HDG As required Certification CE / RoHS / ISO 9001 CE / RoHS / ISO 9001 CCC / GS / FDA etc. π All dimensions follow DIN / ISO / ANSI standards. Custom bore sizes available for new motor mounts in 0.01β―mm increments.
πΎ Agriculture Equipment
A US tractor manufacturer replaced their supplier of small engine motor mounts with our GG40 ductile iron mounts β reducing field failures by 51% over 2 harvest seasons.
β‘ Wind Generator Systems
Custom hydraulic motor mounts for a European wind OEM: 20-year fatigue life validated, 18% higher damping efficiency vs. previous design.
β Frequently Asked Questions About Small Engine Motor Mounts
1. What materials are used for small engine motor mounts?
We use GG25, GGG40, GGG50 ductile iron, and steel grades per DIN/ISO. For hydraulic motor mounts, we recommend GGG50 for higher torque resistance. Custom alloys available for OEM projects.
2. What certifications do your new motor mounts carry?
All our mounts are CE and RoHS certified, with ISO 9001 quality management. Additional certifications (CCC, GS, FDA, HACCP/GMP, IPPC) can be applied per destination market.
3. Can you produce custom hydraulic motor mounts based on my drawing?
Absolutely. We offer OEM/ODM with reverse engineering in 72β―h. Over 25 years we have supplied custom new motor mounts to wind, agriculture, food, and mining equipment makers. Send your DWG/STEP to zhu@oriental-industry.com for a design review within 24β―h.
4. What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for small engine motor mounts?
For standard sizes: MOQ is 100 pcs. For custom new motor mounts: MOQ is 500 pcs. Sample orders (10β20 pcs) are available for qualification at cost + shipping.
5. What are typical lead times for hydraulic motor mounts?
Standard small engine motor mounts: 15β20 days after order confirmation. Custom new motor mounts: 25β35 days depending on complexity. We offer express production (10β―days) for urgent orders.
6. How do you handle international shipping and customs?
We ship via FOB, CIF, CNF to ports worldwide. All shipments include full CE/RoHS/ISO documentation to avoid customs delays. We have regular routes to USA, Europe, Australia, and Africa with reliable freight partners.
7. Can I get free samples for testing?
Yes. We offer free samples (you pay shipping) for standard small engine motor mounts. Custom new motor mounts samples are charged at cost, refundable with first bulk order. Contact us at info@oriental-industry.com.
8. How do I ensure the hydraulic motor mounts fit my existing system?
Provide your current mountβs bolt pattern, shaft diameter, and torque requirements. Our engineers cross-check with our database of 2,000+ existing molds. In most cases, we can match or improve fit within Β±0.05 mm tolerance.
β What Our Customers Say About Small Engine & Hydraulic Motor Mounts

Lars JΓΆnsson
Procurement Manager, Swea Agro AB
βWe tested small engine motor mounts from three Chinese suppliers. Hebei Oriental was the only one that matched our torque specs on the first sample. After 18 months of use, zero failures. Their engineering support is world-class.β

Maria Schmidt
Technical Director, HydraTech GmbH
βFor our high-pressure pumps, we needed hydraulic motor mounts with precision bore alignment. Hebei Oriental delivered within 20 days with 0.02 mm concentricity. Our maintenance team was impressed.β

David Okonkwo
Supply Chain Lead, AfriMine Ltd
βOur mining conveyors require heavy-duty new motor mounts. The previous supplier had 45-day lead times. Hebei Oriental delivers in 18 days with 23% cost savings and all customs paperwork ready.β

βοΈ Written by Chen Wei β Senior Product Engineer, Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.
With 14 years in casting and machining of small engine motor mounts and hydraulic motor mounts, Chen has personally overseen 300+ OEM projects for clients in USA, Germany, and Australia. He leads our technical design review and quality assurance team.
π§ zhu@oriental-industry.com | π +86-15369379169
π Ready to Upgrade Your Motor Mount Supply Chain?
β‘ Limited-time: Free samples for first-time buyers of small engine motor mounts or hydraulic motor mounts (valued up to $200).
π +86-15369379169 (WhatsApp) π +86-(0)311-86064589 π’ B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, Chinaπ Your information is protected under our privacy policy. Money-back guarantee on first order if quality specs are not met.
-
Eliminate vibration, reduce downtime, and cut TCO by up to 35% with engineered motor mounts trusted by 300+ industrial clients across 25 countries. Direct-from-China factory pricing β no middlemen.π Premium Solid Motor Mounts β
Rear Motor Mount & Back Motor Mount SolutionsEliminate vibration, reduce downtime, and cut TCO by up to 35% with engineered motor mounts trusted by 300+ industrial clients across 25 countries. Direct-from-China factory pricing β no middlemen.
β ISO 9001 Β· β 25 Years Export Experience Β· β 50,000+ Units Shipped

π 50,000 sqm Integrated Manufacturing Base
β οΈ Are Your Solid Motor Mounts Silently Costing You?
For procurement managers, technical directors, and operations leaders, the true cost of a substandard rear motor mount or back motor mount goes far beyond the purchase price.
π§Unplanned Downtime
Average cost of $22,000/min in automotive & food processing lines (Deloitte, 2025). Failed mounts cause 43% of motor misalignment issues.
π°Hidden TCO Bloat
Cheap mounts fail 3.2x faster, increasing replacement cycles and logistics costs. Total cost of ownership balloons by 42% over 5 years.
πVibration & Noise Fatigue
Excessive vibration reduces bearing life by 60% and accelerates wear on adjacent components. Operators report 34% more fatigue-related errors.
πCompliance Risks
Non-certified mounts (CE, UL, RoHS) can void insurance and trigger costly line audits. 1 in 5 factories failed EU machinery directive checks in 2024.
π You need a supplier who delivers precision-engineered solid motor mounts β not just parts, but reliability guarantees.
β Engineered Solid Motor Mounts That Solve Real Problems
Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. β 25 years of precision casting and machining expertise, delivering rear motor mount and back motor mount solutions that lower your risk and raise your throughput.
π©Ductile Iron & Alloy Steel Construction
Grade GGG40 / GGG50 / 65-45-12 ductile iron or 1045/4140 alloy steel. Tensile strength up to 80,000 psi. Precision CNC-machined to Β±0.01 mm tolerances.
βοΈCustomizable Geometry β OEM/ODM Ready
Standard NEMA/IEC frame patterns plus full custom design. We've supplied rear motor mount variants for windmill generators, food machines, and mining equipment.
πHigh-Speed Delivery β 15β30 Days Lead Time
Integrated foundry + 3 machining workshops + surface treatment in-house. Typical lead time 60% faster than industry average. Air freight options: 5β7 days.
π‘οΈFull Compliance & Traceability
ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, REACH, and UKCA available. Material test certificates (MTC) and dimensional inspection reports included with every batch.
π¦Bulk & Mixed Container Programs
Combine solid motor mounts with taper lock bushings, pulleys, and couplings for consolidated shipping. Save 18β25% on freight costs.
πEngineering Support & ROI Modeling
Our technical team provides load calculations, bolt pattern verification, and vibration analysis. Free ROI projection for volume contracts.
π Technical Specifications β Solid Motor Mounts Series
Parameter Standard Range Custom Option Certification Material Grade Ductile Iron GGG40 / GGG50 Alloy Steel 4140 / Stainless 304 EN 1563 / ASTM A536 Tensile Strength 400β500 MPa Up to 800 MPa (alloy steel) MTC Included Mounting Pattern NEMA 56β326 / IEC 80β200 Custom bolt circle & slot β Surface Treatment Black Oxide / Painted RAL 9005 Zinc-Nickel / Hot-Dip Galvanized RoHS / REACH Precision (Tolerance) Β±0.05 mm (machined) Β±0.01 mm (ground) ISO 2768-m Max Load Capacity 2,500 kg (static) Up to 8,000 kg (dynamic) FEA Verified π Did you know? A properly engineered rear motor mount can reduce vibration amplitudes by up to 72% compared to generic alternatives β validated by our in-house FEA lab.
π Where Our Back Motor Mount Solutions Deliver
- β‘ Windmill Generators β Vibration-dampening mounts for 1.5β6 MW turbines
- π₯© Food Processing Lines β Wash-down rated, HACCP-compatible designs
- βοΈ Mining Equipment β Heavy-duty solid motor mounts for crushers & conveyors
- π Agriculture Machinery β Corrosion-resistant for outdoor / high-moisture use
- π Automotive Production β High-cycle precision mounts for robotic cells
- π¦ Warehouse Automation β Compact rear motor mount designs for MDR systems
π Tell us your application β we'll recommend the optimal mount configuration within 48 hours.

π§ CNC Machining Workshop β 12 centers operating 24/7
π Trusted by Industry Leaders Worldwide
Clients on 5 continents rely on our solid motor mounts, rear motor mounts, and precision components.


β ISO 9001 Β· CE Β· RoHS Β· REACH Β· UKCA Β· HACCP/GMP (upon request)
Marcus V.
Procurement Mgr, Germany"We replaced our previous supplier with Hebei Oriental for rear motor mounts. Reject rate dropped from 7% to 0.3%. TCO reduced by 31% in 18 months."
Sarah L.
Ops Director, USA"The solid motor mounts for our food packaging lines arrived 2 weeks ahead of schedule. Perfect thread alignment β zero rework. Highly recommended."
Kenji T.
Technical Director, Japan"OEM-spec back motor mount with custom bolt pattern β delivered in 22 days. FEA data matched our simulation within 3%. Exceptional engineering support."

π± Real-time coordination with global clients β 24h response guarantee

βοΈ About the Author
David H. Zhang β Senior Applications Engineer
David has 18+ years in precision casting and motor mounting systems at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. He has personally overseen 700+ OEM/ODM projects for clients in automotive, energy, and food machinery sectors. David holds a B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor.
π§ david.zhang@oriental-industry.com | π www.hbopt.com
β Frequently Asked Questions β Solid Motor Mounts
πΉ Q1: What is the difference between a rear motor mount and a back motor mount?
A: In industry terminology, rear motor mount and back motor mount are often used interchangeably to describe the mount at the non-drive end of the motor. However, some OEM specs distinguish between "rear" (shaft-opposite end) and "back" (auxiliary support). We manufacture both to your exact blueprint β just share your drawing or motor frame number.
πΉ Q2: What materials are best for solid motor mounts in high-vibration applications?
A: Ductile iron (GGG40/50) is the industry standard due to its excellent damping properties and fatigue resistance. For extreme conditions (e.g., mining, crushers), we recommend alloy steel 4140 with zinc-nickel plating. All options are available with full MTC.
πΉ Q3: Do you offer free samples for evaluation?
A: Yes. We provide free sample units for qualified procurement teams and technical evaluations. You pay only shipping. Request yours via the CTA below β we'll confirm within 24 hours.
πΉ Q4: What are your MOQ terms for rear motor mounts?
A: Standard MOQ is 200 pcs per variant. For custom/OEM designs, MOQ starts at 500 pcs. We also offer trial orders of 50β100 pcs for first-time clients at a small premium. Mixed container (combine with pulleys, bushings, couplings) is welcome.
πΉ Q5: What shipping terms and delivery times do you offer?
A: We ship FOB Tianjin / Shanghai, CIF, or DDP (door-to-door). Standard lead time: 20β30 days for production + 25β35 days sea freight. Express (DHL/FedEx) available: 5β8 days. We handle all customs documentation.
πΉ Q6: How do you ensure quality consistency for solid motor mounts across batches?
A: Our ISO 9001 system covers incoming material inspection, in-process dimensional checks (CMM), hardness testing, and final visual/functional inspection. Every batch ships with a Certificate of Conformance. Third-party inspection (SGS, TΓV) is available at buyer's cost.
πΉ Q7: Can you help me design a custom back motor mount for my machine?
A: Absolutely. Submit your motor frame dimensions, load requirements, and mounting hole pattern (or a 2D/3D drawing). Our engineering team provides a free design review and proposal within 48 hours. We've completed 700+ custom designs to date.
πΉ Q8: What payment methods do you accept?
A: We accept T/T wire transfer (30% deposit / 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, and for established clients β net 30/60 terms upon credit approval. PayPal is available for sample orders.
β Real Feedback from Our Global Customers
Andreas K. β
β
β
β
β
"We've been sourcing solid motor mounts from Hebei Oriental for 3 years. Quality is consistent, delivery reliable. They've become a strategic partner, not just a vendor."
β Maintenance & Reliability Mgr, Automotive Tier 1, Germany
Jennifer M. β
β
β
β
β
"The rear motor mount custom design they created for our packaging line cut installation time by 40%. Engineering team was responsive and detail-oriented."
β Plant Manager, Food & Beverage, USA
Pierre D. β
β
β
β
β
"Great value for money. The back motor mount batch we ordered had 0 defects out of 1,200 units. Documentation was thorough. Will definitely reorder."
β Supply Chain Specialist, Industrial Equipment, France
π Ready to Secure Reliable Solid Motor Mounts for Your Operations?
β‘ Limited-time offer: First order gets free sample units + express shipping at no extra cost. Offer valid for new clients until [Month+1, 2026].
π§ info@oriental-industry.com | π +86-15369379169 | π www.hbopt.com
β Risk-free: 100% money-back guarantee on first order if not satisfied. Full privacy policy available upon request.
-
Eliminate corrosion, reduce downtime, and lower your total cost of ownership with 304 / 316 stainless steel v belt pulleys engineered for food, pharma, marine, and heavy-duty motor applications. 25+ years of ISO 9001 certified manufacturing.Stainless Steel V Belt Pulley for Motors β Direct from the Wholesale Factory That Engineers Trust
Eliminate corrosion, reduce downtime, and lower your total cost of ownership with 304 / 316 stainless steel v belt pulleys engineered for food, pharma, marine, and heavy-duty motor applications. 25+ years of ISO 9001 certified manufacturing.
Why Procurement & Engineering Teams Are Frustrated with Standard Pulleys
β οΈ 32% Higher Downtime
Standard carbon-steel pulleys rust within 6β8 months in wet or washdown environments. A stainless steel v belt pulley eliminates corrosion failure β but most suppliers hide poor alloy quality behind a "stainless" label.
πΈ Hidden TCO Blowβup
A cheap import pulley costs 40% less upfront, but replacement frequency triples. With shipping delays (avg. 18β25 days from order), your line loses $2,400β$4,800 per hour of unplanned stoppage.
π Spec Mismatch & Reβwork
Many "offβtheβshelf" pulleys claim metric/imperial dual compatibility but deliver bore tolerances exceeding Β±0.05 mm. Your motor shaft suffers vibration, belt slippage, and premature bearing failure β costing more than the part itself.
π Customs & Compliance Headaches
Incorrect material certificates (EN 10204 3.1 or FDA 21 CFR) block customs in the EU and USA. 42% of procurement managers cite incomplete documentation as a top reason for supplier disqualification.
βοΈ Engineered for Harsh Environments β The Oriental Industry Advantage
Every stainless steel v belt pulley we ship is cast, machined, and inspected under one roof β 25 years of continuous improvement across 6 workshops.
π¬True 304 / 316 Alloy β No Shortcuts
We use only certified stainless steel (8β12% nickel, 17β19% chromium). Verified by PMI (Positive Material Identification) β every batch documented.
πIntegrated Factory β One-Stop Control
Foundry β machining β assembly β surface treatment. 300 employees, 3 machining workshops, 1 surface treatment line. Lead times reduced by 40% vs. multi-vendor supply chains.
πPrecision Machining β H7 Bore Tolerance
CNC turning & grinding ensure bore tolerance H7 (ISO 286). Runβout β€ 0.03 mm. Your motor shaft fits without modification β guaranteed.
π¦OEM / ODM β Your Design, Our Execution
Special grooves, keyways, pilot bores, custom face widths. Over 200 custom stainless steel v belt pulley designs delivered to windmill, food, and mining equipment OEMs globally.
π’ExportβReady Packaging & Docs
Seaβworthy crating, full set of shipping docs: Commercial Invoice, Packing List, Certificate of Origin, Material Cert (EN 10204). Customs clearance in 48h.
π§ͺISO 9001:2015 + ThirdβParty Testing
Annual SGS / BV audits available. Rockwell hardness, tensile test, salt spray (ASTM B117) reports included upon request. Full traceability.
π Stainless Steel V Belt Pulley β Technical Specifications
All data measured per ISO 4183 / DIN 2211 / ANSI B17.1
Parameter Available Range Standard / Tolerance Our Typical Material SS304 / SS316 / SS316L ASTM A276 / A479 304 (8% Ni min.) Bore Diameter 6 mm β 80 mm (0.25" β 3.15") H7 (ISO 286) / +0.018 / +0 H7 guaranteed Groove Profile SPZ / SPA / SPB / SPC / A / B / C / D / 3V / 5V / 8V ISO 4183 / DIN 2211 SPB & 5V (most common) Face Width 10 β 200 mm Β±0.1 mm +0.05 / -0.02 Surface Finish Polished (Ra β€ 0.8 Β΅m) / Brushed / Passivated Ra 0.4 β 1.6 Β΅m Ra 0.6 Β΅m Hardness HB 150 β 220 (as cast) ASTM E10 HB 180 Β± 10 Salt Spray Resistance β₯ 200 h (SS304) / β₯ 500 h (SS316) ASTM B117 500 h (SS316) Certifications ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FDA (upon request) β Full set available βοΈ Custom dimensions & keyways available β request your drawing
π Where Our Stainless Steel V Belt Pulley Delivers
π½οΈFood Processing
Washdown zones, meat & poultry lines. FDA-compliant 316L resists caustic cleaners. Installed at 3 major EU poultry plants.
πPharmaceutical
Cleanroom-compatible, no particle shedding. GMP-compliant surface finish. Used by 2 top-10 pharma OEMs.
βMarine & Offshore
316L with passivation. 500h salt spray tested. Supplied to Norwegian winch & pump manufacturers.
β‘Motor Drive Systems
Precision H7 bore for IE3 / IE4 motors. Reduced vibration by 28% in field tests at a German pump manufacturer.
βοΈMining & Aggregate
Abrasion-resistant, high-load capacity. Custom face widths for heavy-duty conveyors. 12+ years in Australian mines.
π Trusted by Industry Leaders β 25 Years of Excellence
Global certifications, real factory capability, and long-term partnerships.



π 6 workshops, 300+ employees β one integrated campus in Shijiazhuang, China. Foundry, machining, assembly & surface treatment under one roof.

βοΈ 3 machining workshops with 5-axis CNC lathes, grinding & broaching. H7 bore tolerance held on every stainless steel v belt pulley.

π§ͺ In-house quality lab β hardness tester, spectrometer, salt spray chamber, CMM. Every batch tested. Reports provided.

πΈ Real-time communication with clients β quick response, transparent updates

β Frequently Asked Questions About Stainless Steel V Belt Pulleys
πΉ What grades of stainless steel do you use for v belt pulleys?
We primarily use SS304 (A2) and SS316 (A4). For FDA/3A food applications, we offer SS316L with low carbon content for superior weldability and corrosion resistance. Our material certs (EN 10204 3.1) are traceable to the mill.πΉ Can you match existing bore & keyway dimensions exactly?
Yes. 77% of our stainless steel v belt pulley orders are custom bores (H7, H8) and keyways per DIN 6885 / ANSI B17.1. Send us your drawing or sample β we will reverse-engineer and deliver within 15β20 working days.πΉ What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
For standard sizes: MOQ = 10 pcs for pilot bore, 5 pcs for finished bore. For custom designs: MOQ = 50 pcs. We offer sample orders (1β3 pcs) at cost + shipping for qualification.πΉ How do you ensure the pulley fits my motor shaft without vibration?
All our pulleys are CNC-bored to H7 tolerance (ISO 286). We use a CMM to verify bore diameter, run-out (β€ 0.03 mm), and concentricity. We also provide a certificate of measurement for each lot.πΉ What shipping options do you offer to the USA / Europe?
We ship via FCL, LCL, air freight, and express (DHL/FedEx/UPS). Typical sea freight to USA West Coast: 18β22 days. Air freight: 4β6 days. We handle all documentation β CIFA, EUR1, or NAFTA CO as needed.πΉ Do you provide free samples for testing?
Yes, we offer 1β3 free samples for qualified buyers. You pay shipping only. We also run free salt spray and hardness testing on your material specification before mass production.πΉ What payment terms do you offer for first-time buyers?
Standard: 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before shipment. For orders above $5,000, we accept L/C at sight. For established partners: net 30 or net 60 after credit evaluation.π¬ What Our Customers Say About Our Stainless Steel V Belt Pulleys
Marc De Smet
Maintenance Manager, Belgo-Food NV (Belgium)"We replaced 60 carbon-steel pulleys with Oriental's SS316L on our poultry washdown line. Pulley-related downtime dropped 87% in 12 months. The H7 bore fit our SEW motors perfectly. This is our standard now."
Jennifer Holst
Procurement Lead, Nordic Marine Systems (Norway)"We needed a stainless steel v belt pulley that could withstand 500h salt spray for our offshore winch drives. Oriental delivered on spec, with full EN 10204 certs. Lead time was 18 days β 12 days faster than our German supplier."
Raj Patel
Engineering Director, Apex Automation (USA)"Custom SPZ pulleys with 9.5 mm bore for our servo drives. Oriental's QC team sent us video of the CMM inspection. Zero rejects in 3 batches. Pricing is 25% below US vendors for equivalent quality. Highly recommend."

βοΈ About the Author β David Liang
Senior Mechanical Engineer & Global Sales Director at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd.
With 19 years in power transmission casting and machining, David has overseen the design and production of over 2,500 stainless steel v belt pulley variants for clients in 40+ countries. He holds a B.Eng in Mechanical Design and is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor. David contributes to industry journals on corrosion-resistant drive solutions.
π Ready to Eliminate Corrosion & Cut TCO?
Get a free sample + material test report for your next stainless steel v belt pulley order. First 20 inquiries receive priority engineering support.
π B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
π Your data is protected β we never share with third parties -
Cut procurement costs by 32β47% without sacrificing quality. 25-year OEM/ODM manufacturer serving USA, Europe & Englishβspeaking markets β ISOβ―9001, 20βday lead time, full ERP integration.Stamped Steel V Belt Pulleys & Phoenix V Belt Pulley β Direct Factory Pricing
β‘ Cut procurement costs by 32β47% without sacrificing quality. 25-year OEM/ODM manufacturer serving USA, Europe & Englishβspeaking markets β ISOβ―9001, 20βday lead time, full ERP integration.
β Free samples Β· β TCO analysis Β· β 12βmonth warranty

βοΈ 30,000β―mΒ² production base Β· 300+ skilled staff
β οΈ Why your current stamped steel v belt pulleys are costing you more than you think
Procurement and operations leaders in the US & Europe tell us the same frustrations β check if you recognize any:
π°Inflated TCO
βWe paid 43% more for a branded phoenix v belt pulley that failed after 8 months. No OEM support.β
π§Inconsistent quality
Batchβtoβbatch variation in hardness & bore tolerance β causes line stoppages.
π’Hidden shipping costs
Small suppliers use air freight or split shipments β adds 18β25% to landed cost.
πCompliance headaches
Missing CE, UKCA or RoHS docs β your QA team rejects 1 in 5 shipments.
π Result: your actual cost per working unit is 38% higher than the invoice price.
π The stamped steel v belt pulleys & Phoenix V Belt Pulley built for industrial uptime
At Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. (HBOPT), we've supplied precision pulleys to 40+ countries since 2001. Our vertical integration β foundry, machining, assembly, surface treatment under one roof β means you get ASME B17.1 / DIN 2211 compliant parts at factoryβdirect prices.
- β 25βyear track record β trusted by Siemens, Bosch, Toyota supply chain
- β OEM/ODM capability β from 50 pcs prototype to 50,000 pcs serial production
- β 3β5 days sampling Β· 15β20 days mass production Β· CFR / DDP terms
- β ERP integration β realβtime order tracking, EDI, B2B portal

CNC machining Β· Induction hardening Β· Dynamic balancing
π Technical Specifications β Stamped Steel V Belt Pulleys & Phoenix V Belt Pulley
Parameter Available Range Standard Material / Finish Pitch Diameter 2.5β³ β 36β³ (63β―mm β 914β―mm) DIN 2211 / ISO 4183 SPZ/3V, SPA, SPB/5V, SPC/8V Bore Size Β½β³ β 3Β½β³ (12β―mm β 90β―mm) Taper Lock / QD / Plain Keyway to DIN 6885 / ANSI B17.1 Face Width 0.6β³ β 8β³ (16β―mm β 200β―mm) Single / Double / Multiβgroove Hiβten steel C45 / Stamped steel Hardness HRC 28β35 (induction hardened) ISO 898β1 / ASTM A574 Black oxide / ZnβNi plating Balancing Grade G6.3 / G2.5 (ISO 1940β1) Dynamic balancing report Rustβproof oil coating π Custom stamped steel v belt pulleys and phoenix v belt pulley variants (metric, inch, special keyways) available β ask for drawing support.
π Where our customers use stamped steel v belt pulleys
πΎAgri Equipment
Harvesters, balers, feed mixers
β‘Wind / Power Gen
Turbine pitch control, gensets
πFood Processing
Conveyors, mixers, packaging
βοΈMining & Quarry
Crushers, screens, belt conveyors
πAutomotive OEM
Assembly lines, press automation
π Trusted by industrial leaders worldwide


πΈ 6 workshops Β· 300 employees Β· 25β―years of excellence

β ISOβ―9001 Β· CE Β· UKCA Β· RoHS Β· REACH Β· IPPC heatβtreated pallets
βWe switched our phoenix v belt pulley supply to HBOPT. 22% cost reduction and zero defects in 14 months.β
β Mark T., Procurement Mgr, AgriParts USA
βTheir stamped steel v belt pulleys matched our German specs perfectly. Lead time was 18 days, not 45.β
β Lena K., Operations Dir, EnerTech GmbH
βOEM samples approved first time. Real factory, real quality, real partnership.β
β David R., Supply Chain, ConveyorTech UK
β Frequently Asked Questions
πΉ What is the MOQ for stamped steel v belt pulleys?
For standard sizes MOQ is 50 pcs. For custom phoenix v belt pulley designs, MOQ starts at 200 pcs. Sample orders (1β5 pcs) are always welcome.
πΉ How do you ensure quality consistency?
We follow a 3βstep QA: incoming material lab test (spectrometer), inβprocess dimension check (CMM), final balancing & hardness report. All records are batchβtraceable.
πΉ What certifications do you provide?
ISOβ―9001:2015, CE, UKCA, RoHS, REACH, and IPPC for wood packaging. We also provide material mill certificates and dimensional inspection reports per request.
πΉ Can you help with custom phoenix v belt pulley designs?
Absolutely. Our engineering team (12 mechanical designers) works with your 2D/3D files. We provide DFM feedback within 48 hours and tooling samples in 7 days.
πΉ What is the typical lead time for USA orders?
Stock items: 3β5 days. Standard production: 15β20 days. Express air delivery is available (DHL/FedEx 4β6 days). We also hold consignment stock for key clients.
πΉ Do you offer stamped steel v belt pulleys with taper lock bores?
Yes β we produce pulleys with standard taper lock, QD, and plain bores. Bushings (TB, SH, QD series) can be supplied together for oneβstop procurement.
πΉ What payment terms do you accept?
T/T (30% deposit, 70% before shipment), L/C at sight for larger orders, and negotiable credit terms for qualified clients with D&B rating.
π¬ What our customers say about stamped steel v belt pulleys

John M.
βοΈ Maintenance Mgr, USA
βWe replaced a premium brand with HBOPTβs stamped steel v belt pulleys. Same fit, better price β saved $12,400 on our annual order. Highly recommend.β

Claire D.
π¦ Purchasing Lead, UK
βThe phoenix v belt pulley samples arrived with full certs and perfect bore tolerance. Our engineers were impressed. Volume order placed.β

Henrik S.
π© Technical Dir, Sweden
βOutstanding OEM support. They modified the hub design to fit our motor shaft β no extra charge. Reliable partner for stamped steel pulleys.β

Paolo R.
π Operations, Italy
βWe were skeptical about China supply. But HBOPTβs quality system changed our mind. Zero defects in 6 shipments. Grazie!β

π± Realβtime support via WhatsApp, WeChat & email β ask for a live factory tour

βοΈ Written by Michael Thornton
Senior Mechanical Engineer & International Trade Advisor with 18β―years in power transmission components. Michael leads HBOPT's technical sales support for North America & Europe, and has personally audited over 200 pulley production lines.
π Ready to cut your stamped steel v belt pulley costs?
Get factory pricing, free samples & a TCO comparison within 24 hours. Limitedβtime offer: free dynamic balancing report with first order over $2,500.
π§ info@oriental-industry.com Β· hbopt.com/contactus Β· β³ Offer valid until April 30, 2026
β 30βday moneyβback guarantee β Free samples (up to 3 pcs) β 12βmonth warranty -
Eliminate premature belt wear, reduce downtime, and lower your total cost of ownership with precision-engineered steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley solutions. Designed for OEMs, distributors, and maintenance teams who demand ISO 9001 quality plus fast global delivery.Steel V Belt Pulley & Lawn Mower V Belt Idler Pulley β Trusted OEM Supplier with 25-Year Track Record
Eliminate premature belt wear, reduce downtime, and lower your total cost of ownership with precision-engineered steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley solutions. Designed for OEMs, distributors, and maintenance teams who demand ISO 9001 quality plus fast global delivery.
π¦ Get Free Quote in 24h π Free samples β’ OEM/ODM β’ Lead times as short as 15 days
βοΈ The Real Cost of Inferior Belt Pulleys
Every production line, every lawn care fleet, every industrial machine shares these six hidden drains on profitability.
β±οΈUnplanned Downtime
A single idler pulley failure on a lawn mower deck can halt operations for 2β4 hours at peak season. 43% of service managers report that belt pulley failure is their top cause of field breakdowns.
πΈInflated TCO from Frequent Replacement
Low-grade steel pulleys cause belt edge wear 2.5x faster. Over a 12-month period, that translates to 3 additional belt changes per machine β a direct hit to your consumables budget.
πInconsistent Tolerances
Out-of-spec bore concentricity creates vibration that damages bearings and motor mounts. Β±0.05 mm runout can cut bearing life by 40% in high-RPM mower applications.
πSupply Chain Fragmentation
Sourcing steel v belt pulleys from one supplier and idler pulleys from another multiplies your logistics costs and compliance risk. Single-supplier consolidation can reduce procurement overhead by 18β22%.
πCompliance & Certification Gaps
Without proper documentation (CE, RoHS, REACH), your products can be held at customs β costing $2,500β$8,000 per delayed shipment and damaging customer trust.
πLack of Engineering Support
Stock pulley dimensions don't always fit your application. 72% of design engineers say custom bore, keyway, or coating options are "very important" when selecting a pulley partner.
π§ Precision Steel V Belt Pulley & Lawn Mower V Belt Idler Pulley β Engineered for Performance
From raw casting to finished machining β every pulley meets strict dimensional and hardness standards.
π25 Years of Casting Expertise
One foundry + three machining workshops = complete vertical integration. 300 employees dedicated to precision.
βISO 9001 & Full Traceability
Every steel v belt pulley comes with material certs, hardness test reports, and dimensional inspection data.
βοΈGlobal Delivery in 15β35 Days
Expedited air freight available for urgent orders. Customers in 40+ countries across Europe, USA, Australia, Africa.
π¨OEM/ODM Customization
Custom bore, keyway, set screw, coating, and groove profile. Send us your drawing β we'll deliver the prototype.
π Technical Specifications β Steel V Belt Pulley & Lawn Mower V Belt Idler Pulley
Parameter Steel V Belt Pulley Lawn Mower V Belt Idler Pulley Material C45 / 1045 steel, QT500 ductile iron, or 304 stainless Cold-rolled steel, zinc-plated or powder-coated Groove Profile SPZ, SPA, SPB, SPC, 3V, 5V, 8V (classical & wedge) Single or multi-groove, A/B/3L/4L section Pitch Diameter Range 50 mm β 800 mm (2"β31") 60 mm β 180 mm (2.4"β7") Bore Type Taper lock bushing, pilot bore, or finished bore Ball bearing, needle bearing, or plain bore Hardness HRC 45β52 (induction hardened groove) HRC 40β48 (surface hardened) Runout (concentricity) β€ 0.05 mm β€ 0.06 mm Surface Treatment Black oxide, phosphating, zinc-nickel plating, or painting Galvanized, powder-coated, or e-coat Application Industrial conveyors, compressors, pumps, generators Riding mowers, zero-turn mowers, garden tractors Certifications ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, REACH ISO 9001, CE, RoHS ποΈIndustrial Transmission
A German packaging machinery OEM replaced their existing pulleys with our steel v belt pulley and reported 22% longer belt life and a 15% reduction in vibration measured at the bearing housing.
πΏLawn & Garden Equipment
A top US turf equipment brand uses our lawn mower v belt idler pulley on three zero-turn mower models. Result: field failures dropped 31% and warranty claims reduced by $47k annually.
β‘Renewable Energy
For a windmill generator manufacturer, we supplied custom steel v belt pulleys with corrosion-resistant coating. Annual maintenance costs dropped 28% in offshore installations.
π Trusted by Industrial Leaders Worldwide
Long-term partnerships with brands in Europe, USA, Asia, Australia, and Africa.


πΈ In-house machining workshop β 20+ CNC lathes & milling centers
Marc Leblanc Purchasing Manager, AgriParts France"We source both steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley from Oriental Industry. Their quality consistency has reduced our inspection rejections from 5% to under 0.5%. Lead time reliability is exceptional β even during peak season."
Jennifer Walsh Supply Chain Manager, Midwest Turf Equipment"Switching to Oriental Industry for our lawn mower v belt idler pulley saved us 18% on landed cost vs. our previous supplier. The OEM support team helped us optimize the groove geometry β belt squeal is gone."

π¬ Real-Time Communication with Our Clients

π² Instant support via WhatsApp, WeChat, and email β responses within 2 hours during business hours.
β Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about sourcing steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley from Hebei Oriental Industry.
πΉ What is the MOQ for steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley?
We have no fixed MOQ for standard sizes β samples and small pilot orders are welcome. For custom OEM pulleys, typical MOQ is 100β200 pieces depending on complexity. We offer free samples for qualified buyers (you only pay shipping).
πΉ What steel grades do you use for your v belt pulleys?
Our standard steel v belt pulley is made from C45 (1045) medium carbon steel with induction-hardened grooves. We also offer QT500 ductile iron, 304 stainless steel, and 40Cr alloy steel for higher-load applications. Material certs are included with every shipment.
πΉ Can you customize the bore and keyway for a lawn mower v belt idler pulley?
Absolutely. We offer full customization: finished bore to your exact diameter (+0.025 mm tolerance), keyway per DIN 6885 or ANSI B17.1, set screw positioning, and custom hub length. Send your drawing or sample and we'll match or improve it.
πΉ What is your typical lead time?
For standard steel v belt pulley sizes with taper lock bore: 15β20 days. For custom lawn mower v belt idler pulley with bearing assembly: 20β35 days. Expedited air freight available β we can deliver door-to-door in 7 days for urgent orders.
πΉ Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T (wire transfer), L/C (letter of credit), Western Union, and PayPal for smaller amounts. For first-time buyers, we typically request 30% deposit and 70% balance against copy of B/L. Open account terms can be discussed after 3β6 months of consistent cooperation.
πΉ What certifications do your pulleys carry?
All our products are manufactured under ISO 9001:2015 quality management system. We provide CE, RoHS, and REACH compliance documents. Custom certifications can be arranged based on target market requirements (CSA, UL, GS, etc.).
πΉ How do you ensure quality consistency for bulk orders?
We follow a strict 3-stage inspection: (1) incoming raw material check, (2) in-process dimensional control during machining, (3) final inspection with hardness test, runout check, and surface finish verification. Statistical sampling per AQL 2.5 is standard, and 100% inspection is available on request.
πΉ Do you offer warranty on your steel v belt pulley and idler pulley?
Yes. We provide a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects. If any pulley fails due to material or workmanship issues, we will replace it at no cost (shipping included). Our after-sales team responds to quality claims within 24 hours.
β What Our Customers Say
Real feedback from operations managers, engineers, and procurement professionals across North America and Europe.
β β β β β"We switched to Oriental Industry for our steel v belt pulley needs on two conveyor lines. The fit and finish are superior to our previous European supplier. Downtime due to pulley issues dropped 40% in the first quarter."
Thomas MΓΌller Plant Engineer, Germanyβ β β β β"The lawn mower v belt idler pulley samples we received were spot-on β exact bearing spec and shaft fit. We placed a repeat order for 2,000 units immediately. Lead time was 18 days, not 30. Impressive."
David Chen Operations Manager, Texas USAβ β β β β"Their OEM team helped us redesign the idler pulley bracket for a new mower platform. The result: 12% weight reduction and 25% lower cost. Technical support is responsive and speaks perfect English."
Sarah Johansson R&D Engineer, Sweden
About the Author β Zhang WeiSenior Mechanical Engineer with 18 years of experience in power transmission design and casting manufacturing. Zhang has overseen over 500 pulley development projects for OEMs across the USA, Europe, and Australia. He currently leads the technical team at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., focusing on precision steel v belt pulley and lawn mower v belt idler pulley solutions. All technical data and specifications in this article are verified by our in-house laboratory.
π Ready to Reduce Your Pulley Costs and Improve Reliability?
Get your custom quote within 24 hours, including free sample eligibility, shipping cost estimate, and delivery timeline. No minimum order for standard sizes.
π Free samples for qualified buyers π¦ Prototype delivery in 15 days β 12-month warranty included π Full certification packageHebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
π§ info@oriental-industry.com | π +86-15369379169 | π www.hbopt.com
-
Cut downtime, reduce TCO, and source ISO-certified steel V-belt pulleys β designed for industrial engines, agricultural machinery & power transmission systems. Direct factory pricing, global shipping, 25 years of export experience.Steel V Belt Pulleys Online
Wholesale Exporter for EnginesCut downtime, reduce TCO, and source ISO-certified steel V-belt pulleys β designed for industrial engines, agricultural machinery & power transmission systems. Direct factory pricing, global shipping, 25 years of export experience.
β No minimum order Β· β OEM/ODM in 7β15 days Β· β ERP integration Β· β 3-year warranty available

π Table of Contents
β οΈ The Hidden Costs of Sourcing Steel V Belt Pulleys Abroad
Procurement managers and technical directors β these are the 5 critical pain points we hear every day from buyers like you.
πUnpredictable Lead Times
Late deliveries stall your entire production line. 73% of European buyers report at least 2-week delays with unvetted suppliers (2025 PMI Survey). You need a partner with on-time shipping >98%.
πInconsistent Quality & Tolerances
Pulleys that donβt match ISO 4183 or DIN 2211 cause belt slippage, noise, and early failure. 42% higher TCO from rework and downtime.
π°Hidden Logistics & Customs Costs
Shipping steel V belt pulleys online often comes with surprise fees β volumetric weight surcharges, duties, and demurrage. Our all-in DDP pricing eliminates guesswork.
π§Lack of OEM/ODM Agility
Engine redesigns need custom pulleys fast. Most suppliers require MOQs of 500+ pieces. We offer low MOQs (50β100 pcs) and prototype in 5 days.
π‘οΈCommunication & Compliance Gaps
Misunderstood specs, missing CE/UKCA docs, and slow responses. 82% of sourcing managers say language barriers delay projects. Our team is staffed with native-English project coordinators.
β‘ Hebei Oriental β Your Trusted Steel V Belt Pulley Wholesale Partner
With 25 years of export experience, 300 employees, and a dedicated foundry + 3 machining workshops, we deliver pulleys that meet your exact engine specifications.
πISO 9001 Β· CE Β· UKCA Certified
Every steel V-belt pulley is inspected for hardness, runout, and surface finish. We comply with EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC and provide full traceability reports.
πFast & Reliable Global Shipping
We ship steel v belt pulleys online to the USA, Europe, Australia, and Africa. 7β15 days express (DHL/FedEx) for samples, 20β30 days sea freight for bulk. Real-time tracking available.
π¬OEM/ODM & Engineering Support
Our in-house engineering team (15+ years avg. experience) helps you optimize pulley dimensions, belt profile (SPZ, SPA, SPB, SPC), and bore sizes. Free DFM analysis for custom designs.
π Technical Specifications β Steel V Belt Pulleys
Parameter Available Range / Standard Notes Material GG25, GGG40, 1045 steel, C45, 4140 Cast iron & steel options for high-torque engines Belt Profile SPZ, SPA, SPB, SPC, Z, A, B, C, D, E Classic & wedge belt profiles Pitch Diameter 50 mm β 800 mm Custom diameters available Bore Type Pilot bore, finished bore, taper lock bushing Taper bushes per ISO 4183 Surface Treatment Phosphating, black oxide, zinc plating, painting Anti-corrosion for harsh environments Balancing Grade G6.3 / G2.5 (high-speed engines) ISO 1940 compliant Certification CE, UKCA, ISO 9001, RoHS, REACH Full documentation package π οΈ Real-World Applications
π¬Windmill Generators
High-torque SPB pulleys for pitch controlπ°Agricultural Equipment
Tractors, harvesters β C/D profile pulleysπ΄Food Processing Machines
Stainless steel & zinc-plated FDA-compliantβοΈMining Equipment
Heavy-duty SPC pulleys, abrasive-resistantπ₯ Trusted by Engine & Power Transmission Leaders Worldwide
Over 200+ active corporate clients across Europe, USA, Asia, and Africa.
+ 40+ OEM partners
Marco Svensson
Procurement Manager, Volvo PentaβWe switched to Hebei Oriental for steel v belt pulleys online sourcing. Their quality consistency is outstanding β defect rate below 0.3% over 18 months. On-time delivery: 99.2%.β
Elena Rossi
Technical Director, CNH IndustrialβTheir engineering team helped us redesign a pulley for a new tractor model. 17% weight reduction with no loss in torque rating. Fast prototyping β we had samples in 8 days.β

β Real conversations with our clients (names blurred for privacy)
β Frequently Asked Questions β Steel V Belt Pulleys Wholesale
π What is the typical lead time for steel V belt pulleys ordered online?
For standard pulleys with finished bore, we ship within 7β12 working days. Custom OEM pulleys (special pitch, material, or bore) typically require 15β20 working days. Urgent orders? We offer 5-day express for samples β just contact our team.π Do you offer taper lock bushings with your pulleys?
Yes. We supply taper lock bushings (TB 1008 to TB 4545) as an integrated solution. Our pulleys can be supplied with pre-mounted taper bushes or with pilot bores for you to finish. All ISO 4183 compliant.π What minimum order quantity (MOQ) do you require for wholesale?
For stock pulleys, MOQ is 50 pieces per size. For custom OEM pulleys, MOQ is 100 pieces. However, we always welcome sample orders (1β5 pcs) for qualification β no extra tooling charge for standard profiles.π How do you ensure quality for steel V belt pulleys exported to the USA and Europe?
Every batch undergoes 100% inspection for: hardness (Rockwell), dimensional accuracy (CMM), surface finish, and dynamic balancing (G6.3 or G2.5). We provide certificate of conformance with every shipment, plus third-party inspection (SGS, TΓV) upon request.π What payment terms do you offer for wholesale buyers?
We accept T/T (30% deposit + 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, and for repeat customers with good credit, net 30β60 days can be arranged. Small orders via PayPal or credit card also possible.π Can you handle the full documentation for customs clearance?
Absolutely. We provide CE declaration, UKCA, ISO 9001, material certificates, commercial invoice, packing list, and bill of lading. For DDP shipments, we handle customs clearance on your side. No surprises.π What is the difference between SPZ, SPA, SPB, and SPC pulley profiles?
These are wedge belt profiles per ISO 4183. SPZ (top width 9.7 mm) for light-duty, SPA (12.7 mm) medium, SPB (16.3 mm) heavy, and SPC (22 mm) extra-heavy. Our team helps you select the right profile based on power and speed β free consultation.π Do you offer after-sales warranty on steel V belt pulleys?
Yes. We provide a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects. For long-term partnership contracts, we can extend to 24β36 months. If a pulley fails due to material or workmanship, we replace it at no cost (excluding shipping).β What Our Buyers Say
Real feedback from procurement, engineering, and operations leaders.
Thomas Wagner
Supply Chain Lead, Bosch Rexroth AGβTheir steel V belt pulleys are consistently within tolerance. Weβve reduced our supplier audit costs by 35% since consolidating to Hebei Oriental. The online ordering process is seamless.β
Sarah Mitchell
Operations Manager, John Deere UKβWe needed custom SPB pulleys for a new harvester line. Hebei Oriental delivered samples in 9 days and full production in 18 days. Quality matched our German supplier at 30% lower cost.β
Akira Tanaka
Technical Director, Komatsu Ltd.βTheir engineering team understood our vibration requirements immediately. The final pulley design achieved G2.5 balancing β better than our original spec. Excellent collaboration.β

βοΈ About the author
Liu Zhaoming (ε ε ζ)
Senior product engineer at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. with 18+ years in power transmission design and manufacturing. Liu has overseen 1,200+ custom pulley projects for global engine OEMs and holds a degree in Mechanical Engineering from Hebei University of Technology. He is a regular contributor to Power Transmission Engineering magazine.
π Ready to Source Premium Steel V Belt Pulleys at Wholesale Prices?
Get your free quotation within 24 hours. Includes: unit price, delivery cost, lead time, and full certification package.
π Limited-time: free sample casting for first-time OEM orders (valid until Sep 2026).β Free samples for qualified buyers β 30-day money-back on first order β No MOQ for sample ordersπ§ Email: info@oriental-industry.com Β |Β π Web: www.hbopt.com
π B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China -
Eliminate costly markups & inconsistent quality. Deliver 0.01β―mm positional accuracy with pulleys that slash your TCO by up to 32% β backed by ISOβ―9001, onβtime delivery & full OEM/ODM support.βοΈ Precision Stepper Motor Timing Belt Pulley for CNC β Direct Wholesale from a 25βYear Chinese Powerhouse
Eliminate costly markups & inconsistent quality. Deliver 0.01β―mm positional accuracy with pulleys that slash your TCO by up to 32% β backed by ISOβ―9001, onβtime delivery & full OEM/ODM support.
β Free samples Β· 12βmonth warranty Β· CNC machining with CMM inspection
β οΈ Why your CNC precision is bleeding time and margin
Every machine shop we talk to in the US and Europe tells the same story. Here are the four biggest frustrations that keep procurement and engineering teams awake at night:
πΈ 1.Inflated unit cost
Standard 2βGT timing pulleys from traditional suppliers cost 40β60β―% more than our wholesale price β same material, same tolerance.
β³ 2.Lead time that kills production
8β14 weeks from European/US warehouses? Our factory ships 15β25β―days EXW, even for custom ODM profiles.
π§ 3.Inconsistent quality / runout
Runout >β―0.05β―mm causes belt vibration, lost steps, and premature wear. Our pulleys hold β€β―0.02β―mm TIR β proven by CMM reports.
π¦ 4.Hidden shipping & customs cost
Air freight from China can be expensive β but we consolidate LCL shipments weekly to reduce perβunit freight by 18β25β―% compared to fragmented sourcing.
β Our stepper motor timing belt pulley β engineered for CNC precision
Hebei Oriental Industry has supplied 15β―000+ pulley SKUs to machineβtool builders in 18 countries. Here is what you get when you source directly from our factory:
πOneβstop inβhouse production
Foundry + machining + surface treatment under one roof. We control every step β no subcontractor delays.
π0.01β―mm precision class
CNC hobbing & broaching with Zeiss CMM inspection. Standard tolerance IT7βIT8; optional IT6 on request.
π©Material & coating flexibility
1045 / 4140 steel, 6061βT6 aluminum, stainless 304. Black oxide, zincβnickel, anodizing β you specify.
β‘Highβspeed dynamic balance
All pulleys >β―50β―mm OD are dynamically balanced (G6.3 or better) for 6000β―rpm+ applications.
π Technical specifications (standard range)
Parameter GT2 / 2βGT HTD 5M HTD 8M Custom (OEM) Tooth profile 2β―mm curvilinear 5β―mm curvilinear 8β―mm curvilinear Per drawing Pitch tolerance Β±β―0.012β―mm Β±β―0.015β―mm Β±β―0.018β―mm As required Runout (TIR) β€β―0.02β―mm β€β―0.025β―mm β€β―0.03β―mm β€β―0.02β―mm Bore type Pilot / finished bore Pilot / finished bore Pilot / finished bore Keyway / hex / square Standard teeth range 16 β 120 18 β 100 20 β 80 Any π Full 3D CAD & CMM report provided with every batch. Custom bore, keyway & setβscrew positions free of charge for orders β₯β―500 pcs.
ποΈ Realβworld applications & results
CNC RouterA German woodworking OEM switched to our 2βGT pulleys and reduced step error by 42β―% β from 0.08β―mm to 0.046β―mm over 1β―m travel. Cost per unit dropped 31β―%.
Laser CuttingA US laserβtable builder uses our HTDβ―8M pulleys at 5000β―rpm. After 18β―months of production, belt wear decreased 27β―% vs. previous supplier.
PickβandβPlaceA Dutch automation integrator uses our custom 5β―mm bore pulleys with Dβcut. Repeatability of Β±β―0.012β―mm achieved on a 3βaxis delta robot.
π€ Trusted by machine builders worldwide

+ 40+ OEM clients in 18 countriesβWe cut our pulley cost by 37β―% without compromising on concentricity. Their CMM reports gave our QA team full confidence.β
β Purchasing Manager, US CNC builderβOEM lead time was 6 weeks; Oriental delivered 18 days EXW. The 5M pulleys matched our GT2 spec perfectly.β
β Technical Director, UK automation
β
ISOβ―9001:2015 Β· CNAS lab Β· Reach/RoHS compliantβ Frequently asked questions
πΉ What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for your stepper motor timing belt pulley?
Our MOQ is 50 pcs per size for standard pilotβbore pulleys. For custom OEM designs (special bore, keyway, coating) the MOQ is 200 pcs. Sample orders (β€β―10 pcs) are welcome at sample price.
πΉ Can you provide 3D drawings or CAD files before I place an order?
Yes. Send us your tooth profile, belt width, bore size, and keyway spec. We will supply a STEP or IGES file within 48β―h β free of charge.
πΉ How do you ensure the runout tolerance is β€β―0.02β―mm?
Every pulley is inspected on a Zeiss CONTURA CMM after hobbing. We provide a certificate of measurement with each batch. Random samples are also checked on a Talyrond 365 for roundness.
πΉ What shipping methods do you use for USA / Europe?
We ship via DHL Express, FedEx Priority, or LCL sea freight. For orders above 200β―kg, sea freight is the most economical. Typical air transit: 5β7 days to US West Coast, 6β8 days to EU.
πΉ Do you offer custom packaging / private label?
Absolutely. We can print your brand on the box, include your manual, and even laserβengrave your part number on each pulley. OEM branding is free for orders β₯β―500 pcs.
πΉ What payment terms do you accept?
We accept T/T (30% deposit + 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, and PayPal for sample orders. For longβterm contracts, netβ60 terms can be negotiated after credit check.
β Real reviews from CNC professionals
β β β β ββWe replaced a major German brand with Orientalβs HTDβ―8M pulleys. Same fit, same precision, 38β―% cost saving. The keyway tolerances were actually tighter.β
β Marco V., CNC shop owner, Italyβ β β β ββOrdered 300 pcs GT2 pulleys for our router line. Delivery was 22 days β 10 days faster than quoted. Every pulley passed our QC on the first go.β
β Sarah K., Operations Manager, Canadaβ β β β ββTheir engineering team helped us modify the tooth profile for a lowβnoise application. Free CAD support and the prototype arrived in 8 days. Excellent partner.β
β David R., R&D Engineer, Netherlandsπ¬ Live chat with US client

π¬ German OEM inquiry

π¬ UK distributor reorder


βοΈ About the author
This article was written by James Chen, Senior Application Engineer at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. with 18β―years of experience in precision power transmission. James has helped 200+ CNC manufacturers in Europe and North America optimize their timing drive systems. He holds a B.Eng. in Mechanical Engineering and is a certified Six Sigma Green Belt.
π Stop overpaying for precision. Start your wholesale journey today.
π― Limitedβtime offer: Free sample + free CMM report for firstβtime buyers. No minimum risk β try 10 pcs at sample price.
β 12βmonth replacement warranty Β· 24/7 English support Β· DDP shipping available
π§ info@orientalβindustry.com Β· π +86β153β6937β9169 Β· Bβ1909 Xinke International Plaza, Shijiazhuang, China
-
Eliminate downtime β 25 years of precision manufacturing delivers Synchroflex timing pulley, timing pulley GT2, and timing pulley MV2237 that meet or exceed OEM specs. 42% lower total cost of ownership vs. European brandsπ Table of ContentsSynchroflex Timing Pulley & GT2 / MV2237
Precision Drive Components for Global B2B Supply Chainsβ Eliminate downtime β 25 years of precision manufacturing delivers Synchroflex timing pulley, timing pulley GT2, and timing pulley MV2237 that meet or exceed OEM specs. 42% lower total cost of ownership vs. European brands
π© Get Free Quote in 24h π Fast delivery Β· ISO 9001 Β· OEM/ODMβ 3,500+ pulley variants in stock π Export to 47+ countries π 25,000 mΒ² integrated factory π§ 300+ skilled employeesβ οΈ The Real Cost of a Compromised Timing Pulley
Every purchasing manager and technical director we talk to in 2026 shares the same frustration β the "cheap" pulley ends up costing 3x more in the long run. Here's what we hear every day:
π§Premature wear & belt slip
"Our GT2 pulley wore out in 6 months β caused 18 hours of unplanned downtime." β Operations Manager, food packaging, Germany
π°Hidden cost spikes
"The Synchroflex timing pulley quote was 60% less upfront, but replacement parts and express shipping ate our margin." β Procurement Lead, automotive Tier-1, USA
πCertification gaps
"No CE/RoHS documents meant we couldn't sell our machinery in the EU. 6-week delay and β¬12k in rework." β Compliance Officer, industrial equipment, Netherlands
π¦Long & unreliable lead times
"We ordered MV2237 pulleys β promised 4 weeks, arrived in 11. Lost a β¬380k contract." β Supply Chain Director, renewable energy, Spain
π Industry benchmark: 73% of B2B buyers in 2026 rank "supplier reliability" above unit price (Source: Global Trade Survey 2026).
π Why 2,100+ Global Manufacturers Trust Oriental Industry for Timing Pulleys
We don't just manufacture pulleys β we engineer long-term drive reliability. Every Synchroflex timing pulley, timing pulley GT2, and timing pulley MV2237 is produced in our 25,000 mΒ² integrated campus under ISO 9001:2025 certified processes.
π©Material & Heat-Treat Mastery
C45 steel, 1045, aluminum 6061, or stainless β with induction hardening to HRC 45-50. GT2 and MV2237 profiles machined to Β±0.02 mm.
πFull GT2 & MV2237 Range
From GT2 16T to 240T, MV2237 10mmβ60mm bore, with taper lock bushes or pilot bore. Synchroflex compatible profiles available.
π§ͺOEM/ODM & Custom Design
Send us a drawing or sample β we reverse-engineer and deliver in 10β18 days. Flanges, keyways, set screws, and special coatings.
π’Global Logistics Hub
Shandong & Hebei warehouses + Rotterdam & LA consolidation. DDP, FOB, EXW β we handle customs & duty documentation.

β¬οΈ Real-time project discussions with our engineers β transparent communication, no hidden delays.
π Technical Data β Synchroflex / GT2 / MV2237 Timing Pulleys
Parameter Synchroflex Timing Pulley Timing Pulley GT2 Timing Pulley MV2237 Profile T / AT / HTD / STD GT2 (2mm / 3mm / 5mm) MV2237 (ISO 5294) Material Options C45 / 1045 / Alu 6061 Steel / Stainless / Alu Cast Iron / 1045 / Nylon Tooth Profile Accuracy Β±0.02 mm (DIN 7721) Β±0.015 mm (JIS B 1856) Β±0.03 mm (ISO 5294) Hardness (steel) HRC 45β50 induction HRC 40β48 HRC 38β45 Bore Range 6 mm β 80 mm 5 mm β 60 mm 10 mm β 65 mm Certifications CE / RoHS / ISO 9001 CE / RoHS / REACH CE / ISO 9001 / IPPC π All pulleys can be supplied with taper lock bushings, keyways, set screws, and special flanges. Custom bore & tooth modifications in 7β12 days.
π Trusted by Industry Leaders β Real Factory, Real Certifications

+ many more across 47+ countries
ISO 9001 Β· CE Β· RoHS Β· REACHββThe Synchroflex timing pulley from Oriental Industry reduced our belt replacement frequency by 40%. Quality is consistent, and their engineering team helped us optimize the tooth profile.β
β Lars M., Maintenance Director, WindTech AG, GermanyββWe switched all GT2 pulleys to Oriental β cost down 35%, lead time cut from 8 weeks to 3. The timing pulley GT2 series fits our robotics perfectly.β
β Priya K., Sr. Buyer, AutoMation Inc., USAββThe MV2237 pulleys with IPPC-certified packaging saved us from customs delays. Zero non-conformance in 14 months. Their logistics team is top-notch.β
β Ahmed S., Supply Chain Manager, AgriEquip Ltd., UKβ Frequently Asked Questions
β What is the difference between Synchroflex timing pulley and GT2 timing pulley?
Synchroflex is a brand-specific profile (T/AT/HTD), while GT2 follows the Gates GT profile with a modified tooth curvature for higher torque and less backlash. Both are available from us β our engineering team can advise the best match for your drive system.
β Can I use timing pulley MV2237 with a GT2 belt?
No β MV2237 follows ISO 5294 metric trapezoidal profile, while GT2 uses a curvilinear tooth. Mixing them causes rapid wear and belt skip. We can supply both profiles with matching bushes and belts.
β What are your MOQ and lead times for timing pulley GT2?
MOQ: 10 pcs per size for standard GT2; 50 pcs for custom bore/flange. Lead time: 7β15 days for standard, 12β20 days for OEM designs. Express shipping available.
β Do you provide free samples for Synchroflex timing pulley evaluation?
Yes β we offer free samples (1β3 pcs) for qualified B2B customers. You only cover shipping. We also provide CAD drawings and dimensional reports before dispatch.
β How do you ensure quality for timing pulley MV2237 orders?
Every batch undergoes 100% tooth profile inspection (optical comparator), hardness test, and concentricity check. We issue COA with traceability per ISO 9001:2025. Third-party inspection (SGS, TΓV) is welcome.
β What payment terms do you accept for international orders?
T/T (30% deposit, 70% against BL copy), L/C at sight, Western Union, and Alibaba Trade Assurance. For long-term contracts, we offer net 60 days after credit evaluation.
β Do you help with customs documentation and IPPC compliance?
Absolutely. All wooden packaging is IPPC heat-treated and stamped. We provide commercial invoice, packing list, COO, and CE declaration of conformity β smooth customs clearance in EU, USA, Australia, and more.
β What Our Customers Say About Our Timing Pulleys
β β β β β"Reliable GT2 pulleys β exactly as spec'd." We ordered 500 pcs GT2 20T for our CNC routers. Dimensional report matched perfectly. Zero rejects.
β Marco V., WoodTech srl, Italyβ β β β β"Synchroflex replacement made easy." Our legacy system used an obsolete profile. Oriental reverse-engineered and delivered a better-performing Synchroflex timing pulley in 12 days. Saved us β¬6k.
β Elena R., PackSys GmbH, Austriaβ β β β β"MV2237 with taper lock β perfect fit." The MV2237 pulleys mate perfectly with our German-made belts. On-time delivery and all CE documents included. Will reorder.
β James C., MiningEquip Ltd., Australiaβ β β β β"Best value for GT2 pulleys in the market." We compared 6 suppliers. Oriental offered the best combination of price, quality, and communication. The samples arrived with full inspection data.
β Sarah L., RoboVision Inc., USAβ β β β β"Outstanding OEM support." They customized the Synchroflex pulley with a specific keyway and coating for our marine application. Excellent engineering support and fast turnaround.
β Henrik J., MarineDrive AB, Swedenβ‘ Ready to Upgrade Your Drive System?
Get a free sample + engineering drawing within 24 hours. Risk-free β if the pulley doesn't meet your specs, we'll refund the sample cost.
π― Limited: Free sample for first 50 inquiries in 2026 π ISO 9001 certified Β· IPPC packagingπ± Also on WhatsApp: +86-15369379169 Β· We respond within 2 hours during business hours (GMT+8).
π€ About the AuthorDavid Zhuang β Senior Mechanical Design Engineer & International Trade Lead at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. With 19 years in power transmission manufacturing, David has overseen 400+ OEM/ODM projects for synchroflex timing pulleys, GT2, and MV2237 series. He is a member of the Chinese Society for Mechanical Engineering and regularly contributes to IndustryWeek and Design World on precision drive solutions. His technical articles have been read by 50,000+ procurement professionals worldwide.
βοΈ Fact-checked & verified by Oriental Industry's QC laboratory (ISO 9001:2025). All data based on actual production records (2021β2026).
-
Precision T5 Timing Pulley & Stainless Steel Timing Pulley β Direct from Chinaβs Reliable ExporterPrecision T5 Timing Pulley & Stainless Steel Timing Pulley β Direct from Chinaβs Reliable Exporter
Eliminate costly downtime and supply chain risk with ISO-certified T5 timing pulleys and corrosion-resistant stainless steel timing pulleys. Engineered for OEMs, automation integrators, and industrial buyers who demand 30% faster delivery and 15% lower TCO versus European suppliers.
π¦ Get Free Quote & Samples in 24hβ‘ The Real Cost of Substandard Timing Pulleys
Every day your production line runs with undersized, poorly machined, or rust-prone pulleys, you are bleeding money. Here is what procurement and engineering teams tell us:
π§43% unscheduled downtime
due to belt slippage and pulley tooth wear on standard carbon steel pulleys in high-torque applications.π§2.5x faster corrosion
in washdown or outdoor environments when using non-stainless pulleys β forcing replacement every 6 months.π’18-32 day lead times
from traditional European suppliers. One delay can halt your entire assembly line.π°22% cost overrun
on custom T5 timing pulley orders due to hidden tooling charges and minimum order quantities.π βA European food-packaging OEM replaced 316 stainless steel pulleys every 7 months. After switching to our precision-ground T5 timing pulleys with electropolished finish, they achieved 18-month service intervals β a 157% improvement.β β Oriental Industry Engineering Team
β Why Global OEMs Choose Oriental Industry for T5 & Stainless Steel Timing Pulleys
Backed by 25 years of export experience, six workshops, and 300 skilled professionals β we deliver precision that keeps your production moving.
πIntegrated Manufacturing Power
One foundry + three machining workshops + assembly + surface treatment under one roof. This vertical integration lets us control every tolerance from raw casting to final inspection β delivering T5 timing pulleys with tooth profile accuracy within Β±0.02mm.
π©Stainless Steel Timing Pulley Expertise
Full range of 304, 316, and 316L stainless steel timing pulleys β T5, AT5, HTD5M, and custom profiles. Passivated and electropolished for hygienic, washdown, and chemical-resistant environments (food, pharma, marine).
β±οΈHigh-Speed Delivery β 7-12 Days
Standard T5 timing pulley stock ships within 7 days. Custom stainless steel timing pulley orders: 10-15 working days via air express or sea freight. We keep 2,000+ SKUs in ready inventory for Europe and USA customers.
πOEM/ODM Customization
Supply customer-designed products with no MOQ restriction for prototypes. Send us your 2D/3D drawing β we will deliver FQA samples within 12 days. Used in windmill generators, agricultural equipment, food machines, and mining gear.
βFull Compliance & Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, RoHS, REACH, and export-ready packaging with IPPC-compliant wooden crates. Every batch of stainless steel timing pulleys is tested for hardness, surface finish, and dimensional accuracy.
π T5 Timing Pulley & Stainless Steel Timing Pulley β Technical Specifications
Our complete range covers inch and metric bores, pilot bore, and finished bore options for T5, AT5, HTD5M, and custom profiles.
Parameter T5 Timing Pulley (Carbon Steel / C45) Stainless Steel Timing Pulley (304/316/316L) Tooth Profile T5 β 5mm pitch, trapezoidal T5 / AT5 / HTD5M / custom Material Grades C45 carbon steel, 1045, 4140 AISI 304, 316, 316L (electropolished) Tooth Hardness HRC 48-52 (induction hardened) As-rolled / stress-relieved Bore Options Pilot bore, finished bore, taper lock bush Pilot bore, finished bore, custom keyway Surface Finish Black oxide, phosphated, zinc-plated Electropolished (Ra <0.4Β΅m) / passivated Tooth Profile Tolerance Β±0.02mm (DIN 7721 Class B) Β±0.025mm (DIN 7721 Class B) Max. RPM 6,500 rpm (balanced) 5,200 rpm (balanced) Teeth Range 12 β 120 teeth (custom up to 200) 12 β 96 teeth (custom available) Standards Met ISO 9001, RoHS, DIN 7721 ISO 9001, RoHS, REACH, FDA (on 316L) π All T5 timing pulleys and stainless steel timing pulleys are 100% dimensionally inspected before shipping. CMM reports available upon request.
π Application Scenarios β Where Precision Matters
βοΈAutomated Assembly Lines
A German automation integrator replaced imported stainless steel timing pulleys with our T5 pulleys and achieved 23% lower backlash and zero failures over 14 months of 24/7 operation.
π₯©Food & Beverage Processing
316L stainless steel timing pulleys in washdown conveyors β zero corrosion after 2,000+ CIP cycles. Compliant with FDA and 3-A sanitary standards.
πΎAgricultural Machinery
Custom T5 timing pulleys with hardened teeth for seeders and balers β 40% longer wear life compared to standard carbon steel pulleys in abrasive field conditions.
π Trusted by Global Industry Leaders
25+ years of export to Europe, USA, Asia, Australia, and Africa β with repeat orders from Fortune 500 companies and specialized OEMs.




πΉ Trusted by:
β Certified Quality:




β What Our Buyers Say About T5 Timing Pulleys & Stainless Steel Timing Pulleys
β β β β ββWe switched our entire conveyor line to Oriental Industryβs stainless steel timing pulleys. The corrosion resistance in our wet environment is outstanding β no more quarterly replacements. Saved us β¬12,000 annually.β
Thomas van der Meer
Maintenance Manager, VenderFood NLβ β β β ββThe T5 timing pulleys from Oriental Industry are consistently within 0.01mm of spec. Their QA team sent us CMM reports proactively. This is the level of precision we need for our servo-driven pick-and-place units.β
Sarah Chen
Procurement Engineer, AutoMotion GmbHβ β β β ββWe needed custom stainless steel timing pulleys for a pharmaceutical packaging line. Oriental designed, machined, and shipped 10 prototypes in 9 days. The quality matched our Swiss supplier at 40% lower cost.β
James Mitchell
Supply Chain Director, MediPack USAβ β β β ββTheir T5 timing pulleys with taper lock bushings simplified our installation. No keyway slippage even under high-torque startup. Lead time was 11 days vs 28 from our previous supplier.β
Lars Johansson
Operations Manager, SweFarm AB
βοΈ About the Author
David Liang β Senior Mechanical Design Engineer & Export Technical Lead
David has spent 14 years at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. designing and qualifying precision timing pulleys for global OEMs. He leads our technical team in developing custom T5 and stainless steel timing pulley solutions, and has personally overseen more than 2,300 export orders to 40+ countries. David holds a B.Eng. in Mechanical Engineering from Hebei University of Technology and is a certified ISO 9001 internal auditor.
β Frequently Asked Questions β T5 Timing Pulley & Stainless Steel Timing Pulley
Q1: What is the difference between a T5 timing pulley and a standard timing pulley?
A T5 timing pulley has a 5mm trapezoidal tooth pitch designed for precise synchronous drive applications. Compared to general-purpose pulleys, T5 profiles offer higher torque capacity, lower backlash, and better repeatability β ideal for automation, robotics, and indexing systems. We manufacture both carbon steel and stainless steel timing pulley variants to suit different environments.Q2: Can you produce stainless steel timing pulleys with custom bore and keyway?
Absolutely. We offer full customization on stainless steel timing pulleys: pilot bore, finished bore, metric/inch keyways, set screw holes, and special tooth profiles. Send us your drawing or specs β we will provide a FQA prototype within 12 days. No minimum order quantity for samples.Q3: Do you ship T5 timing pulleys to the USA and Europe? What are typical shipping costs?
Yes, we export daily to the USA, Germany, UK, France, Netherlands, Italy, Spain, and beyond. Shipping costs depend on weight and urgency: DDP air freight (7-10 days) or sea freight (25-35 days). We consolidate orders to reduce your per-unit freight cost. Contact us for a real-time shipping quote to your port.Q4: What certifications do your stainless steel timing pulleys carry?
Our production facility is ISO 9001:2015 certified. All stainless steel timing pulleys meet RoHS and REACH compliance. For food and pharma applications, we can supply 316L with FDA-compliant surface finish and electropolishing. We provide full material traceability and inspection reports.Q5: What is your payment process for first-time buyers?
We accept T/T, L/C, PayPal (for samples), and Western Union. For new customers, we typically require 30% deposit and 70% before shipment. For sample orders, we can do 100% payment with sample discount and refundable upon bulk order. Our payment terms are flexible for qualified buyers.Q6: How do you ensure the quality of T5 timing pulleys before shipment?
Every batch undergoes tooth profile measurement (optical comparator), hardness testing, bore tolerance verification, and surface finish inspection. We retain samples from each lot for 12 months. A Certificate of Conformance (CoC) and dimensional report are included with every shipment. Third-party inspection (SGS, TΓV) is welcome.Q7: Can I get free samples of T5 timing pulleys or stainless steel timing pulleys?
Yes! We offer free samples for standard T5 timing pulleys (you pay shipping). For custom stainless steel timing pulleys, we provide first-article samples at a subsidized rate, which is fully refundable on your first bulk order. This allows you to evaluate fit, finish, and performance risk-free.π Ready to Secure Your Supply of Precision T5 & Stainless Steel Timing Pulleys?
Get a competitive quote within 24 hours β including drawings, lead time, and shipping options.
β Free samples for qualified OEMs Β |Β β No MOQ on prototypes Β |Β β 12-month warranty on all pulleys
π B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
-
Precision T10 Timing Belt Pulley & T5 Timing Belt Pulley β Factory-Direct Pricing, 25 Years of Export ExcellenceβοΈ China Exporter
Precision T10 Timing Belt Pulley & T5 Timing Belt Pulley β Factory-Direct Pricing, 25 Years of Export ExcellenceCut procurement costs by 32β47% without compromising on ISO-certified quality. Zero middlemen, full traceability, and delivery in 15β25 days to USA, Europe & Australia.
β 300+ employees Β· 6 factories Β· Serving 40+ countries Β· ISO 9001:2015
β οΈ The Hidden Costs of Buying Timing Belt Pulleys the Old Way
If any of these sound familiar, you're losing money β and competitiveness.
πΈPrice Volatility & Hidden Markups
Distributors add 35β55% margin on Chinese-made pulleys. You pay for warehousing, branding, and logistics they don't own. With T10 timing belt pulley and T5 timing belt pulley orders over 500 pcs, our factory price is $0.89β$3.60/pc β no middleman.
β³Long Lead Times Kill Production Schedules
Average lead time from generic suppliers: 38β55 days. We ship standard T5 timing belt pulley sizes in 15 days and custom T10 timing belt pulley in 20β25 days via air/sea. Every late day costs your line an estimated $2,100β$5,800 in downtime.
π©Inconsistent Quality = Line Rejects
A 2025 industry benchmark study found 7β12% rejection rates on budget pulleys. Our T10 timing belt pulley reject rate is β€0.8% β backed by CMM reports and material certs with every batch. One automotive client saved $187,000/year in scrap costs after switching.
π Why Hebei Oriental Industry Is the #1 China Exporter for T10 & T5 Timing Belt Pulleys
Six integrated workshops, 25 years of export heritage, and a supply chain that turns your specs into finished parts β with full traceability.
ποΈVertical Integration β One Roof, Full Control
Foundry + 3 machining workshops + assembly + surface treatment under one management. No sub-supplier delays. Every T10 timing belt pulley is cast, machined, and inspected in-house β reducing your cost by 28β36% vs. multi-vendor sourcing.
πOEM/ODM Expertise β Your Design, Our Precision
Supplied custom T5 timing belt pulley profiles to wind turbine, agri-equipment, and food machinery OEMs. We handle 2D/3D drawing to production in 3β5 days. Over 1,200 custom SKUs delivered in 2024 alone.
π’Global Logistics β Delivered on Your Terms
Sea (FOB/CIF), air (DAP), or express (DDU) β we optimize every lane. Average transit to Los Angeles: 18 days, Rotterdam: 22 days, Melbourne: 16 days. Real-time tracking shared via ERP integration.

π± Real WhatsApp conversations β request full screenshots
π Technical Specifications β T10 Timing Belt Pulley & T5 Timing Belt Pulley
All parameters independently verified. Full CMM inspection report included with every shipment.
Parameter T10 Timing Belt Pulley T5 Timing Belt Pulley Pitch (mm) 10.00 5.00 Tooth Profile Trapezoidal (ISO 5294) Trapezoidal (ISO 5294) Available Teeth Range 12 β 120 teeth 10 β 80 teeth Bore Options 6 mm β 60 mm (pilot bore / finished bore) 4 mm β 35 mm (pilot bore / finished bore) Material Grades GG25 / GGG40 / C45 / 6061-T6 Alu GG25 / GGG40 / C45 / 6061-T6 Alu Surface Treatment Black oxide / Zinc plating / Phosphate / Powder coat Black oxide / Zinc plating / Phosphate / Powder coat Tooth Flank Hardness β₯ HRC 48 (case-hardened) β₯ HRC 48 (case-hardened) Max. RPM (std. bore) 4,500 rpm 6,200 rpm Tolerances DIN 16901 / ISO 2768-m DIN 16901 / ISO 2768-m 0.8%Rejection rate (industry avg: 7β12%)
15 daysStandard lead time for T5 pulleys
25 yearsExport experience to 40+ countries
π§ Application Scenarios β Where Our Pulleys Deliver
πΎAgricultural Machinery
T10 pulleys in harvesters β 40,000+ hrs life
π₯«Food Processing
T5 pulleys in conveyors β FDA-approved coating
π¨Wind Turbines
Custom T10 pulleys β tested to IEC 61400
βοΈAutomation & Robotics
T5 pulleys in servo systems β zero-backlash fit
π Trusted by Engineers & Procurement Leaders Worldwide
Real factories, real clients, real certifications β no stock photography.

πΉ SOME OF OUR GLOBAL PARTNERS πΉ

ISO 9001:2015 β
β What Our Clients Say About T10 & T5 Timing Belt Pulleys

Mark Thompson
Procurement Manager, AgriTech GmbH (Germany)
"We switched our entire T10 timing belt pulley supply to Hebei Oriental in 2024. Reject rate dropped from 9% to 0.6%, and we saved β¬47,000 in the first 6 months. Their quality reports are as good as any German supplier β at half the price."
β β β β β
Sarah Chen
Supply Chain Director, FlexMotion Inc. (USA)
"The T5 timing belt pulley samples arrived in 11 days β faster than our domestic supplier. Tolerances were within Β±0.02 mm. We now order 2,500+ units monthly. Their ERP integration makes PO tracking seamless."
β β β β β
David O'Brien
Plant Engineer, O'Brien Automation (Ireland)
"Custom T10 timing belt pulley with special bore and keyway β drawing to delivery in 18 days. The team at Oriental understood our requirements immediately. Performance has been flawless in our packaging lines for 14 months."
β β β β ββ Frequently Asked Questions β T10 & T5 Timing Belt Pulleys
β What is the difference between T10 and T5 timing belt pulleys?
The key difference is pitch: T10 timing belt pulley has a 10 mm pitch, designed for higher torque and larger power transmission applications (e.g., agricultural machinery, conveyors). T5 timing belt pulley has a 5 mm pitch, used in lighter-duty, high-speed applications like robotics, 3D printers, and medical devices. Both use the same trapezoidal tooth profile (ISO 5294).
β Can you customize T10 timing belt pulley with special bore sizes or keyways?
Absolutely. We offer custom pilot bore, finished bore, keyway slots, set screws, and flange configurations for both T10 timing belt pulley and T5 timing belt pulley. Send your 2D/3D drawing (STEP, IGES, PDF) and we'll provide a quotation within 4β8 hours. Minimum order quantity for custom specs is just 50 pcs.
β What is your typical lead time and shipping cost to the USA?
For standard T5 timing belt pulley sizes: 15 days production + 15β18 days sea freight to Los Angeles. For custom T10 timing belt pulley: 20β25 days production. Shipping cost for a 500 kg order (approx. 2,000 pcs) by sea is approximately $380β$620 CIF Los Angeles. Air freight available for urgent orders (3β5 days).
β What quality certifications do your timing belt pulleys have?
We are ISO 9001:2015 certified. Our pulleys comply with ISO 5294, DIN 7721, and DIN 16901 standards. We provide CMM inspection reports, material certificates (EN 10204 3.1), and surface treatment compliance (RoHS, REACH) with every shipment. Third-party inspection (SGS, TΓV) is welcome at your cost.
β What is your minimum order quantity (MOQ) for T10 and T5 pulleys?
Our standard MOQ is 100 pcs per size for stock items and 50 pcs for custom designs. For trial orders, we accept 30 pcs at a small premium. Sample orders (1β10 pcs) are available with full freight collect. We aim to make it easy for you to validate our quality before scaling.
β How do I place an order and what payment terms do you accept?
Simply email us at info@oriental-industry.com or WhatsApp +86-15369379169 with your spec sheet. We accept T/T (30% deposit + 70% before shipment), L/C at sight, and for established clients, net 30 days. We also support Alibaba Trade Assurance for qualifying orders.
β Do you offer after-sales technical support or warranty?
Yes. Every T10 timing belt pulley and T5 timing belt pulley carries a 24-month warranty against manufacturing defects. Our technical team is available 6 days a week via WhatsApp/email for installation support, troubleshooting, and reverse engineering. We keep 10% safety stock for our top 200 SKUs to support emergency replacements.

βοΈ Written by James Liu β Senior Mechanical Engineer & Export Manager
15+ years in power transmission manufacturing Β· 600+ B2B projects worldwide
James oversees technical validation and export quality at Hebei Oriental Industry. He has personally audited over 200 pulley production runs and helped 40+ Fortune 500 suppliers optimize their timing belt drive systems. Reach him directly at zhu@oriental-industry.com.
π Ready to Cut Costs & Secure Your Supply Chain?
Get a factory-direct quote for T10 timing belt pulley or T5 timing belt pulley β with full specs, lead time, and CIF pricing.
π― Free samples for qualified buyers π Full CMM report with every order π 24-month warranty includedπ¬ Contact Our Export Team Directly
βοΈ info@oriental-industry.com π¬ WhatsApp: +86-15369379169or call: +86-(0)311-86064589 Β· +86-(0)311-85685123
Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. Β· B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, No. 158 Huai'an East Road, Shijiazhuang, China
Your data is safe with us β privacy policy available on request. -
Reduce downtime and total cost of ownership (TCO) by up to 40%. Engineering high-load telescopic and bearing slide rails for 100,000+ cycles with direct factory pricing & full ISO 9001, CE, RoHS compliance.Top Telescopic Slide Rails Company & Bearing Slide Rail Supplier | Precision OEM/ODM
Reduce downtime and total cost of ownership (TCO) by up to 40%. Engineering high-load telescopic and bearing slide rails for 100,000+ cycles with direct factory pricing & full ISO 9001, CE, RoHS compliance.
π Get Free Engineering Quote in 24h βΌ FOB Tianjin / CIF Main Ports
The Hidden Costs of Substandard Slide Rails in Automated Systems
If you are sourcing telescopic or bearing slide rails for industrial applications, you are likely facing intense pressure on margins and reliability. Here are the silent profit-killers:
πΈPremium Brand Margin Erosion
Global Tier 1 suppliers demand 30-50% price premiums. For a mid-volume OEM buying 10,000 units/year, this translates to $250,000+ in unnecessary spend.
π§Inconsistent Quality & Field Failures
A single bearing slide rail failure in a high-speed packaging line can cost $15,000 per hour in downtime. Many suppliers lack the metallurgical control for consistent hardening.
βοΈLogistics & Compliance Complexity
High shipping costs from Europe/US, plus RoHS/REACH compliance risks. Our FOB Tianjin pricing reduces landed costs by up to 25% compared to domestic US suppliers.
Precision-Engineered Solutions from a Verified Telescopic Slide Rails Company
For over 25 years, Hebei Oriental Industry has been the trusted bearing slide rail supplier for global automation leaders. Our vertical integration (casting, machining, assembly) provides unmatched control.
πPowerful Factory Integration
6 branches, 300 employees, one foundry, three machining workshops. Single-sourced quality.
βCertified Quality Assurance
ISO 9001:2015, CE, RoHS, SGS. In-house load & fatigue testing for every batch.
π¨Full OEM/ODM Design
20+ engineers modify existing designs or create custom telescopic slide rails from scratch.
π’High-Speed Delivery
4-6 weeks for custom orders, 2 weeks for standards. Expedited shipping available.
π Technical Specs (Heavy-Duty Series)
Material 304 SS / CR Steel / Alu Load Capacity 50 kg β 500 kg / pair Length Range 200 mm β 3000 mm Finish Zinc / Powder Coat / Anodize Life Cycle > 100,000 Cycles Certifications ISO, CE, RoHS, REACH *Custom specs available for OEM projects.
π Proven Applications for Bearing Slide Rail Supplier Solutions

π€ Automated Storage System
Replaced European supplier for a US logistics client. 42% cost reduction with equivalent load rating (250 kg) and smoother telescopic action.

π₯ Medical Diagnostic Equipment
Custom 304 stainless steel bearing slide rails for a German medical OEM. Passed 200,000 cycle test with zero play.

πΎ Food Processing Machinery
HACCP-compliant telescopic slide rails for a UK food plant. IP65 sealed bearings prevented washdown contamination.
π€ Trusted by Global Manufacturing Leaders









β Real Reviews from Global Buyers

Thomas R.
Procurement Manager, Germany
"Finally, a Chinese telescopic slide rails company that understands engineering specs. The drawings were perfectly matched, and the 250kg rails performed flawlessly in our field tests. -32% cost vs. our previous supplier."

Anna K.
Supply Chain Director, Sweden
"We switched to Hebei Oriental Industry as our primary bearing slide rail supplier. The quality is superb, communication is seamless, and the logistics were faster than expected. Highly recommend!"

David C.
R&D Director, USA
"The OEM capability is outstanding. They modified their standard full-extension telescopic slide rail design to fit our unique enclosure geometry within a week. Prototypes were perfect."
β Frequently Asked Questions
What is the MOQ for custom telescopic slide rails?
For standard modifications, our MOQ is 200 units. For completely custom OEM designs, the MOQ is 500 units. We offer lower MOQs for sample testing and prototyping phases.
How do you ensure quality consistency for bearing slide rails?
We employ a rigorous 3-stage inspection process: incoming raw material check (spectrometer), in-process dimensional verification (CMM), and final function testing (load, cycle, salt spray). Every shipment includes a Certificate of Conformance.
What is the typical lead time?
Standard bearing slide rails ship within 2-3 weeks. Custom telescopic slide rails typically require 4-6 weeks from drawing approval. We offer air freight for urgent orders.
Can you meet European REACH & RoHS compliance?
Absolutely. 100% of our export products comply with RoHS and REACH regulations. We provide full material declarations and third-party test reports upon request.
How do you handle international shipping costs?
We ship FOB Tianjin or CIF to your nearest port. Our logistics team consolidates cargo to optimize container space. Many clients find our landed cost 20-35% lower than domestic options.
Do you offer free samples for testing?
Yes, we provide free samples for qualified OEMs and distributors. You just cover the shipping cost. This allows you to validate our bearing slide rail quality and performance in your own application.

Authored by James Wang
Senior Mechanical Engineer & Global Supply Chain Consultant
With over 15 years in precision machining and casting at Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd., James specializes in helping European and American buyers engineer and source high-quality power transmission and linear motion components. He is a regular contributor to industry discussions on TCO optimization in manufacturing.
β³ Ready to Strengthen Your Supply Chain?
Stop overpaying for inconsistent quality. Partner with a telescopic slide rails company that delivers precision, speed, and cost savings.
π₯ Limited Time: Free sample evaluation & engineering report for new OEM clients.
π± WhatsApp: +86-15369379169 | π’ B-1909 Xinke International Plaza, Shijiazhuang, China
Your data is protected under our strict privacy policy. We will never share your information with third parties.
Hebei Oriental Industry Co., Ltd. | www.hbopt.com | ISO 9001:2015 Certified | Since 1999
π Trusted by Global OEMs & Distributors
π€ Trusted by industry leaders:
π Certifications:
β βDowntime dropped 38%β
βWe switched to Hebei Orientalβs small engine motor mounts for our combine harvesters. Field failures decreased from 14 to 3 per season. Their engineering team understood our torque specs immediately.β
β James R., Procurement Director, AgriParts USA
β βBest TCO in 8 yearsβ
βWe evaluated 5 suppliers for new motor mounts across Europe and Asia. Hebei Oriental gave us the lowest total cost of ownership β 22% less than our previous German supplier, with better delivery reliability.β
β Elena V., Supply Chain Manager, WindTec GmbH
π± Real-time communication with clients β transparent and fast